Summer 2024 Class Schedule

Current Students

How to access course listings through your Aurora account:

  1. Log in to Aurora
  2. Select: Enrolment and Academic Records
  3. Select: Registration and Exams
  4. Select: Look up Classes

Accessibility

The formatting of the Class Schedule is currently undergoing review. If you are using a screen reader, we suggest accessing the class schedule through the provided Microsoft Excel File. Click the link below to download the file.

Class Schedule download

Non-Students

Explore this page for readily available class details. To search, simply press CTRL+F and enter keywords.

Check out the Class Schedule legend for additional information.

Class Schedule legend

Please note that the list will be updated on an ad hoc basis. We commit to processing updates within 1-2 days of receiving requests from schedulers. Thank you for your cooperation.

Summer 2024 Class Schedule

COURSE SECTION (CRN) TITLE (CREDIT HOURS) CAMPUS COURSE TIME INSTRUCTOR
ANTH 1210 D01 (1153) Human Origins and Antiquity (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ANTH 1210 D01 (1153) Human Origins and Antiquity (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ANTH 1210 A01 (1781) Human Origins and Antiquity (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ANTH 1210 A01 (1781) Human Origins and Antiquity (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ANTH 1220 A01 (1782) Cultural Anthropology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Rumel Halder
ANTH 1220 A01 (1782) Cultural Anthropology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Rumel Halder
ANTH 1220 D01 (1154) Cultural Anthropology (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Anna Fournier
ANTH 1220 D01 (1154) Cultural Anthropology (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Anna Fournier
ANTH 2000 A01 (1783) Culture, Society, and Power (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Lara Rosenoff Gauvin
ANTH 2430 A01 (1006) Ecology, Technology and Society (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) Rumel Halder
ANTH 2430 A01 (1006) Ecology, Technology and Society (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) Rumel Halder
ANTH 2530 A01 (1426) Anthropology of Political Systems (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ANTH 2530 A01 (1426) Anthropology of Political Systems (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ANTH 2530 A01 (1426) Anthropology of Political Systems (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ANTH 2560 D01 (1444) Anthropology of Illness (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ANTH 2560 D01 (1444) Anthropology of Illness (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ARTS 1110 A03 (1534) Introduction to University (3) M Jul 22 - Aug 22, 10:45-12:45 (MTWR) TBA
ARTS 1110 D01 (2693) Introduction to University (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
ARTS 3010 K01 (1611) Arts Co-operative Option 1 (1) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Laura Basilious
ARTS 3020 K01 (1612) Arts Co-operative Option 2 (1) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Laura Basilious
ARTS 3030 K01 (1873) Arts Co-operative Option 3 (1) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Laura Basilious
ASIA 1420 A01 (1786) Asian Civilizations to 1500 (B) (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ASIA 1420 A01 (1786) Asian Civilizations to 1500 (B) (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ASIA 1420 A01 (1786) Asian Civilizations to 1500 (B) (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1750 B01 (3248) Introduction to Korean (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:20 (TR) TBA
ASIA 1750 A01 (1007) Introduction to Korean (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1750 B01 (3248) Introduction to Korean (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:20 (TR) TBA
ASIA 1750 A01 (1007) Introduction to Korean (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ASIA 1750 A01 (1007) Introduction to Korean (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ASIA 1750 A01 (1007) Introduction to Korean (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1750 A01 (1007) Introduction to Korean (6) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 B04 (3250) Introduction to Japanese (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 13:00-13:50 (MF) TBA
ASIA 1770 B02 (3249) Introduction to Japanese (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:20 (MF) TBA
ASIA 1770 B04 (3250) Introduction to Japanese (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-13:50 (MF) TBA
ASIA 1770 A04 (1467) Introduction to Japanese (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 A04 (1467) Introduction to Japanese (6) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 A04 (1467) Introduction to Japanese (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1770 A04 (1467) Introduction to Japanese (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1770 A02 (1295) Introduction to Japanese (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1770 A02 (1295) Introduction to Japanese (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 A02 (1295) Introduction to Japanese (6) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 A02 (1295) Introduction to Japanese (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ASIA 1770 A02 (1295) Introduction to Japanese (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 A04 (1467) Introduction to Japanese (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
ASIA 1770 B02 (3249) Introduction to Japanese (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:20 (MF) TBA
CATH 2100 A60 (3423) Field Studies in Catholic Culture (6) OC May 25 - Jun 07 TBA
CATH 2100 A60 (3423) Field Studies in Catholic Culture (6) OC May 06 - May 10, 18:00-20:50 (MTWRF) TBA
CLAS 1270 A01 (1801) Introduction to Ancient Greek Culture (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
CLAS 1270 A01 (1801) Introduction to Ancient Greek Culture (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
CLAS 1270 A01 (1801) Introduction to Ancient Greek Culture (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
CLAS 1520 A01 (2668) Greek and Roman Mythology (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
CLAS 1520 A01 (2668) Greek and Roman Mythology (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
CLAS 1520 A01 (2668) Greek and Roman Mythology (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
CLAS 2500 T02 (3242) The World of Myth and Legend (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Robert Nau
CLAS 2500 T02 (3242) The World of Myth and Legend (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Robert Nau
LATN 1090 A01 (1803) Introduction to the Reading of Latin 2 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) Robert Nau
LATN 1090 A01 (1803) Introduction to the Reading of Latin 2 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) Robert Nau
ECON 1010 A03 (1791) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 1010 A03 (1791) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
ECON 1010 A03 (1791) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 1010 D01 (1359) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ECON 1010 D01 (1359) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ECON 1010 A01 (1789) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
ECON 1010 A02 (1790) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
ECON 1010 A01 (1789) Introduction to Microeconomic Principles (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 1020 D01 (1156) Introduction to Macroeconomic Principles (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ECON 1020 D01 (1156) Introduction to Macroeconomic Principles (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ECON 1020 A02 (1793) Introduction to Macroeconomic Principles (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
ECON 1020 A01 (1792) Introduction to Macroeconomic Principles (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
ECON 1020 A01 (1792) Introduction to Macroeconomic Principles (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
ECON 2010 D01 (1394) Microeconomic Theory 1 (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ECON 2010 A01 (1794) Microeconomic Theory 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
ECON 2010 D01 (1394) Microeconomic Theory 1 (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ECON 2020 A01 (1795) Macroeconomic Theory 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 2020 D01 (1395) Macroeconomic Theory 1 (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ECON 2020 A01 (1795) Macroeconomic Theory 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
ECON 2020 D01 (1395) Macroeconomic Theory 1 (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ECON 2030 A01 (1396) Mathematical Economics 1 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 2030 A01 (1396) Mathematical Economics 1 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
ECON 2030 A01 (1396) Mathematical Economics 1 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 2040 A02 (2151) Quantitative Methods in Economics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
ECON 2040 D01 (1478) Quantitative Methods in Economics (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
ECON 2040 D01 (1478) Quantitative Methods in Economics (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
ECON 2040 A01 (1796) Quantitative Methods in Economics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
ECON 2362 A01 (3240) Economics of Gender (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) Anamary Maqueira Linares
ECON 2362 A01 (3240) Economics of Gender (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) Anamary Maqueira Linares
ECON 2540 A01 (1599) Political Economy 1: Production and Distribution (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) Anamary Maqueira Linares
ECON 2540 A01 (1599) Political Economy 1: Production and Distribution (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) Anamary Maqueira Linares
ECON 3392 A02 (1668) An Introduction to Development Economics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) Edgar Villa Perez
ECON 3392 A02 (1668) An Introduction to Development Economics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) Edgar Villa Perez
ECON 3640 A01 (1009) Economics of the Financial System (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
ECON 3640 A01 (1009) Economics of the Financial System (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
ECON 3640 A01 (1009) Economics of the Financial System (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
ECON 3650 A01 (1451) Monetary Macroeconomics and Policy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Edgar Villa Perez
ECON 3670 A01 (1010) International Trade (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
ECON 3680 A01 (1011) International Finance (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ECON 3680 A01 (1011) International Finance (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
ECON 3680 A01 (1011) International Finance (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
ENGL 0930 A01 (1819) English Composition (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 0930 A01 (1819) English Composition (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 0930 A02 (1820) English Composition (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ENGL 0930 A02 (1820) English Composition (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1200 A02 (1013) Representative Literary Works (6) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ENGL 1200 A01 (1012) Representative Literary Works (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1200 A02 (1013) Representative Literary Works (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1200 A02 (1013) Representative Literary Works (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ENGL 1200 A02 (1013) Representative Literary Works (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1200 A01 (1012) Representative Literary Works (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 1200 A01 (1012) Representative Literary Works (6) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 1200 A02 (1013) Representative Literary Works (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
ENGL 1200 A01 (1012) Representative Literary Works (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 1200 A01 (1012) Representative Literary Works (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1340 A01 (1459) Introduction to Literary Analysis (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 1340 A01 (1459) Introduction to Literary Analysis (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1340 A01 (1459) Introduction to Literary Analysis (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 1400 A02 (1821) Thematic Approaches to the Study of Literature (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
ENGL 1400 A01 (1354) Thematic Approaches to the Study of Literature (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
ENGL 1400 A02 (1821) Thematic Approaches to the Study of Literature (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
ENGL 1400 A01 (1354) Thematic Approaches to the Study of Literature (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
FILM 1290 A01 (1014) The Art of the Film 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:45 (F) TBA
FILM 1290 A01 (1014) The Art of the Film 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:45 (MW) TBA
FILM 1290 A01 (1014) The Art of the Film 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (TR) TBA
FREN 1152 A01 (1346) Introductory French 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
FREN 1152 A01 (1346) Introductory French 1 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
FREN 1152 A01 (1346) Introductory French 1 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (TR) TBA
FREN 1152 A02 (1347) Introductory French 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
FREN 1152 A01 (1346) Introductory French 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (TR) TBA
FREN 1152 A01 (1346) Introductory French 1 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
FREN 1152 B01 (3233) Introductory French 1 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:30-10:20 (T) TBA
FREN 1152 B01 (3233) Introductory French 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:30-10:20 (T) TBA
FREN 1152 B02 (3234) Introductory French 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:30-11:20 (TR) TBA
FREN 1152 A02 (1347) Introductory French 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
FREN 1154 A01 (1348) Introductory French 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
FREN 1154 A01 (1348) Introductory French 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
FREN 1154 A01 (1348) Introductory French 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
FREN 1154 B01 (3235) Introductory French 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:30-11:20 (TR) TBA
GRMN 1122 A60 (3535) Introductory German 1 (A) (3) OC May 13 - Jun 21 TBA
GRMN 1124 A60 (3536) Introductory German 2 (A) (3) OC May 13 - Jun 21 TBA
GRMN 2110 A60 (3537) Discovering German Life and Culture (C) (3) OC May 13 - Jun 21 TBA
GRMN 2110 A01 (2758) Discovering German Life and Culture (C) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Lars Richter
GRMN 2110 A01 (2758) Discovering German Life and Culture (C) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (F) Lars Richter
GRMN 2510 A01 (1831) German Fairy Tales from the Brothers Grimm to Hollywood (C) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Lars Richter
GRMN 2510 A01 (1831) German Fairy Tales from the Brothers Grimm to Hollywood (C) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (F) Lars Richter
POL 1900 A01 (3401) Love, Heroes and Patriotism in Contemporary Poland (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
POL 1900 A01 (3401) Love, Heroes and Patriotism in Contemporary Poland (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
HIST 1350 A01 (1804) An Introduction to the History of Western Civilization to 1500 (G) (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
HIST 1350 A01 (1804) An Introduction to the History of Western Civilization to 1500 (G) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
HIST 1400 A01 (3597) History of the Canadian Nation since 1867 (C) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
HIST 1420 A01 (1806) Asian Civilizations to 1500 (B) (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
HIST 1420 A01 (1806) Asian Civilizations to 1500 (B) (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
HIST 1420 A01 (1806) Asian Civilizations to 1500 (B) (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
HIST 1440 D01 (1584) History of Canada (C) (Part B) (3) DE Apr 11 - Jul 04 Leah Morton
HIST 2230 D01 (2142) History of the United States from 1607 (A) (6) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
HIST 2230 D01 (2142) History of the United States from 1607 (A) (6) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
HIST 2732 A01 (2686) Modern World History, 1945-1992: The Age of Three Worlds (M) (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:45 (F) TBA
HIST 2732 A01 (2686) Modern World History, 1945-1992: The Age of Three Worlds (M) (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:45 (MTWR) TBA
HIST 2732 A01 (2686) Modern World History, 1945-1992: The Age of Three Worlds (M) (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:45 (F) TBA
HIST 3780 T02 (3247) Studies in Canadian History 1 (C) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Jocelyn Thorpe
INDG 1220 A01 (2671) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1220 A01 (2671) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MW) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1220 D01 (2673) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
INDG 1220 A02 (2672) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
INDG 1220 A01 (2671) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MW) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1220 A01 (2671) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1220 A01 (2671) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 1 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1240 D01 (2676) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
INDG 1240 A02 (2675) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
INDG 1240 A01 (2674) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MW) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1240 A01 (2674) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1240 A01 (2674) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MW) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1240 A01 (2674) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1240 A01 (2674) Indigenous Peoples in Canada, Part 2 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Shauna Mulligan
INDG 1270 A01 (2677) Introductory Anishinaabemowin (Ojibwe) 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
INDG 1270 A01 (2677) Introductory Anishinaabemowin (Ojibwe) 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
INDG 1280 A01 (2678) Introductory Anishinaabemowin (Ojibwe) 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
INDG 1280 A01 (2678) Introductory Anishinaabemowin (Ojibwe) 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
INDG 1280 A01 (2678) Introductory Anishinaabemowin (Ojibwe) 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
INDG 2020 D01 (2679) The Métis in Canada (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
INDG 2080 D01 (2680) Inuit Society and Culture (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
LABR 1260 A01 (1382) Working for a Living (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (T) TBA
LABR 1260 A01 (1382) Working for a Living (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (T) TBA
LABR 2300 A01 (1428) Workers, Employers and the State (3) M May 24 - May 24, 18:00-20:45 (F) TBA
LABR 2300 A01 (1428) Workers, Employers and the State (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (MW) TBA
LABR 3060 A01 (3238) Workplace Health and Safety (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (TR) TBA
LING 1000 A01 (2145) Introduction to Linguistics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
LING 1000 A01 (2145) Introduction to Linguistics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
LING 2202 A01 (3241) Multilingualism (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Sun Ahn
LING 2202 A01 (3241) Multilingualism (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Sun Ahn
PHIL 1200 D03 (3166) Introduction to Philosophy (6) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PHIL 1200 D02 (1004) Introduction to Philosophy (Part B) (3) DE Apr 11 - Jul 04 TBA
PHIL 1200 D03 (3166) Introduction to Philosophy (6) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PHIL 1200 D01 (1894) Introduction to Philosophy (6) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PHIL 1200 D01 (1894) Introduction to Philosophy (6) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PHIL 1290 D01 (1479) Critical Thinking (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PHIL 1290 D01 (1479) Critical Thinking (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PHIL 1290 A02 (1871) Critical Thinking (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 1290 A02 (1871) Critical Thinking (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHIL 1290 A01 (1870) Critical Thinking (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 1290 A02 (1871) Critical Thinking (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHIL 1290 A01 (1870) Critical Thinking (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PHIL 1300 A01 (2177) Introduction to Logic (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 1300 A01 (2177) Introduction to Logic (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHIL 2740 A01 (1637) Ethics and Biomedicine (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PHIL 2740 A01 (1637) Ethics and Biomedicine (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 2750 A02 (1293) Ethics and the Environment (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 2750 A02 (1293) Ethics and the Environment (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PHIL 2750 A01 (1140) Ethics and the Environment (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHIL 2750 A02 (1293) Ethics and the Environment (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PHIL 2750 A01 (1140) Ethics and the Environment (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 2830 A02 (1294) Business Ethics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 2830 A02 (1294) Business Ethics (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 12, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
PHIL 2830 A01 (1141) Business Ethics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
PHIL 2830 A01 (1141) Business Ethics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
PHIL 2830 A02 (1294) Business Ethics (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
PHIL 2860 A01 (2190) Philosophy of Law (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHIL 2860 A01 (2190) Philosophy of Law (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHIL 2860 A01 (2190) Philosophy of Law (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
POLS 1502 D01 (3251) Introduction to Political Studies (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Olga Skarlato
POLS 2502 A01 (1970) Introduction to World Affairs (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) Bryce Offenberger
POLS 2502 A01 (1970) Introduction to World Affairs (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) Bryce Offenberger
POLS 2504 A01 (3289) Introduction to International Relations (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Tami Jacoby
POLS 2504 A01 (3289) Introduction to International Relations (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Tami Jacoby
POLS 2702 A01 (2685) Introduction to Canadian Politics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
POLS 2702 A01 (2685) Introduction to Canadian Politics (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
POLS 2702 A01 (2685) Introduction to Canadian Politics (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
POLS 3880 A01 (2148) Comparative Foreign Policy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Bryce Offenberger
POLS 7110 A01 (2149) Major Research Paper (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Robert Peeler
POLS 7800 K01 (1558) MPA Co-operative Education Term 1 (0) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 TBA
POLS 7810 K01 (1559) MPA Co-operative Education Term 2 (0) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 TBA
PSYC 1200 A01 (1797) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A01 (1797) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
PSYC 1200 A01 (1797) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A01 (1797) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
PSYC 1200 A01 (1797) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 D02 (1005) Introduction to Psychology (Part B) (3) DE Apr 11 - Jul 04 Dawson Clary
PSYC 1200 A02 (1129) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
PSYC 1200 A02 (1129) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
PSYC 1200 A02 (1129) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A02 (1129) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A02 (1129) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A03 (1130) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
PSYC 1200 A04 (1131) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
PSYC 1200 A03 (1130) Introduction to Psychology (6) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A03 (1130) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A03 (1130) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
PSYC 1200 A03 (1130) Introduction to Psychology (6) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
PSYC 2250 D01 (1132) Introduction to Psychological Research (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 2250 D01 (1132) Introduction to Psychological Research (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 2260 D01 (1133) Introduction to Research Methods in Psychology (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 2260 D01 (1133) Introduction to Research Methods in Psychology (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 2290 D01 (1134) Child Development (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 2290 D01 (1134) Child Development (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 2360 A01 (1798) Brain and Behaviour (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
PSYC 2360 A01 (1798) Brain and Behaviour (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
PSYC 2360 A01 (1798) Brain and Behaviour (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
PSYC 2380 D01 (1480) Psychology of Gender (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 2380 D01 (1480) Psychology of Gender (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 2480 A01 (1800) Cognitive Processes (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
PSYC 2490 D01 (1360) Abnormal Psychology (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 2490 D01 (1360) Abnormal Psychology (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 2530 D01 (1361) Psychology of Personality (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 2530 D01 (1361) Psychology of Personality (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 2540 A01 (1645) Social Psychology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
PSYC 2540 A01 (1645) Social Psychology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
PSYC 3070 A01 (2705) Adult Development (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
PSYC 3150 D01 (1362) Behaviour Modification Applications (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 3150 D01 (1362) Behaviour Modification Applications (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
PSYC 3310 D01 (1355) Adolescent Development (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
PSYC 3310 D01 (1355) Adolescent Development (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
RLGN 1322 A01 (1823) Introduction to Eastern Religions (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
RLGN 1322 A01 (1823) Introduction to Eastern Religions (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
RLGN 1322 A01 (1823) Introduction to Eastern Religions (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
RLGN 1324 A01 (1824) Introduction to Western Religions (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
RLGN 1324 A01 (1824) Introduction to Western Religions (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
RLGN 1410 A01 (3239) Death and Concepts of the Future (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
RLGN 1410 A01 (3239) Death and Concepts of the Future (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
RLGN 1410 A01 (3239) Death and Concepts of the Future (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
RLGN 1420 A01 (2150) Ethics in World Religions (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
RLGN 1420 A01 (2150) Ethics in World Religions (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
RLGN 1424 A01 (1017) Religion and Sexuality (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
RLGN 1424 A01 (1017) Religion and Sexuality (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
RLGN 1424 A01 (1017) Religion and Sexuality (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
RLGN 1440 A01 (1016) Evil in World Religions (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
RLGN 1440 A01 (1016) Evil in World Religions (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SOC 1000 A01 (2152) Introduction to Sociology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
SOC 1000 A01 (2152) Introduction to Sociology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SOC 1000 A02 (2153) Introduction to Sociology (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
SOC 1000 A02 (2153) Introduction to Sociology (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
SOC 1000 A02 (2153) Introduction to Sociology (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
SOC 2292 A01 (2154) Understanding Social Research (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) Jason Edgerton
SOC 2294 A01 (2155) Understanding Social Statistics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
SOC 2330 D01 (1536) Social Psychology in Sociological Perspective (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
SOC 2330 D01 (1536) Social Psychology in Sociological Perspective (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
SOC 2490 A01 (1812) Sociology of Health and Illness (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MW) TBA
SOC 2490 A01 (1812) Sociology of Health and Illness (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SOC 2490 A01 (1812) Sociology of Health and Illness (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SOC 2490 A01 (1812) Sociology of Health and Illness (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SOC 2490 A01 (1812) Sociology of Health and Illness (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MW) TBA
SOC 2510 A01 (1813) Criminology (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
SOC 2510 A01 (1813) Criminology (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
SOC 2510 D01 (1159) Criminology (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
SOC 2510 A01 (1813) Criminology (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
SOC 3360 A01 (3245) Theories in Social Psychology (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
SOC 3360 A01 (3245) Theories in Social Psychology (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
SOC 3360 A01 (3245) Theories in Social Psychology (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
SOC 3660 A01 (2682) Sociology of Mental Disorder (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
SOC 3660 A01 (2682) Sociology of Mental Disorder (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
SOC 3660 A01 (2682) Sociology of Mental Disorder (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
SOC 3740 T01 (3244) Feminism and the Carceral State (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
SOC 3740 T01 (3244) Feminism and the Carceral State (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
WOMN 1500 A01 (1018) Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies in the Humanities (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
WOMN 1600 D01 (1160) Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies in the Social Sciences (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
WOMN 1600 D01 (1160) Introduction to Women's and Gender Studies in the Social Sciences (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
WOMN 2540 T22 (3237) Special Topics in Women's Studies (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
WOMN 2540 T21 (3236) Special Topics in Women's Studies (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Christine Stewart
WOMN 2540 T21 (3236) Special Topics in Women's Studies (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Christine Stewart
WOMN 2540 T22 (3237) Special Topics in Women's Studies (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 1000 A02 (1060) Biology: Foundations of Life (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) Elaine Aparecida Anjos
BIOL 1000 A02 (1060) Biology: Foundations of Life (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) Elaine Aparecida Anjos
BIOL 1000 A01 (1059) Biology: Foundations of Life (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1000 A01 (1059) Biology: Foundations of Life (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 1010 A02 (1061) Biology: Biological Diversity and Interaction (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
BIOL 1010 A02 (1061) Biology: Biological Diversity and Interaction (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
BIOL 1020 A01 (1062) Biology 1: Principles and Themes (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 1020 B01 (1746) Biology 1: Principles and Themes (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1020 A01 (1062) Biology 1: Principles and Themes (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1030 B01 (1750) Biology 2: Biological Diversity, Function and Interactions (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1030 A01 (1063) Biology 2: Biological Diversity, Function and Interactions (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1030 A01 (1063) Biology 2: Biological Diversity, Function and Interactions (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1030 A01 (1063) Biology 2: Biological Diversity, Function and Interactions (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 1410 B03 (1757) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-15:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1410 B05 (1759) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 15:00-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1410 B04 (1758) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-15:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1410 B01 (1755) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 08:30-10:30 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1410 B07 (1761) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:00-19:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1410 B06 (1760) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 15:00-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1410 A01 (1754) Anatomy of the Human Body (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 1410 A01 (1754) Anatomy of the Human Body (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1410 B02 (1756) Anatomy of the Human Body (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 08:30-10:30 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1412 B05 (1767) Physiology of the Human Body (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 15:00-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1412 B01 (1763) Physiology of the Human Body (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:30 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1412 B06 (1768) Physiology of the Human Body (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 15:00-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1412 B03 (1765) Physiology of the Human Body (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 13:00-15:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1412 B04 (1766) Physiology of the Human Body (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 13:00-15:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 1412 A01 (1064) Physiology of the Human Body (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 1412 A01 (1064) Physiology of the Human Body (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1412 A01 (1064) Physiology of the Human Body (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 1412 B02 (1764) Physiology of the Human Body (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:30 (TR) TBA
BIOL 2242 A01 (1065) The Flowering Plants (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Karen Sereda
BIOL 2242 A01 (1065) The Flowering Plants (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Karen Sereda
BIOL 2242 B01 (1769) The Flowering Plants (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Karen Sereda
BIOL 2300 B02 (2136) Principles of Ecology (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 2300 A01 (1066) Principles of Ecology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 2300 B01 (1770) Principles of Ecology (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
BIOL 2300 A01 (1066) Principles of Ecology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
BIOL 2390 A01 (3045) Introductory Ecology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 2390 A01 (3045) Introductory Ecology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 2410 A01 (1917) Human Physiology 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 2410 A01 (1917) Human Physiology 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
BIOL 2420 A01 (1918) Human Physiology 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
BIOL 2420 A01 (1918) Human Physiology 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 2420 A01 (1918) Human Physiology 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
BIOL 2500 B01 (1771) Genetics 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
BIOL 2500 A01 (1067) Genetics 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 2500 A01 (1067) Genetics 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
BIOL 2500 B02 (2137) Genetics 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
BIOL 2520 A01 (1068) Cell Biology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 2520 A01 (1068) Cell Biology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 3300 B01 (2139) Evolutionary Biology (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) Reid Miller
BIOL 3300 A01 (2138) Evolutionary Biology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Reid Miller
BIOL 3300 A01 (2138) Evolutionary Biology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Reid Miller
BIOL 3372 K01 (2070) Wetland Ecology (3) OC Aug 18 - Aug 30 TBA
BIOL 3542 A01 (2670) Developmental Biology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
BIOL 3542 A01 (2670) Developmental Biology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
BIOL 4314 A01 (2506) Arctic Field Ecology (3) M Jul 02 - Aug 08, 09:00-10:15 (TR) James Roth
BIOL 4314 A01 (2506) Arctic Field Ecology (3) M May 07 - May 30, 09:00-10:15 (TR) James Roth
BIOL 4314 A01 (2506) Arctic Field Ecology (3) M Jun 04 - Jun 18 James Roth
BIOL 4800 T08 (2563) Field Ecology of African Mammals (3) OC May 01 - May 17 Jane Waterman
CHEM 1018 A01 (2664) Chemistry - The Central Science (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
CHEM 1018 A01 (2664) Chemistry - The Central Science (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
CHEM 1100 A01 (2117) Introductory Chemistry 1: Atomic and Molecular Structure and Energetics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Carl Bartels
CHEM 1100 A01 (2117) Introductory Chemistry 1: Atomic and Molecular Structure and Energetics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Carl Bartels
CHEM 1110 A01 (2123) Introductory Chemistry 2: Interaction, Reactivity, and Chemical Properties (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) James Xidos
CHEM 1110 A01 (2123) Introductory Chemistry 2: Interaction, Reactivity, and Chemical Properties (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) James Xidos
CHEM 1110 A01 (2123) Introductory Chemistry 2: Interaction, Reactivity, and Chemical Properties (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) James Xidos
CHEM 1120 A01 (2118) Introduction to Chemistry Techniques (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
CHEM 1120 A02 (2119) Introduction to Chemistry Techniques (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
CHEM 2100 A01 (2120) Organic Chemistry 1: Foundations of Organic Chemistry (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Horace Luong
CHEM 2100 A01 (2120) Organic Chemistry 1: Foundations of Organic Chemistry (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Horace Luong
CHEM 2700 A01 (2121) Biochemistry 1: Biomolecules and an Introduction to Metabolic Energy (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Ellert Nichols
CHEM 2700 A01 (2121) Biochemistry 1: Biomolecules and an Introduction to Metabolic Energy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Ellert Nichols
CHEM 2710 A01 (2125) Biochemistry 2: Catabolism, Synthesis, and Information Pathways (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
CHEM 2710 A01 (2125) Biochemistry 2: Catabolism, Synthesis, and Information Pathways (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
CHEM 2710 A01 (2125) Biochemistry 2: Catabolism, Synthesis, and Information Pathways (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
COMP 1010 B02 (1353) Introductory Computer Science 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:30 (MW) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 B03 (1660) Introductory Computer Science 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:15-10:15 (TR) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 B04 (1661) Introductory Computer Science 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:30 (TR) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 B01 (1352) Introductory Computer Science 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:15-10:15 (MW) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 A01 (1069) Introductory Computer Science 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 A01 (1069) Introductory Computer Science 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 B02 (1353) Introductory Computer Science 1 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:30 (F) Heather Matheson
COMP 1010 B01 (1352) Introductory Computer Science 1 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 09:15-10:15 (F) Heather Matheson
COMP 1020 B01 (1074) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:15-10:15 (F) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B02 (1075) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:30 (F) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B01 (1074) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:15-10:15 (MW) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B02 (1075) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:30 (MW) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B02 (1075) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:30 (F) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B03 (1664) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:15-10:15 (TR) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 A01 (1073) Introductory Computer Science 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 A01 (1073) Introductory Computer Science 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 A01 (1073) Introductory Computer Science 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B04 (1665) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:30 (TR) Patrick Dubois
COMP 1020 B01 (1074) Introductory Computer Science 2 (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:15-10:15 (F) Patrick Dubois
COMP 2140 D01 (1168) Data Structures and Algorithms (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
COMP 2140 D01 (1168) Data Structures and Algorithms (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
COMP 2160 A01 (1369) Programming Practices (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Franklin Bristow
COMP 2160 A01 (1369) Programming Practices (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Franklin Bristow
COMP 2280 A01 (1078) Introduction to Computer Systems (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Robert Guderian
COMP 2280 A01 (1078) Introduction to Computer Systems (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Robert Guderian
COMP 3170 A01 (1080) Analysis of Algorithms and Data Structures (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) Jennifer Vaughan
COMP 3170 A01 (1080) Analysis of Algorithms and Data Structures (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) Jennifer Vaughan
COMP 3170 A01 (1080) Analysis of Algorithms and Data Structures (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) Jennifer Vaughan
COMP 3350 A01 (1081) Software Engineering 1 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (TR) Saulo dos Santos
COMP 3350 A01 (1081) Software Engineering 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (TR) Saulo dos Santos
COMP 3370 A01 (3403) Computer Organization (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Michael Zapp
COMP 3370 A01 (3403) Computer Organization (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) Michael Zapp
COMP 3370 A01 (3403) Computer Organization (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) Michael Zapp
COMP 3430 A01 (1082) Operating Systems (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) John Braico
COMP 3430 A01 (1082) Operating Systems (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) John Braico
COMP 4062 T02 (3546) HS Curriculum Leveraging Generative AI - Part 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Celine Latulipe
COMP 4062 T02 (3546) HS Curriculum Leveraging Generative AI - Part 2 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13 Celine Latulipe
COMP 4620 A01 (1416) Professional Practice in Computer Science (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) Christina Penner
COMP 4620 A01 (1416) Professional Practice in Computer Science (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) Christina Penner
MATH 1010 A01 (1107) Applied Finite Mathematics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1010 B02 (1109) Applied Finite Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1010 B02 (1109) Applied Finite Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1010 A01 (1107) Applied Finite Mathematics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1010 B01 (1108) Applied Finite Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1010 B01 (1108) Applied Finite Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1010 B03 (1429) Applied Finite Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (TR) TBA
MATH 1010 B04 (1430) Applied Finite Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (TR) TBA
MATH 1018 B02 (2114) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
MATH 1018 B02 (2114) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
MATH 1018 B02 (2114) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MW) TBA
MATH 1018 B01 (2113) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MW) TBA
MATH 1018 B02 (2114) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MW) TBA
MATH 1018 B01 (2113) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MW) TBA
MATH 1018 A01 (2112) Pre-Calculus in Practice (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (TR) TBA
MATH 1018 B01 (2113) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1018 B01 (2113) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1018 A01 (2112) Pre-Calculus in Practice (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (TR) TBA
MATH 1018 B02 (2114) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
MATH 1018 B01 (2113) Pre-Calculus in Practice (0) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1020 A01 (1508) Mathematics in Art (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1020 A01 (1508) Mathematics in Art (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1020 D01 (3542) Mathematics in Art (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
MATH 1020 D01 (3542) Mathematics in Art (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
MATH 1210 B02 (3140) Techniques of Classical and Linear Algebra (0) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1210 B01 (1920) Techniques of Classical and Linear Algebra (0) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1210 B01 (1920) Techniques of Classical and Linear Algebra (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1210 A01 (1892) Techniques of Classical and Linear Algebra (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1210 B02 (3140) Techniques of Classical and Linear Algebra (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1210 A01 (1892) Techniques of Classical and Linear Algebra (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1240 A02 (3416) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 B09 (3465) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1240 B10 (3467) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1240 A01 (1404) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 B10 (3467) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 B09 (3465) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 B07 (3421) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 A02 (3416) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1240 B01 (1405) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1240 B07 (3421) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1240 B08 (3422) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 B08 (3422) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1240 B06 (3417) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1240 B04 (3141) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1240 B05 (3142) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1240 B02 (1406) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1240 B03 (1407) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1240 B06 (3417) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1240 A01 (1404) Elementary Discrete Mathematics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1300 B01 (1111) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B02 (1112) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B02 (1112) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1300 B05 (3143) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B02 (1112) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B04 (1113) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1300 B05 (3143) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1300 B06 (1114) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 1300 B05 (3143) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B03 (1349) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1300 B01 (1111) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B07 (1350) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 1300 A02 (2115) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 A01 (1110) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1300 A01 (1110) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 B01 (1111) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1300 A01 (1110) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MATH 1300 A02 (2115) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
MATH 1300 A02 (2115) Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1500 B03 (1119) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (TR) TBA
MATH 1500 B02 (1351) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1500 B04 (1120) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (TR) TBA
MATH 1500 B01 (1118) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1500 A01 (1115) Introduction to Calculus (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1500 B01 (1118) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1500 B02 (1351) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1500 A01 (1115) Introduction to Calculus (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1500 B06 (1116) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 1500 B08 (2666) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 1500 B05 (2665) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:35 (MW) TBA
MATH 1500 B05 (2665) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-11:35 (F) TBA
MATH 1500 B09 (3144) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 1500 B07 (1117) Introduction to Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 1500 A02 (2116) Introduction to Calculus (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1500 A02 (2116) Introduction to Calculus (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
MATH 1700 B02 (2041) Calculus 2 (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1700 A01 (1121) Calculus 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 1700 B02 (2041) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1700 B01 (1122) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:05 (MW) TBA
MATH 1700 B01 (1122) Calculus 2 (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1700 B01 (1122) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1700 B05 (2042) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 15:30-16:20 (TR) TBA
MATH 1700 B03 (1124) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:05 (TR) TBA
MATH 1700 B04 (1125) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:05 (TR) TBA
MATH 1700 A01 (1121) Calculus 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MATH 1700 B02 (2041) Calculus 2 (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:05 (F) TBA
MATH 1700 A01 (1121) Calculus 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MATH 2130 B01 (3228) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 2130 A01 (1126) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
MATH 2130 A01 (1126) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
MATH 2132 A01 (1127) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
MATH 2132 B01 (3226) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-20:30 (T) TBA
MATH 2132 A01 (1127) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
MATH 2132 A01 (1127) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
MATH 2720 A01 (1729) Multivariable Calculus (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
MATH 2720 B01 (3229) Multivariable Calculus (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:20 (TR) TBA
MATH 2720 A01 (1729) Multivariable Calculus (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
MATH 3132 B01 (3227) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 3 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-20:30 (W) TBA
MATH 3132 A01 (1128) Engineering Mathematical Analysis 3 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
MBIO 1010 B01 (1086) Microbiology I (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:15 (MW) Christopher Rathgeber
MBIO 1010 B01 (1086) Microbiology I (0) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:15 (F) Christopher Rathgeber
MBIO 1010 A01 (1085) Microbiology I (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Christopher Rathgeber
MBIO 1010 A01 (1085) Microbiology I (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Christopher Rathgeber
MBIO 1010 B99 (1087) Microbiology I (0) M May 06 - Jun 13 Christopher Rathgeber
MBIO 1220 A01 (1088) Essentials of Microbiology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Diana Mlinar
MBIO 1220 A01 (1088) Essentials of Microbiology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Diana Mlinar
MBIO 2020 A01 (1089) Microbiology II (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MBIO 2020 A01 (1089) Microbiology II (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MBIO 2020 B01 (1090) Microbiology II (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:15 (TR) TBA
MBIO 2020 B99 (1091) Microbiology II (0) M May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
MBIO 2700 A01 (2122) Biochemistry 1: Biomolecules and an Introduction to Metabolic Energy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Ellert Nichols
MBIO 2700 A01 (2122) Biochemistry 1: Biomolecules and an Introduction to Metabolic Energy (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Ellert Nichols
MBIO 2710 A01 (2126) Biochemistry 2: Catabolism, Synthesis, and Information Pathways (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
MBIO 2710 A01 (2126) Biochemistry 2: Catabolism, Synthesis, and Information Pathways (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
MBIO 2710 A01 (2126) Biochemistry 2: Catabolism, Synthesis, and Information Pathways (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
MBIO 3410 A01 (1636) Molecular Biology (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
ASTR 1830 A01 (1535) Life in the Universe (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
ASTR 1830 A01 (1535) Life in the Universe (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
PHYS 1020 A01 (1092) General Physics 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
PHYS 1020 B99 (1391) General Physics 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13 Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1020 B02 (1622) General Physics 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (T) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1020 B01 (1390) General Physics 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (M) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1020 B01 (1390) General Physics 1 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1020 A01 (1092) General Physics 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
PHYS 1030 B99 (1393) General Physics 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1030 B01 (1392) General Physics 2 (0) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (F) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1030 A01 (1093) General Physics 2 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
PHYS 1030 B01 (1392) General Physics 2 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (M) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1030 A01 (1093) General Physics 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) TBA
PHYS 1030 B01 (1392) General Physics 2 (0) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-11:45 (F) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1030 A01 (1093) General Physics 2 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) TBA
PHYS 1050 A01 (3367) Physics 1: Mechanics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
PHYS 1050 A01 (3367) Physics 1: Mechanics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
PHYS 1050 B01 (3368) Physics 1: Mechanics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (W) Ruth Cameron
PHYS 1050 B99 (3370) Physics 1: Mechanics (0) M May 06 - Jun 13 Ruth Cameron
SCI 3980 K02 (1579) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3980 K07 (1691) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3980 K01 (1575) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3980 K06 (1690) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3980 K05 (1689) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3980 K08 (1692) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Lisa Wise
SCI 3980 K11 (1694) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3980 K12 (1695) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3980 K13 (1696) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3980 K04 (1688) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3980 K14 (2084) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3980 K10 (1693) Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K08 (1701) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Lisa Wise
SCI 3990 K12 (1704) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K07 (1700) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K06 (1699) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K10 (1702) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K11 (1703) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K01 (1576) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3990 K13 (1705) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3990 K05 (1698) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K04 (1697) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 3990 K14 (2085) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 3990 K02 (1580) Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4980 K07 (1709) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4980 K04 (1706) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4980 K11 (1712) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4980 K13 (1714) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4980 K10 (1711) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4980 K12 (1713) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4980 K08 (1710) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Lisa Wise
SCI 4980 K14 (2086) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4980 K05 (1707) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4980 K01 (1577) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4980 K02 (1581) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4980 K06 (1708) Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K08 (1719) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Lisa Wise
SCI 4990 K12 (1722) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K14 (2087) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4990 K13 (1723) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4990 K01 (1578) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4990 K06 (1717) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K05 (1716) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K04 (1715) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K02 (1582) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Ivy Mannil
SCI 4990 K11 (1721) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K07 (1718) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
SCI 4990 K10 (1720) Co-operative Education Work Term 4 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Riyalyn Timpog
STAT 1000 A02 (1724) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) Bahram Moeinianfar
STAT 1000 A02 (1724) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Bahram Moeinianfar
STAT 1000 A02 (1724) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) Bahram Moeinianfar
STAT 1000 A01 (1094) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Tessa Reimer
STAT 1000 A01 (1094) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Tessa Reimer
STAT 1000 B05 (2127) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B04 (1726) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:45-13:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B01 (1616) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B08 (2130) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:45-13:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B07 (2129) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:45-13:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B06 (2128) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-11:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B03 (1725) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:45-13:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1000 B02 (1617) Basic Statistical Analysis 1 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1150 B03 (3337) Introduction to Statistics and Computing (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:30-15:30 (TR) TBA
STAT 1150 B02 (2107) Introduction to Statistics and Computing (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:45 (TR) TBA
STAT 1150 B04 (3345) Introduction to Statistics and Computing (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 16:00-17:00 (TR) TBA
STAT 1150 A01 (2105) Introduction to Statistics and Computing (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Ashani Wickramasinghe
STAT 1150 A01 (2105) Introduction to Statistics and Computing (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Ashani Wickramasinghe
STAT 1150 B01 (2106) Introduction to Statistics and Computing (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:15-10:15 (TR) TBA
STAT 2000 B04 (2104) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 12:45-13:45 (F) TBA
STAT 2000 A01 (1095) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Carrie Madden
STAT 2000 A01 (1095) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Carrie Madden
STAT 2000 B01 (1618) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:15-10:15 (MW) TBA
STAT 2000 B03 (2103) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 12:45-13:45 (F) TBA
STAT 2000 B01 (1618) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 09:15-10:15 (F) TBA
STAT 2000 B02 (1619) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 24 - May 24, 09:15-10:15 (F) TBA
STAT 2000 B02 (1619) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:15-10:15 (MW) TBA
STAT 2000 B03 (2103) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:45-13:45 (MW) TBA
STAT 2000 B04 (2104) Basic Statistical Analysis 2 (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:45-13:45 (MW) TBA
STAT 2150 B01 (2662) Statistics and Computing (0) M May 24 - May 24, 09:15-10:15 (F) TBA
STAT 2150 A01 (2661) Statistics and Computing (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Ankit Doshi
STAT 2150 A01 (2661) Statistics and Computing (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Ankit Doshi
STAT 2150 B01 (2662) Statistics and Computing (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:15-10:15 (MW) TBA
STAT 2150 B02 (2663) Statistics and Computing (0) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-11:45 (F) TBA
STAT 2150 B02 (2663) Statistics and Computing (0) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-11:45 (MW) TBA
STAT 2300 A01 (3350) Principles of Data Collection (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) Neve Loewen
STAT 2300 A01 (3350) Principles of Data Collection (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) Neve Loewen
STAT 2300 A01 (3350) Principles of Data Collection (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Neve Loewen
STAT 2400 A01 (1727) Introduction to Probability 1 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Marcus Hlady
STAT 2400 A01 (1727) Introduction to Probability 1 (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) Marcus Hlady
STAT 2400 A01 (1727) Introduction to Probability 1 (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) Marcus Hlady
STAT 2400 B01 (1728) Introduction to Probability 1 (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:45 (TR) TBA
CIVL 4332 A01 (1540) Civil Engineering Thesis Project (4) M May 06 - Jun 13 Jonathan Regehr
CIVL 4332 A01 (1540) Civil Engineering Thesis Project (4) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Jonathan Regehr
ECE 2160 A01 (1144) Electronics 2E (5) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 13:30-16:20 (TR) Amirmasoud Amirkabiri
ECE 2160 A01 (1144) Electronics 2E (5) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:45 (MTWR) Amirmasoud Amirkabiri
ECE 2220 A01 (1145) Digital Logic Systems (5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:30-16:20 (MW) Angelo Vera Rivera
ECE 2220 A01 (1145) Digital Logic Systems (5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:45 (MTWR) Angelo Vera Rivera
ECE 2262 A01 (1356) Electric Circuits (4) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:30-16:20 (T) Blair Yoshida
ECE 2262 A01 (1356) Electric Circuits (4) M May 06 - Jun 13, 11:00-12:45 (MTWR) Blair Yoshida
ECE 3610 A01 (1357) Microprocessing Systems (4) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 13:30-16:20 (W) Antonio Ruales Rios
ECE 3610 A01 (1357) Microprocessing Systems (4) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:20 (MTWRF) Antonio Ruales Rios
ENG 1440 A01 (1142) Introduction to Statics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 11:00-12:15 (MTWR) Huma Khalid
ENG 1440 A01 (1142) Introduction to Statics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Huma Khalid
ENG 1440 A01 (1142) Introduction to Statics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Huma Khalid
ENG 1440 A01 (1142) Introduction to Statics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 11:00-12:15 (F) Huma Khalid
ENG 1450 A01 (1143) Introduction to Electrical and Computer Engineering (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Arkadij Major
ENG 1450 A01 (1143) Introduction to Electrical and Computer Engineering (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:30-16:30 (TR) Arkadij Major
ENG 1460 A01 (1146) Introduction to Thermal Sciences (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) David Kuhn
ENG 1460 A01 (1146) Introduction to Thermal Sciences (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) David Kuhn
ENG 1460 A01 (1146) Introduction to Thermal Sciences (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) David Kuhn
ENG 2040 A01 (1403) Engineering Communication: Strategies, Practice and Design (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:30-12:15 (F) Kimberli Vankosh
ENG 2040 A01 (1403) Engineering Communication: Strategies, Practice and Design (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:30-12:15 (MTWR) Kimberli Vankosh
ENG 3000 A01 (1461) Engineering Economics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Nishant Balakrishnan
ENG 3020 A01 (1504) Technology, Society and the Future (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (TR) Farhoud Delijani
ENG 4100 T05 (3017) A Space for Gathering/Design & Build (4) M May 01 - Aug 31, 09:00-17:00 (MR) Shawn Bailey
ENG 4800 K01 (1202) Co-operative Work 1-Biosystems Engineering (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Ramanathan Sri Ranjan
ENG 4800 K02 (1203) Co-operative Work 1 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Jonathan Regehr
ENG 4800 K04 (1205) Co-operative Work 1 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Sean O'Brien
ENG 4800 K03 (1204) Co-operative Work 1 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Dean McNeill
ENG 4800 K05 (1380) Co-operative Work 1 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Nusraat Masood
ENG 4810 K04 (1209) Co-operative Work 2 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Sean O'Brien
ENG 4810 K02 (1207) Co-operative Work 2 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Jonathan Regehr
ENG 4810 K03 (1208) Co-operative Work 2 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Dean McNeill
ENG 4810 K01 (1206) Co-operative Work 2 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Ramanathan Sri Ranjan
ENG 4820 K03 (1212) Co-operative Work 3 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Dean McNeill
ENG 4820 K01 (1210) Co-operative Work 3 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Ramanathan Sri Ranjan
ENG 4820 K02 (1211) Co-operative Work 3 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Jonathan Regehr
ENG 4820 K04 (1213) Co-operative Work 3 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Sean O'Brien
ENG 4830 K04 (1217) Co-operative Work 4 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Sean O'Brien
ENG 4830 K02 (1215) Co-operative Work 4 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Jonathan Regehr
ENG 4830 K01 (1214) CO-OPERATIVE WORK 4-BIOE (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Ramanathan Sri Ranjan
ENG 4830 K03 (1216) Co-operative Work 4 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Dean McNeill
ENG 4840 K04 (1221) Co-operative Work 5 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Sean O'Brien
ENG 4840 K03 (1220) Co-operative Work 5 (1) WKT Jul 01 - Aug 31 Dean McNeill
MECH 4342 T11 (3538) Computer Integrated Manufacturing and Automation 3
Computer Integrated Manufacturing & Automation 3 (4)
M May 06 - Aug 09, 17:30-20:20 (T) Nishant Balakrishnan
MECH 4342 T11 (3538) Computer Integrated Manufacturing and Automation 3
Computer Integrated Manufacturing & Automation 3 (4)
M May 06 - Aug 09, 15:00-18:00 (W) Nishant Balakrishnan
CHSC 7632 A01 (2367) Evaluation of Family, Health and Social Development Programs (3) M Jun 03 - Jun 07, 08:30-16:30 (MTWRF) Javier Mignone
FMLY 1000 G02 (1385) Families in Contemporary Canadian Society (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
FMLY 1010 G02 (1383) Human Development in the Family (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 Sharon Balasko
FMLY 1010 G01 (1907) Human Development in the Family (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
FMLY 1012 G02 (1384) Introduction to Social Development (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 Oleksandr Kondrashov
FMLY 1420 G01 (1386) Family Management Principles (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 Rachael Pettigrew
FMLY 2400 G01 (1387) Family Financial Health (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 Lisa Bednar
FMLY 2800 G01 (1741) Family Violence (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
FMLY 3330 G01 (1388) Parenting and Developmental Health (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
FMLY 3600 G01 (1389) Adolescents in Families and Society (3) DE May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
FMLY 3790 G01 (2919) Introduction to the Evaluation of Programs for Children and Families (3) M Jun 03 - Jun 07, 08:30-16:30 (MTWRF) TBA
ANAT 7330 A01 (3053) Readings in Anatomy (3) B May 01 - Aug 31, 10:00-13:00 (MTR) Jiming Kong
MMIC 7190 A01 (1498) Readings in Infectious Diseases (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Denice Bay
PAEP 7046 A01 (1192) Genetics for Physician Assistants (1) B May 01 - Aug 31, 10:30-12:00 (M) Jessica Hartley
PAEP 7048 A01 (1191) Pediatrics for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31, 10:00-11:50 (T) Curtis Patterson
PAEP 7050 A01 (1366) Obstetrics and Gynecology for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31, 08:30-09:25 (T) Jennifer McNaught
PAEP 7056 A01 (1188) Patient Assessment for Physician Assistants III (2) B May 01 - Aug 31, 13:00-15:50 (M) Kevin Dawe
PAEP 7078 A01 (1190) Adult Medicine for Physician Assistants II (6) B May 01 - Aug 31, 13:00-14:55 (TR) Jonathon Bellas
PAEP 7082 A01 (1187) Diagnostic Imaging for Physician Assistants (1) B May 01 - Aug 31, 15:00-16:00 (T) China-Li Hillman
PAEP 7100 A01 (1189) Principles of Surgery for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31, 13:00-15:55 (W) Neil Berrington
PAEP 7150 A01 (1193) Year 1 Comprehensive Examination (0) B May 01 - Aug 31, 08:00-16:00 (MTWRF) Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7202 A01 (1339) Family Medicine for Physician Assistants (6) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7204 A01 (1284) Clinical Elective for Physician Assistants I (1.5) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7206 A01 (1285) Clinical Elective for Physician Assistants II (1.5) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7210 A01 (1286) Clinical Internal Medicine for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7212 A01 (1321) External Electives for Physician Assistant Students (0) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7220 A01 (1287) Clinical Surgery for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7240 A01 (1288) Clinical Pediatrics for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7250 A01 (1289) Clinical Psychiatry for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7260 A01 (1340) Community Health for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7270 A01 (1290) Clinical Emergency Medicine for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7280 A01 (1291) Clinical Obstetrics and Gynecology for Physician Assistants (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7300 A01 (1199) Comprehensive Assessment of Clinical Skills (0) B May 01 - Aug 31 Rebecca Mueller
PAEP 7350 A01 (1200) PAEP Final Project (0) B May 01 - Aug 31,  (W) Rebecca Mueller
ACC 1100 A02 (2566) Introductory Financial Accounting (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (T) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1100 A02 (2566) Introductory Financial Accounting (3) M May 24 - May 24, 18:00-20:45 (F) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1100 D01 (1161) Introductory Financial Accounting (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Mingzhi Liu
ACC 1100 D01 (1161) Introductory Financial Accounting (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Mingzhi Liu
ACC 1100 A02 (2566) Introductory Financial Accounting (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1110 A01 (1021) Introductory Managerial Accounting (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (T) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1110 A01 (1021) Introductory Managerial Accounting (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1110 A01 (1021) Introductory Managerial Accounting (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (F) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1110 A01 (1021) Introductory Managerial Accounting (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 18:00-20:45 (F) Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1110 D01 (1364) Introductory Managerial Accounting (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Alexandra McMullen
ACC 1110 D01 (1364) Introductory Managerial Accounting (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Alexandra McMullen
ACC 3040 A02 (1408) Cost Accounting (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (TR) Steven Janz
ACC 3110 A01 (3268) Intermediate Accounting -Assets (3) M May 24 - May 24, 18:00-20:45 (F) Steven Janz
ACC 3110 A01 (3268) Intermediate Accounting -Assets (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Steven Janz
ACC 3120 A01 (3269) Intermediate Accounting- Equities (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (F) Steven Janz
ACC 3120 A01 (3269) Intermediate Accounting- Equities (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Steven Janz
ACC 3120 A01 (3269) Intermediate Accounting- Equities (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 18:00-20:45 (F) Steven Janz
ACC 3130 A01 (3270) Advanced Financial Accounting (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (TR) Steven Janz
ACC 4010 A01 (1023) Auditing (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Guy Legras
ACC 4010 A01 (1023) Auditing (3) M May 24 - May 24, 18:00-20:45 (F) Guy Legras
ACC 4030 A01 (1024) Accounting Theory (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (F) Ainsley Donald
ACC 4030 A01 (1024) Accounting Theory (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (MW) Ainsley Donald
ACC 4030 A01 (1024) Accounting Theory (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 18:00-20:45 (F) Ainsley Donald
ACC 7020 G02 (2449) Managerial Accounting (1.5) M May 10 - May 11, 08:45-15:45 (FS) TBA
ACC 7020 G01 (1374) Managerial Accounting (1.5) M May 05 - May 05, 08:45-11:45 (U) TBA
ACC 7020 G02 (2449) Managerial Accounting (1.5) M May 12 - May 12, 08:45-11:45 (U) TBA
ACC 7020 G01 (1374) Managerial Accounting (1.5) M May 03 - May 04, 08:45-15:45 (FS) TBA
FIN 2010 D01 (3285) Introduction to Finance (3) DE May 06 - Jun 12 TBA
FIN 2010 D01 (3285) Introduction to Finance (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
FIN 2010 A02 (3284) Introduction to Finance (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (W) TBA
FIN 2010 A02 (3284) Introduction to Finance (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (TR) TBA
FIN 2010 A01 (3272) Introduction to Finance (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (TR) Ya Gao
FIN 2010 A01 (3272) Introduction to Finance (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (W) Ya Gao
FIN 2420 D01 (3286) Financial Risk Management (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
FIN 2420 D01 (3286) Financial Risk Management (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
FIN 2420 A01 (3052) Financial Risk Management (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (TR) TBA
FIN 3010 A01 (3033) Fixed Income Securities (3) M May 01 - Aug 31, 18:15-21:30 (MW) Ya Gao
FIN 3020 A01 (3034) Portfolio Management (3) M May 01 - Aug 31, 18:15-21:30 (TR)  
FIN 3240 D01 (1574) Entrepreneurial Finance (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Zhenyu Wu
FIN 3240 D01 (1574) Entrepreneurial Finance (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Zhenyu Wu
FIN 3410 A01 (1367) Investments (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (TR) Zhengyifan Chen
FIN 3480 A01 (1027) Corporate Finance Theory and Practice (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
FIN 3480 A01 (1027) Corporate Finance Theory and Practice (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
FIN 4240 A01 (1969) Financial Modeling (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:15-21:30 (TR)  
FIN 7020 G01 (1409) Corporate Finance (3) M Apr 29 - Jul 08, 18:15-21:30 (M) TBA
FIN 7020 G01 (1409) Corporate Finance (3) M May 04 - May 04, 08:45-16:15 (S) TBA
FIN 7020 A01 (2016) Corporate Finance (3) M May 04 - May 04, 08:45-16:15 (S) TBA
FIN 7020 A01 (2016) Corporate Finance (3) M Apr 29 - Jul 08, 18:15-21:30 (M) TBA
FIN 7140 G01 (1438) Financial Modeling (3) M May 07 - Jun 13, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
FIN 7140 A01 (1485) Financial Modeling (3) M May 07 - Jun 13, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
FIN 7180 A01 (1486) Behavioural Finance (3) M Jul 16 - Aug 22, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
FIN 7180 G01 (1439) Behavioural Finance (3) M Jul 16 - Aug 22, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
FIN 7190 A01 (2450) Fixed Income Securities (3) M May 06 - Jun 12, 18:15-21:30 (MW) TBA
FIN 7190 G01 (2451) Fixed Income Securities (3) M May 06 - Jun 12, 18:15-21:30 (MW) TBA
FIN 7192 G01 (2453) Portfolio Management (3) M May 01 - Aug 31, 18:15-21:30 (MW)  
FIN 7192 A01 (2452) Portfolio Management (3) M May 01 - Aug 31, 18:15-21:30 (MW)  
FIN 7712 A01 (3058) Seminar in Corporate Finance (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-16:00 (TF) Xiaofan Zheng
FIN 7716 T01 (3059) International Finance Under Selected Topic in Finance Research (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:00-13:00 (MR) Xiaofan Zheng
MIS 7120 G01 (1373) Management Information Systems (1.5) M May 05 - May 05, 08:45-11:45 (U) TBA
MIS 7120 G01 (1373) Management Information Systems (1.5) M May 03 - May 04, 08:45-15:45 (FS) TBA
MIS 7120 G02 (2458) Management Information Systems (1.5) M Jun 07 - Jun 08, 08:45-15:45 (FS) TBA
MIS 7120 G02 (2458) Management Information Systems (1.5) M Jun 09 - Jun 09, 08:45-11:45 (U) TBA
ACT 2120 A02 (2443) Interest Theory (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) Jeffrey Pai
ENTR 2020 D01 (1567) Starting a New Business (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Zhenyu Wu
ENTR 2030 D01 (1568) Introduction to Entrepreneurship: Business and Social Perspectives (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Zhenyu Wu
ENTR 3102 A01 (3548) Technological Entrepreneurship (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Xiumei Li
GMGT 1000 A01 (3402) Writing Skills for Business (1.5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 16:00-17:15 (TR) TBA
GMGT 1000 A02 (3404) Writing Skills for Business (1.5) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 16:00-17:15 (TR) TBA
GMGT 1010 A01 (1029) Business and Society (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Katherine Davis
GMGT 1010 A02 (1030) Business and Society (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) Peter Pomart
GMGT 1010 A01 (1029) Business and Society (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Katherine Davis
GMGT 1010 A02 (1030) Business and Society (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) Peter Pomart
GMGT 1010 A02 (1030) Business and Society (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) Peter Pomart
GMGT 2010 A02 (1032) Business Communications (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
GMGT 2010 A01 (1031) Business Communications (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
GMGT 2010 A01 (1031) Business Communications (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
GMGT 2010 A02 (1032) Business Communications (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
GMGT 2010 A02 (1032) Business Communications (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
GMGT 2060 A01 (1033) Management and Organizational Theory (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
GMGT 2060 A01 (1033) Management and Organizational Theory (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
GMGT 2060 A01 (1033) Management and Organizational Theory (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
GMGT 2070 A01 (2694) Introduction to Organizational Behaviour (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Raymond Lee
GMGT 2070 A01 (2694) Introduction to Organizational Behaviour (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Raymond Lee
GMGT 2070 A02 (3319) Introduction to Organizational Behaviour (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
GMGT 3300 A01 (1034) Commercial Law (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
GMGT 3300 A01 (1034) Commercial Law (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
GMGT 4010 A01 (2877) Strategic Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
GMGT 4010 A01 (2877) Strategic Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
GMGT 4010 A02 (3405) Strategic Management (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
GMGT 4010 A04 (3590) Strategic Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
GMGT 4010 A04 (3590) Strategic Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
GMGT 4010 A03 (3589) Strategic Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
GMGT 4210 A01 (1311) Seminar in Management and Capitalism (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
GMGT 7210 G01 (1372) Strategy (3) M Jun 07 - Jun 09, 09:30-16:30 (UFS) TBA
GMGT 7210 G01 (1372) Strategy (3) M May 24 - May 26, 09:30-16:30 (UFS) TBA
GMGT 7230 A01 (3420) Negotiations (3) M Jun 18 - Jul 18, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
GMGT 7230 G01 (3419) Negotiations (3) M Jun 18 - Jul 18, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
GMGT 7350 G13 (2454) International Management (3) M Jun 02 - Jun 02, 09:30-12:30 (U) TBA
GMGT 7350 G13 (2454) International Management (3) M May 12 - May 12, 09:30-12:30 (U) TBA
GMGT 7350 G13 (2454) International Management (3) M May 31 - Jun 01, 09:30-16:30 (FS) TBA
GMGT 7350 G13 (2454) International Management (3) M May 10 - May 11, 09:30-16:30 (FS) TBA
GMGT 7370 G01 (1413) Managing Innovation (3) M Jun 04 - Jun 27, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
GMGT 7370 G01 (1413) Managing Innovation (3) M Jun 22 - Jun 22, 08:30-15:30 (S) TBA
GMGT 7530 T03 (3147) Ph.D. Seminar in Strategic Leadership in Family Business Research and Entrepreneurial Finance (3) M May 01 - Aug 31, 13:00-16:00 (T) Zhenyu Wu
HRIR 2440 A02 (1035) Human Resource Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
LEAD 2010 A01 (3318) Learning to Lead (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
LEAD 2010 A01 (3318) Learning to Lead (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
SGMT 2200 D01 (3310) Global Management (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Rong Zeng
SGMT 2200 A01 (3311) Global Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) Rong Zeng
SGMT 2200 A01 (3311) Global Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) Rong Zeng
SGMT 3060 A01 (3309) Strategic Thinking and Cross-Functional Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR)  
SGMT 3070 A01 (3312) Current Issues in Strategy and Global Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) Rong Zeng
SGMT 3070 A01 (3312) Current Issues in Strategy and Global Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) Rong Zeng
IDM 1010 A02 (3264) Communication for Career Management (1.5) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Maryam Razzaq
IDM 1010 A02 (3264) Communication for Career Management (1.5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MW) Maryam Razzaq
IDM 1010 A01 (3064) Communication for Career Management (1.5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (TR) Kelly Mahoney
IDM 1020 A01 (3266) Data Software for Business (1.5) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
IDM 1020 A02 (3267) Data Software for Business (1.5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MW) TBA
IDM 1020 A01 (3266) Data Software for Business (1.5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MW) TBA
IDM 1020 A02 (3267) Data Software for Business (1.5) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
IDM 2010 A01 (3265) Indigenous Peoples and Canadian Business (3) M May 24 - May 24, 13:00-14:15 (F) Katherine Davis
IDM 2010 A01 (3265) Indigenous Peoples and Canadian Business (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-14:15 (MTWR) Katherine Davis
IDM 2020 A01 (3132) Introduction to Business Analytics (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
IDM 2020 A01 (3132) Introduction to Business Analytics (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
IDM 2982 K01 (1096) Co-op Work Term 1 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Sean Macdonald
IDM 3982 K01 (1097) Co-op Work Term 2 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Sean Macdonald
IDM 4982 K01 (1098) Co-op Work Term 3 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Sean Macdonald
IDM 7090 G18 (1603) Sustainability and Entrepreneurship Experiential (3) M Aug 07 - Aug 07, 18:15-21:30 (W) TBA
IDM 7090 G18 (1603) Sustainability and Entrepreneurship Experiential (3) M Jun 05 - Jun 26, 18:15-21:30 (W) TBA
IDM 7140 G01 (2463) Co-op for Professional Graduate Programs (3) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Sean Macdonald
IDM 7510 G02 (3170) Strategic Leadership and Managing Change (1.5) M Jun 23 - Jun 23, 09:30-12:30 (U) TBA
IDM 7510 G01 (1410) Strategic Leadership and Managing Change (1.5) M Jun 16 - Jun 16, 09:30-12:30 (U) TBA
IDM 7510 G01 (1410) Strategic Leadership and Managing Change (1.5) M Jun 14 - Jun 15, 09:30-16:30 (FS) TBA
IDM 7510 G02 (3170) Strategic Leadership and Managing Change (1.5) M Jun 21 - Jun 22, 09:30-16:30 (FS) TBA
PHDM 7140 A37 (3151) MANAGEMENT RESEARCH PROJECT 1 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Gady Jacoby
PHDM 7140 A28 (3191) Management Research Project 1 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Lysa Porth
PHDM 7150 A35 (3149) MANAGEMENT RESEARCH PROJECT 2 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Bruno Dyck
PHDM 7150 A38 (3163) Management Research Project 2 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09  
PHDM 7150 A26 (3150) MANAGEMENT RESEARCH PROECT  2 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Zhenyu Wu
PHDM 7150 A01 (3194) MANAGEMENT RESEARCH PROJECT 2 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Luming Wang
PHDM 7150 A32 (3152) MANAGEMENT RESEARCH PROJECT 2 (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Namita Bhatnagar
MKT 2210 A01 (1037) Fundamentals of Marketing (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Divya Ramachandran
MKT 2210 A01 (1037) Fundamentals of Marketing (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Divya Ramachandran
MKT 2210 A02 (1038) Fundamentals of Marketing (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
MKT 2210 A02 (1038) Fundamentals of Marketing (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MKT 2210 A02 (1038) Fundamentals of Marketing (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
MKT 3220 A01 (1510) Marketing Research (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-13:30 (TR) TBA
MKT 3230 A01 (1039) Consumer Behaviour (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) Subramanian Sivaramakrishnan
MKT 3230 A02 (1987) Consumer Behaviour (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
MKT 3230 A02 (1987) Consumer Behaviour (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MKT 3230 A02 (1987) Consumer Behaviour (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
MKT 3242 A01 (3262) Brand Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Fang Wan
MKT 3242 A01 (3262) Brand Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Fang Wan
MKT 3248 A01 (1681) Digital Marketing (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-15:30 (F) Sri Kamatham
MKT 3248 A01 (1681) Digital Marketing (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (F) Sri Kamatham
MKT 3248 A01 (1681) Digital Marketing (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) Sri Kamatham
MKT 3300 A01 (1040) International Marketing (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-15:30 (MTWR) Fang Wan
MKT 3300 A01 (1040) International Marketing (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-15:30 (F) Fang Wan
MKT 3390 A01 (3263) Integrated Marketing Communications (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) Kiran Pedada
MKT 3390 A01 (3263) Integrated Marketing Communications (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) Kiran Pedada
MKT 3390 A01 (3263) Integrated Marketing Communications (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Kiran Pedada
MKT 7110 T05 (3060) Doctoral Seminar in Marketing (Ph.D.) (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:00-17:00 (TR) Sandeep Arora
MSCI 2150 A01 (1041) Introduction to Management Sciences (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) Srimantoorao Appadoo
MSCI 2150 A04 (2544) Introduction to Management Sciences (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) Srimantoorao Appadoo
MSCI 2150 A01 (1041) Introduction to Management Sciences (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) Srimantoorao Appadoo
OPM 7170 G01 (1484) Project Management (3) M May 07 - Jun 11, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
OPM 7170 A01 (2459) Project Management (3) M May 07 - Jun 11, 18:15-21:30 (TR) TBA
OPM 7180 G01 (1441) Sustainable Lean Management (3) M May 08 - Jul 10, 18:15-21:30 (W) TBA
OPM 7180 A01 (2460) Sustainable Lean Management (3) M May 08 - Jul 10, 18:15-21:30 (W) TBA
OPM 7300 G03 (2461) Global Transportation Principles (3) M Jul 15 - Aug 19, 18:15-21:30 (MW) TBA
OPM 7300 T22 (2462) Global Transportation Principles (3) M Jul 15 - Aug 19, 18:15-21:30 (MW) TBA
SCM 1000 A01 (3259) Introduction to Project Management (1.5) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (M) TBA
SCM 1000 A01 (3259) Introduction to Project Management (1.5) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
SCM 1000 A03 (3261) Introduction to Project Management (1.5) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (T) TBA
SCM 2160 A04 (2624) Supply Chain and Operations Management (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
SCM 2160 A03 (1431) Supply Chain and Operations Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (TR) TBA
SCM 2160 A01 (1043) Supply Chain and Operations Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
SCM 2160 A01 (1043) Supply Chain and Operations Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
SCM 2220 T10 (3571) Supply Chain Business Process (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 14:15-17:00 (F) Maryna Klymchuk
SCM 2220 T10 (3571) Supply Chain Business Process (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (F) Maryna Klymchuk
SCM 2220 T10 (3571) Supply Chain Business Process (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (MW) Maryna Klymchuk
SCM 2230 A01 (2370) Introduction to Supply Chain Management (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MW) TBA
SCM 2230 A01 (2370) Introduction to Supply Chain Management (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MW) TBA
SCM 2230 A01 (2370) Introduction to Supply Chain Management (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SCM 2230 A01 (2370) Introduction to Supply Chain Management (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SCM 2230 A01 (2370) Introduction to Supply Chain Management (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
SCM 7050 K01 (3061) Co-op in Supply Chain Management and Logistics (3) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Sean Macdonald
SCM 7052 K01 (3062) Applied Project in Supply Chain Management and Logistics (3) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Srimantoorao Appadoo
ABIZ 1000 D01 (1683) Introduction to Agribusiness Management (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Charles Grant
ABIZ 2610 D01 (1684) Agricultural Law (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 James Townsend
ABIZ 2620 D01 (1685) Agricultural Human Resource Management (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 Janice Goldsborough
BIOE 4416 T03 (1592) Quality Assurance Systems (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:30-12:30 (TR) Mashiur Rahman
ENTM 3180 K01 (2089) Field Techniques in Entomology (3) OC Aug 19 - Aug 27,  (UMTWRFS) Jordan Bannerman
HNSC 1200 D01 (1319) Food: Facts and Fallacies (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
HNSC 1200 A01 (1049) Food: Facts and Fallacies (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
HNSC 1200 A01 (1049) Food: Facts and Fallacies (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
HNSC 1200 D01 (1319) Food: Facts and Fallacies (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
HNSC 1210 A01 (1051) Nutrition for Health and Changing Lifestyles (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
HNSC 1210 A01 (1051) Nutrition for Health and Changing Lifestyles (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
HNSC 1210 D01 (1320) Nutrition for Health and Changing Lifestyles (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
HNSC 1210 D01 (1320) Nutrition for Health and Changing Lifestyles (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
HNSC 1210 A01 (1051) Nutrition for Health and Changing Lifestyles (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
HNSC 2000 A01 (1583) Research Methods and Presentation (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
HNSC 2000 A01 (1583) Research Methods and Presentation (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 02, 09:00-12:45 (F) TBA
HNSC 2000 A01 (1583) Research Methods and Presentation (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
HNSC 2130 D01 (1443) Nutrition Through the Life Cycle (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
HNSC 2130 D01 (1443) Nutrition Through the Life Cycle (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
HNSC 2140 A01 (1054) Basic Principles of Human Nutrition (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
HNSC 2170 A01 (3019) Nutrition for Health Professionals (2) OC May 06 - Jul 19 TBA
HNSC 2170 A01 (3019) Nutrition for Health Professionals (2) OC Jul 22 - Jul 22,  (M) TBA
HNSC 3350 D01 (1629) Culture and Food Patterns (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
HNSC 3350 D01 (1629) Culture and Food Patterns (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
HNSC 7720 A01 (3254) Applied Human Nutrition Practicum 3 (6) M Apr 15 - Jul 19 TBA
HNSC 7750 A01 (3252) Advanced Applied Human Nutrition III (3) M Apr 15 - Jul 19, 09:00-12:00 (M) Maria Baranowski
HNSC 7760 A01 (3253) Practice-Based Dietetic Research (3) M Apr 15 - Jul 19, 13:00-16:00 (M) Semone Myrie
AGRI 2002 K01 (1531) Agricultural and Food Sciences Co-operative Education Work Term 1 (3) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Michel Aliani
AGRI 2030 A01 (1489) Technical Communications (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
AGRI 3002 K01 (1532) Agricultural and Food Sciences Co-operative Education Work Term 2 (3) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Michel Aliani
AGRI 4002 K01 (1533) Agricultural and Food Sciences Co-operative Education Work Term 3 (3) WKT May 01 - Aug 31 Michel Aliani
SOIL 3610 K01 (1872) Field Methods in Land Resource Science (3) OC Aug 22 - Aug 31, 08:30-20:30 (UMTWRFS) Mario Tenuta
EDUB 3502 T01 (3579) The Crayon Factory: Decolonizing Art Education (3) M Aug 06 - Aug 22, 13:00-16:00 (MTWR) TBA
EDUB 3502 T44 (3567) Climate Change Education (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) Kathryn Riley
EDUB 5014 A01 (3560) Pedagogy and Film (3) M Aug 06 - Aug 20, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) TBA
EDUB 5220 T06 (3569) Contemporary Issues in Science Curriculum, Teaching & Learning (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (MW) Latika Raisinghani
EDUB 5220 T08 (3580) The Crayon Factory: Decolonizing Art Education (3) M Aug 06 - Aug 22, 13:00-16:00 (MTWR) TBA
EDUB 5220 T01 (3568) Teaching for Social Justice in the K-12 Context (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) Shannon Moore
EDUB 5470 T02 (3578) Problem-solving in K-12 Mathematics Classrooms (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 13:00-16:00 (MTWRF) Christopher Charles
EDUB 5514 A01 (3561) Assessment and Testing of ESL/EAL Learners (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (MW) TBA
EDUB 5516 A01 (3562) Teaching Literacy, Academics, and Language (LAL) Learners (3) M Aug 12 - Aug 16, 13:00-17:00 (MTWRF) TBA
EDUB 5516 A01 (3562) Teaching Literacy, Academics, and Language (LAL) Learners (3) M Jul 29 - Aug 01, 13:00-17:00 (MTWR) TBA
EDUB 7090 A01 (3563) Seminar in Reading Processes (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (MW) Xiaoxiao Du
EDUB 7212 A01 (1509) Critical Applied Linguistics in a Global Context (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) Sandra Kouritzin
EDUB 7540 A54 (3550) Final Seminar in Curriculum, Teaching and Learning (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 26, 09:00-12:00 (MWF) TBA
EDUB 7540 A01 (1518) Final Seminar in Curriculum, Teaching and Learning (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 26, 09:00-12:00 (MWF) TBA
EDUB 7560 A01 (2917) Theory and Practice of Curriculum Design and Development (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) TBA
EDUB 7700 A01 (3564) Contemplative, Holistic, and Integrative Education: The Self (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) Wayne Serebrin
EDUB 7710 A01 (3565) Contemplative, Holistic, and Integrative Education: The Social, Cultural, and Ecological (3) M Jul 18 - Jul 31, 13:00-16:30 (MTWRF) Kathryn Riley
EDUA 5040 A01 (2373) Personnel Administration in Education (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (MW) TBA
EDUA 5080 T15 (3584) Comparing Educational Organizations - The Politics of Diversity and Equity 1 (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 09, 08:30-12:00 (MTWRF) Robert Mizzi
EDUA 5080 T15 (3584) Comparing Educational Organizations - The Politics of Diversity and Equity 1 (3) M Jul 11 - Jul 17, 08:30-12:00 (MTWRF) Robert Mizzi
EDUA 5090 T03 (3585) Comparing Educational Organizations:  The Politics of Diversity and Equity 2a (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 09, 13:00-16:30 (MTWRF) Merli Tamtik
EDUA 5090 T03 (3585) Comparing Educational Organizations:  The Politics of Diversity and Equity 2a (3) M Jul 11 - Jul 17, 13:00-16:30 (MTWF) Merli Tamtik
EDUA 5480 A01 (1135) Counselling Skills (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (MW) Michele Catalano
EDUA 5480 A02 (1136) Counselling Skills (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) TBA
EDUA 5500 A01 (1312) Theories and Issues in Counselling (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) TBA
EDUA 5530 A01 (1587) Secondary School Counselling (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) TBA
EDUA 5540 A01 (1137) Group Counselling (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) TBA
EDUA 5602 D01 (1848) Introduction to Inclusive Education (Part B) (3) DE Apr 11 - Jul 04 Nadine Bartlett
EDUA 5632 A01 (3555) Assessment and Instruction in Inclusive Education (3) M Aug 01 - Aug 26, 08:30-12:30 (MTWRF) TBA
EDUA 5642 A01 (3556) Inclusive Education: Transition from School to Adult Life (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (MW) TBA
EDUA 5662 A01 (1851) Delivering Supports for Inclusive Education (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) TBA
EDUA 5680 A01 (1138) Promoting Responsible Behaviour in Educational Settings (3) M Aug 06 - Aug 22, 13:00-16:00 (MTWR) Donald Freeze
EDUA 5730 T04 (3581) Family Counselling (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 13:00-16:00 (MTWRF) Michele Catalano
EDUA 5730 T06 (3582) Disability Studies and Inclusion (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) TBA
EDUA 7082 A01 (3557) Indigenous Instructional Leadership (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) Martha Ford
EDUA 7100 T14 (3586) Comparing Educational Organizations: The Politics of Diversity and Equity 2b (3) M Jul 11 - Jul 17, 13:00-16:30 (MTWRF) Robert Mizzi
EDUA 7100 T14 (3586) Comparing Educational Organizations: The Politics of Diversity and Equity 2b (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 09, 13:00-16:30 (MTWRF) Robert Mizzi
EDUA 7760 A01 (3558) Interview Techniques with Children and Adolescents (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 17:30-20:30 (TR) Grace Ukasoanya
EDUA 7830 A01 (3559) Engaging with Research in Education (3) M Jul 03 - Jul 17, 09:00-12:00 (MTWRF) Lucy Fowler
EDUA 7840 A01 (2495) Qualitative Research Methods in Education (3) M May 11 - Jun 15, 09:00-16:00 (S) Bruno De Oliveira Jayme
EDUA 7860 T07 (3583) Land-Based Institute (3) M May 06 - May 06, 17:30-20:30 (M) Amy Farrell-Morneau
EDUA 7860 T07 (3583) Land-Based Institute (3) M Jul 29 - Aug 02, 09:30-16:30 (MTWRF) Amy Farrell-Morneau
EDUC 7050 T12 (2692) Advanced Research Methodology (3) M Jul 02 - Aug 01, 09:00-12:30 (TR) Martha Koch
ARCG 7080 T74 (1842) Intermediate GIS (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 17:30-20:15 (TR) TBA
ARCG 7102 T15 (3549) Studio Topics in Environmental Processes (6) M May 01 - May 31, 09:00-16:00 (MTWRF) TBA
ARCG 7150 K01 (1552) Cooperative Education/ Integrated Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
ARCG 7250 K01 (1652) Cooperative Education/ Integrated Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
ARCG 7350 K01 (1638) Cooperative Education/ Integrated Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 1600 D01 (1631) Introduction to Environmental Design (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 1602 D01 (1632) Visual Literacy (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 1660 D01 (1522) History of Culture, Ideas and Environment 1 (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
EVDS 1670 D01 (1523) History of Culture, Ideas and Environment 2 (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 1680 D01 (1633) Environmental Technology (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
EVDS 3800 K01 (1490) Cooperative Education/Integrated Work Term 1 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 3900 K01 (1836) Cooperative Education/Integrated Work Term 2 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 4800 K01 (1837) Cooperative Education/Integrated Work Term 3 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
EVDS 4900 K01 (1551) Cooperative Education/Integrated Work Term 4 (1) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 TBA
EVIE 4008 D01 (1610) Design Media (AutoCAD) (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
EVIE 4014 D01 (1623) Advanced Interior Design Media (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
IDES 7290 A01 (1455) Work Experience Program (0) OC May 06 - Aug 09 Katherine Isaac
LARC 7020 K01 (1840) The Use of Native Plantings in Major Urban Developments (3) OC May 01 - May 09, 09:00-15:00 (MTWRF) TBA
LARC 7400 A06 (1650) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Anna Thurmayr
LARC 7400 A05 (1649) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Alan Tate
LARC 7400 A03 (1648) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Frits Van Loon
LARC 7400 A02 (1647) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Marcella Eaton
LARC 7400 A04 (1644) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Dietmar Straub
LARC 7400 A01 (1646) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Brenda Brown
LARC 7400 A08 (1562) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Leanne Muir
LARC 7400 A07 (1651) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Jean Trottier
LARC 7400 A09 (1557) Landscape Topics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09 Kamni Gill
PHMD 2020 A01 (2637) Introductory Pharmacy Practice Experience - Community (4) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Kelly Brink
PHMD 2030 A01 (1895) Introductory Pharmacy Practice Experience - Hospital (4) OC Jun 03 - Aug 16 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4000 A02 (2350) Pharmacy Research Project (6) OC Jul 02 - Aug 25 TBA
PHMD 4000 A01 (2314) Pharmacy Research Project (6) OC May 06 - Aug 23 TBA
PHMD 4020 A02 (2352) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience- Community (8) OC Jul 02 - Aug 23 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4020 A01 (2351) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience- Community (8) OC May 06 - Jun 28 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4030 A01 (2355) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience- Hospital (8) OC May 06 - Jun 28 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4030 A02 (3547) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience- Hospital (8) OC Jul 02 - Aug 23 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4040 A01 (2353) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience-Primary Care (8) OC May 06 - Jun 28 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4040 A02 (2354) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience-Primary Care (8) OC Jul 02 - Aug 23 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4060 A02 (2358) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience- Elective (8) OC Jul 02 - Aug 23 Kelly Brink
PHMD 4060 A01 (2357) Advanced Pharmacy Practice Experience- Elective (8) OC May 06 - Jun 28 Kelly Brink
PHRM 7102 A01 (3148) Pharmacoepidemiology (3) B May 01 - Aug 31, 14:00-17:00 (MF) Silvia Alessi-Severini
PHRM 7120 T02 (3202) Medical & Scientific Writing (3) B May 06 - Aug 09, 10:30-12:00 (W) Lucy Marzban
PHRM 7120 T01 (3097) Scientific Writing (3) B May 01 - Aug 31, 13:00-14:00 (W) Sherif Eltonsy
SWRK 1200 D01 (3545) Introduction to Canadian Social Welfare (3) DE Aug 01 - Aug 01, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1200 D01 (3545) Introduction to Canadian Social Welfare (3) DE Jun 06 - Jun 06, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1200 D01 (3545) Introduction to Canadian Social Welfare (3) DE Jul 04 - Jul 04, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1200 D01 (3545) Introduction to Canadian Social Welfare (3) DE May 09 - May 09, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1210 G76 (3231) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) OC May 06 - May 10,  (MTWRF) TBA
SWRK 1210 D01 (3288) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) DE Jun 11 - Jun 11, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 1210 D01 (3288) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) DE May 14 - May 14, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 1210 D01 (3288) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) DE May 21 - May 21, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 1210 D01 (3288) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) DE May 28 - May 28, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 1210 D01 (3288) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) DE Jun 04 - Jun 04, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 1210 D01 (3288) Wâhkôhtowin: We are All Related (3) DE May 07 - May 07, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 1220 D01 (3329) Social Justice, Diversity and Human Rights (3) DE Jun 13 - Jun 13, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1220 D01 (3329) Social Justice, Diversity and Human Rights (3) DE Jul 11 - Jul 11, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1220 D01 (3329) Social Justice, Diversity and Human Rights (3) DE May 30 - May 30, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1220 D01 (3329) Social Justice, Diversity and Human Rights (3) DE Aug 08 - Aug 08, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1220 D01 (3329) Social Justice, Diversity and Human Rights (3) DE May 16 - May 16, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1230 D01 (3330) Community Health and Well-Being: Imagination for Social Work Practice (3) DE Jun 10 - Jun 10, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 1230 D01 (3330) Community Health and Well-Being: Imagination for Social Work Practice (3) DE May 06 - May 06, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 1230 D01 (3330) Community Health and Well-Being: Imagination for Social Work Practice (3) DE May 27 - May 27, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 1230 D01 (3330) Community Health and Well-Being: Imagination for Social Work Practice (3) DE Jul 29 - Jul 29, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 1230 D01 (3330) Community Health and Well-Being: Imagination for Social Work Practice (3) DE Jul 08 - Jul 08, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 1250 D01 (3333) Human Behaviour, Family and Community Well-Being: Theory and Practice (3) DE Jul 18 - Jul 18, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1250 D01 (3333) Human Behaviour, Family and Community Well-Being: Theory and Practice (3) DE May 09 - May 09, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1250 D01 (3333) Human Behaviour, Family and Community Well-Being: Theory and Practice (3) DE May 23 - May 23, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1250 D01 (3333) Human Behaviour, Family and Community Well-Being: Theory and Practice (3) DE Jun 06 - Jun 06, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1250 D01 (3333) Human Behaviour, Family and Community Well-Being: Theory and Practice (3) DE Jul 04 - Jul 04, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 1250 D01 (3333) Human Behaviour, Family and Community Well-Being: Theory and Practice (3) DE Aug 01 - Aug 01, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 2000 D01 (3344) Anti-racist Social Work Practice (3) DE May 29 - May 29, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2000 D01 (3344) Anti-racist Social Work Practice (3) DE May 08 - May 08, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2000 D01 (3344) Anti-racist Social Work Practice (3) DE May 22 - May 22, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2000 D01 (3344) Anti-racist Social Work Practice (3) DE May 15 - May 15, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2000 D01 (3344) Anti-racist Social Work Practice (3) DE Jun 05 - Jun 05, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2010 D01 (3336) Indigenization and Decolonization in Social Work (3) DE Jul 30 - Jul 30, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 2010 D01 (3336) Indigenization and Decolonization in Social Work (3) DE Jul 02 - Jul 02, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 2010 D01 (3336) Indigenization and Decolonization in Social Work (3) DE Jul 23 - Jul 23, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 2010 D01 (3336) Indigenization and Decolonization in Social Work (3) DE Jul 16 - Jul 16, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 2010 D01 (3336) Indigenization and Decolonization in Social Work (3) DE Jul 09 - Jul 09, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 2020 D01 (3340) Community Development and Social Work (3) DE Jun 03 - Jun 03, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 2020 D01 (3340) Community Development and Social Work (3) DE Jul 22 - Jul 22, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 2020 D01 (3340) Community Development and Social Work (3) DE Jun 10 - Jun 10, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 2020 D01 (3340) Community Development and Social Work (3) DE Jul 15 - Jul 15, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 2020 D01 (3340) Community Development and Social Work (3) DE May 13 - May 13, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 2030 G68 (3287) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) OC May 07 - Jun 11, 09:00-16:00 (T)  
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE May 29 - May 29, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE Jul 17 - Jul 17, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE Aug 07 - Aug 07, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE Jul 10 - Jul 10, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE Jun 12 - Jun 12, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE Jul 24 - Jul 24, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE May 08 - May 08, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2030 D01 (3351) Communication and Relational Skills in Social Work (3) DE May 15 - May 15, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 2040 G68 (3246) Social Welfare Policy: Analysis and Advocacy (3) OC May 15 - Jun 12, 09:00-16:00 (W)  
SWRK 2040 G68 (3246) Social Welfare Policy: Analysis and Advocacy (3) OC May 01 - May 01, 09:00-16:00 (W)  
SWRK 2110 G76 (3232) Emergence of the Canadian Social Welfare State (3) OC May 27 - Jul 26, 09:00-15:00 (M) TBA
SWRK 2110 G68 (1442) Emergence of the Canadian Social Welfare State (3) OC May 08 - Jun 12, 09:00-16:00 (W) TBA
SWRK 3150 G79 (1194) Field Instruction 1 (12) OC May 14 - Jun 11, 12:00-14:00 (T)  
SWRK 3150 G79 (1194) Field Instruction 1 (12) OC Jul 09 - Aug 06, 12:00-14:00 (T)  
SWRK 3152 G62 (1826) Field Instruction 1 Prior Learning Assessment and Recognition (12) OC May 06 - Jun 13 Jill Hodgson
SWRK 3152 G62 (1826) Field Instruction 1 Prior Learning Assessment and Recognition (12) OC Jul 01 - Aug 09 Jill Hodgson
SWRK 3160 D01 (3347) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) DE Jul 17 - Jul 17, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 3160 D01 (3347) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) DE Jul 24 - Jul 24, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 3160 D01 (3347) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) DE Jul 10 - Jul 10, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 3160 A01 (3364) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (R) TBA
SWRK 3160 A01 (3364) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 18:00-20:45 (R) TBA
SWRK 3160 D01 (3347) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) DE Jul 31 - Jul 31, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 3160 D01 (3347) Feminist Perspectives in Social Work Practice and Social Welfare Policy (3) DE Jul 03 - Jul 03, 18:00-19:50 (W) TBA
SWRK 3180 A01 (3366) Social Work Practice with Immigrants and Refugees (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
SWRK 3180 D01 (3354) Social Work Practice with Immigrants and Refugees (3) DE May 28 - May 28, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 3180 D01 (3354) Social Work Practice with Immigrants and Refugees (3) DE Aug 06 - Aug 06, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 3180 D01 (3354) Social Work Practice with Immigrants and Refugees (3) DE Jul 09 - Jul 09, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 3180 D01 (3354) Social Work Practice with Immigrants and Refugees (3) DE May 07 - May 07, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 3180 D01 (3354) Social Work Practice with Immigrants and Refugees (3) DE Jun 11 - Jun 11, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 4120 G79 (1436) Field Instruction 2 (12) OC May 16 - Jun 13, 12:00-14:00 (R)  
SWRK 4120 G79 (1436) Field Instruction 2 (12) OC Jul 11 - Aug 08, 12:00-14:00 (R)  
SWRK 4254 D01 (3359) Substance Use, Mental Health, and Social Work (3) DE Jul 18 - Jul 18, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4254 D01 (3359) Substance Use, Mental Health, and Social Work (3) DE Jul 04 - Jul 04, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4254 D01 (3359) Substance Use, Mental Health, and Social Work (3) DE Jul 25 - Jul 25, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4254 D01 (3359) Substance Use, Mental Health, and Social Work (3) DE Aug 01 - Aug 01, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4254 D01 (3359) Substance Use, Mental Health, and Social Work (3) DE Jul 11 - Jul 11, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4256 A01 (3373) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-11:45 (T) TBA
SWRK 4256 A01 (3373) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (T) TBA
SWRK 4256 D01 (3357) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) DE May 27 - May 27, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 4256 D01 (3357) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) DE May 13 - May 13, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 4256 D01 (3357) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) DE Jun 10 - Jun 10, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 4256 D01 (3357) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) DE Jun 03 - Jun 03, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 4256 D01 (3357) Trauma-Focused Social Work Practice: Legacies, Development, Post-Traumatic Growth (3) DE May 06 - May 06, 18:00-19:50 (M) TBA
SWRK 4258 D01 (3362) Loss, Grief, Bereavement and Social Work (3) DE May 16 - May 16, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4258 D01 (3362) Loss, Grief, Bereavement and Social Work (3) DE May 23 - May 23, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4258 D01 (3362) Loss, Grief, Bereavement and Social Work (3) DE May 30 - May 30, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4258 D01 (3362) Loss, Grief, Bereavement and Social Work (3) DE Jun 06 - Jun 06, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4258 D01 (3362) Loss, Grief, Bereavement and Social Work (3) DE May 09 - May 09, 18:00-19:50 (R) TBA
SWRK 4286 D01 (3365) Mino Shkaabis with First Nations, Metis, Inuit Children, Youth and Families: Critical Analysis (3) DE Jul 16 - Jul 16, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 4286 D01 (3365) Mino Shkaabis with First Nations, Metis, Inuit Children, Youth and Families: Critical Analysis (3) DE Jul 23 - Jul 23, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 4286 D01 (3365) Mino Shkaabis with First Nations, Metis, Inuit Children, Youth and Families: Critical Analysis (3) DE Jul 30 - Jul 30, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 4286 D01 (3365) Mino Shkaabis with First Nations, Metis, Inuit Children, Youth and Families: Critical Analysis (3) DE Jul 02 - Jul 02, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 4286 D01 (3365) Mino Shkaabis with First Nations, Metis, Inuit Children, Youth and Families: Critical Analysis (3) DE Jul 09 - Jul 09, 18:00-19:50 (T) TBA
SWRK 4288 G68 (3594) Mino Pimatisiwin in Northern Rural and Isolated Communities Focusing on Treaties 5 and 10 (3) OC May 08 - Jun 12, 09:00-16:00 (W) TBA
SWRK 6050 A01 (1879) Field Practice (6) OC Jul 01 - Aug 09 Karen McKim
SWRK 6050 A01 (1879) Field Practice (6) OC May 06 - Jun 13 Karen McKim
SWRK 7230 T06 (3119) Immigrants, Refugees & Resettlement (3) OC May 13 - May 17, 13:00-16:00 (MTWRF)  
SWRK 7230 T06 (3119) Immigrants, Refugees & Resettlement (3) OC May 13 - May 17, 08:30-12:00 (MTWRF)  
SWRK 7230 T05 (3018) Evaluation of Family, Health and Social Development Programs (3) M Jun 03 - Jun 07, 08:30-16:30 (MTWRF)  
SWRK 7790 A01 (1890) Project/Thesis Seminar 2 (0) M May 13 - May 13, 09:00-16:00 (M)  
SWRK 7800 A01 (1434) Indigenism (3) M Jun 17 - Jun 21, 09:00-16:00 (MTWRF) TBA
SWRK 7810 A01 (1435) Anti-Colonial Social Work (3) M May 07 - Jun 11, 09:00-16:00 (T) TBA
SWRK 7820 A01 (1891) Project Seminar 3 (3) M Jun 24 - Jun 24, 09:00-16:00 (M)  
MDFY 2090 A01 (2097) Normal Childbearing Clinical Practice and Tutorial (12) OC Apr 28 - Aug 02, 00:00-23:59 (UMTWRFS) Heidi Elias
MDFY 2090 A01 (2097) Normal Childbearing Clinical Practice and Tutorial (12) OC Apr 28 - Aug 02, 09:00-12:00 () Heidi Elias
MDFY 3030 A01 (2731) Interprofessional Practice I (6) OC Apr 28 - Jun 09, 00:00-23:59 (UMTWRFS) Heidi Elias
MDFY 3032 A01 (2733) Interprofessional Practice II (6) OC Jun 10 - Jul 22, 00:00-23:59 (UMTWRFS) Heidi Elias
NURS 0500 G06 (3013) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G05 (3012) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G08 (3015) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G07 (3014) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G02 (3009) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G01 (3008) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G04 (3011) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 0500 G03 (3010) Preparation for Professional Practice (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Pat Pruden
NURS 2100 A01 (3551) Introduction to Family Caregiving Across the Lifespan (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:00-16:00 (R) Jamie Penner
NURS 2500 A02 (2652) Health and Illness 1: Pathophysiology/ Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (M) Josie Bolianatz
NURS 2500 A02 (2652) Health and Illness 1: Pathophysiology/ Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 10:30-13:20 (F) Josie Bolianatz
NURS 2500 A01 (2651) Health and Illness 1: Pathophysiology/ Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (M) Josie Bolianatz
NURS 2500 A01 (2651) Health and Illness 1: Pathophysiology/ Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (W) Josie Bolianatz
NURS 2510 A01 (2922) Client and Context 1: Human Growth & Development (2) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (M) Dayna Laviolette
NURS 2510 A02 (2927) Client and Context 1: Human Growth & Development (2) M May 06 - Aug 09, 10:30-12:20 (M) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2514 A01 (2962) Health and Illness 3: Pathophysiology/Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (T) Alia Lagace
NURS 2514 A02 (2963) Health and Illness 3: Pathophysiology/Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (M) Alia Lagace
NURS 2514 A02 (2963) Health and Illness 3: Pathophysiology/Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (R) Alia Lagace
NURS 2514 A01 (2962) Health and Illness 3: Pathophysiology/Pharmacology/Assessment (6) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (M) Alia Lagace
NURS 2518 A02 (2929) Health & Illness 2: The Older Client (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (F)  
NURS 2518 A01 (2928) Health & Illness 2: The Older Client (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (W) Liying Qiao
NURS 2520 A01 (2930) Professional Foundations 1: Development of Professional Identity (2) M May 06 - Aug 09, 10:30-12:20 (M)  
NURS 2520 A02 (2931) Professional Foundations 1: Development of Professional Identity (2) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (M) Chen Jin
NURS 2522 A02 (2935) Client & Context 2: Human Diversity (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (R) Andrew Kerr
NURS 2522 A01 (2934) Client & Context 2: Human Diversity (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (T) Tara Horrill
NURS 2530 A07 (2958) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (R) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A08 (2961) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (R) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A03 (2956) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (T) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A06 (2960) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (R) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A02 (2955) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (T) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A04 (2959) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (T) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A05 (2957) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (R) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2530 A01 (2954) Nursing Skills 1 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (T) Pawandeep Gill
NURS 2532 A02 (2970) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (W) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A06 (2968) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (F) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A05 (2966) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (F) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A04 (2971) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (W) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A01 (2964) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (W) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A08 (2969) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (F) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A03 (2965) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (W) Alia Lagace
NURS 2532 A07 (2967) Nursing Skills 2 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (F) Alia Lagace
NURS 2540 K02 (2933) Nursing Practice 1 (2) OC May 01 - Aug 31, 07:00-23:59 (TW)  
NURS 2540 K01 (2932) Nursing Practice 1 (2) OC May 01 - Aug 31, 07:00-23:59 (RF) Paula Black
NURS 2542 K01 (1671) Nursing Practice 2 (3) OC May 01 - Aug 31, 07:00-23:59 (RF) Liying Qiao
NURS 2542 K02 (2492) Nursing Practice 2 (3) OC May 01 - Aug 31, 07:00-23:59 (TW) Chen Jin
NURS 3510 A02 (2937) Client and Context 3: Supportive and Palliative Care (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (F) Paula Black
NURS 3510 A01 (2936) Client and Context 3: Supportive and Palliative Care (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (W) Jane Kraut
NURS 3512 A01 (2972) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (5) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (M) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B02 (2975) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (T) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B01 (2973) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:00-15:50 (T) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B05 (2977) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:00-15:50 (R) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B04 (2974) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:00-15:50 (T) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B07 (2979) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (R) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B06 (2978) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:00-15:50 (R) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B03 (2976) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (T) Lisa Banman
NURS 3512 B08 (2980) Health and Illness 4: Acute and Chronic Illness (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (R) Lisa Banman
NURS 3514 A01 (2940) Health and Illness 5: Mental Health and Illness (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (T) Amber Hemminger
NURS 3514 A02 (2941) Health and Illness 5: Mental Health and Illness (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (R) Federico Lopez-Ficher
NURS 3520 A02 (2939) Professional Foundations 2: Health Education (2) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-14:20 (F) Federico Lopez-Ficher
NURS 3520 A01 (2938) Professional Foundations 2: Health Education (2) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-14:20 (W) Amber Hemminger
NURS 3530 A04 (2993) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (T) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A02 (2991) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (T) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A05 (2994) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (R) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A03 (2992) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (T) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A06 (2995) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (R) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A07 (2996) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (R) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A01 (2990) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (T) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3530 A08 (2997) Nursing Skills 3 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (R) Rhonda Dube
NURS 3532 A08 (3005) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (F) Barbara Rose-Lovett
NURS 3532 A04 (3001) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (W) Dayna Laviolette
NURS 3532 A05 (3002) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (F) Barbara Rose-Lovett
NURS 3532 A01 (2998) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 11:00-12:50 (W) Dayna Laviolette
NURS 3532 A07 (3004) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (F) Barbara Rose-Lovett
NURS 3532 A06 (3003) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (F) Barbara Rose-Lovett
NURS 3532 A03 (3000) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 13:30-15:20 (W) Dayna Laviolette
NURS 3532 A02 (2999) Nursing Skills 4 (1) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-10:20 (W) Dayna Laviolette
NURS 3540 K02 (2942) Nursing Practice 3 (4) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (TW) Josie Bolianatz
NURS 3540 K01 (1554) Nursing Practice 3 (4) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (RF) Jennifer Dunsford
NURS 3542 K01 (1672) Nursing Practice 4 (4) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (RF) Dayna Laviolette
NURS 3542 K02 (2943) Nursing Practice 4 (4) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (TW) Jennifer Dunsford
NURS 3550 A02 (3485) Professional Foundations 3: Evidence Informed Practice in the Health Sciences (4) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-16:15 (M) Suzanne Lennon
NURS 3550 A01 (2944) Professional Foundations 3: Evidence Informed Practice in the Health Sciences (4) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-12:15 (M) Daniel Nagel
NURS 3560 A02 (2946) Professional Foundations 4: Law and Ethics in Nursing Practice (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-15:15 (R) TBA
NURS 3560 A01 (2945) Professional Foundations 4: Law and Ethics in Nursing Practice (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-15:15 (T) Andrew Kerr
NURS 4500 A01 (2947) Health and Illness 6: Gender and Reproductive Health (3) M May 02 - Jun 11, 08:30-11:15 (TR)  
NURS 4500 A01 (2947) Health and Illness 6: Gender and Reproductive Health (3) M Jun 13 - Jun 13,  (R)  
NURS 4510 A01 (2948) Client and Context 4: Family Health (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 10:30-13:15 (M) Shelley Marchinko
NURS 4520 A01 (2949) Professional Foundations 5: Interprofessional and Collaborative Practice (3) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (M) Elyse Griffith
NURS 4530 K01 (1673) Nursing Practice 5 (4) OC Jun 17 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (UTWRFS) Barbara Tallman
NURS 4540 B07 (2988) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-16:20 (R) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4540 B06 (2987) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-14:20 (R) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4540 B03 (2984) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 14:30-16:20 (M) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4540 B05 (2986) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-14:20 (R) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4540 B02 (2983) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-14:20 (M) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4540 A01 (2981) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (5) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-11:15 (F) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4540 B01 (2982) Health and Illness 7: Community and Population Health (0) M May 06 - Aug 09, 12:30-14:20 (M) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4550 A01 (2950) Professional Foundations 6: Leadership and Change Management (4) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-12:20 (M) Francine Laurencelle
NURS 4550 A02 (3524) Professional Foundations 6: Leadership and Change Management (4) M May 06 - Aug 09, 08:30-12:20 (R) TBA
NURS 4560 A01 (2951) Professional Foundations 7: Preparation for Nursing Practice 7 (1) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 13:00-14:50 (F) Christa Degagne
NURS 4560 A01 (2951) Professional Foundations 7: Preparation for Nursing Practice 7 (1) M Jul 26 - Jul 26, 13:00-14:50 (F) Christa Degagne
NURS 4560 A01 (2951) Professional Foundations 7: Preparation for Nursing Practice 7 (1) M Jun 07 - Jun 07, 13:00-14:50 (F) Christa Degagne
NURS 4560 A01 (2951) Professional Foundations 7: Preparation for Nursing Practice 7 (1) M May 10 - May 10, 13:00-14:50 (F) Christa Degagne
NURS 4560 A01 (2951) Professional Foundations 7: Preparation for Nursing Practice 7 (1) M May 24 - May 24, 13:00-14:50 (F) Christa Degagne
NURS 4560 A01 (2951) Professional Foundations 7: Preparation for Nursing Practice 7 (1) M Jul 19 - Jul 19, 13:00-14:50 (F) Christa Degagne
NURS 4570 K01 (2952) Nursing Practice 6 (4) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (WR) Jane Kraut
NURS 4570 K02 (2953) Nursing Practice 6 (4) OC May 06 - May 06, 10:00-11:30 (M) Andrew Kerr
NURS 4570 K01 (2952) Nursing Practice 6 (4) OC May 07 - May 07, 10:00-11:30 (T) Jane Kraut
NURS 4570 K02 (2953) Nursing Practice 6 (4) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (MT) Andrew Kerr
NURS 4580 A01 (1476) Nursing Practice 7 (9) OC May 06 - Aug 09, 07:00-23:59 (UMTWRFS) Christa Degagne
NURS 7110 T04 (3124) Introduction to Mixed Methods Research in Nursing (3) M May 06 - Aug 09 Mandy Archibald
NURS 7120 A03 (3125) Capstone Project (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Lynn Scruby
NURS 7120 A05 (3153) Capstone Project (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Judith Scanlan
NURS 7120 A01 (1450) Capstone Project (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Suzanne Lennon
NURS 7120 A02 (2542) Capstone Project (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Suzanne Lennon
NURS 7120 A06 (3182) Capstone Project (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Lynn Scruby
NURS 7120 A04 (3128) Capstone Project (0) M May 06 - Aug 09 Mandy Archibald
NURS 7330 A02 (1659) Clinical Consolidation (0) OC Apr 23 - Apr 24 Ashley Hardy
NURS 7330 A02 (1659) Clinical Consolidation (0) OC Apr 23 - Jul 19 Ashley Hardy
NURS 7340 A01 (1437) Evidence Informed Practice (3) M May 06 - Aug 09 Emme Pijl
NURS 7360 A01 (1296) Integrative Focus (6) M May 06 - Jun 13 Lynn Scruby
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jul 03 - Jul 03, 09:00-15:50 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M May 15 - May 15, 09:00-15:50 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M May 22 - May 22, 09:00-15:50 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jun 11 - Jun 11, 13:00-16:00 (T) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jun 12 - Jun 12, 09:00-15:50 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jun 19 - Jun 19, 09:00-15:50 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jul 10 - Jul 10, 13:00-16:00 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jul 08 - Jul 09,  (MT) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7450 A01 (1316) Nurse Practitioner 2 (5) M Jun 05 - Jun 05, 09:00-15:50 (W) Noah Gatzke
NURS 7462 A02 (1507) Advanced Practice Nursing in Primary Care Settings (2) M May 06 - Jun 25, 09:00-12:00 (T) Elsie Duff
FA 1020 D01 (3543) Mathematics in Art (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
FA 1020 D01 (3543) Mathematics in Art (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
FA 1020 A01 (1524) Mathematics in Art (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
FA 1020 A01 (1524) Mathematics in Art (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
FAAH 1030 D01 (1151) Intro to Art 1A (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
FAAH 1030 D01 (1151) Intro to Art 1A (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
FAAH 1040 D01 (1152) Intro to Art 2A (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
FAAH 1040 D01 (1152) Intro to Art 2A (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
FAAH 2090 A01 (2359) Art of the North American Aboriginal People (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
FAAH 2090 A01 (2359) Art of the North American Aboriginal People (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
FAAH 3250 T03 (2696) Russian Avante-Garde in Art & Architecture (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (TR) TBA
STDO 1210 A02 (1904) Drawing: Studio 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 19:00-21:45 (F) TBA
STDO 1210 A01 (1149) Drawing: Studio 1 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-11:45 (F) TBA
STDO 1210 A01 (1149) Drawing: Studio 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (MW) TBA
STDO 1210 A02 (1904) Drawing: Studio 1 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 19:00-21:45 (MW) TBA
STDO 1250 A01 (1150) Drawing: Studio 2 (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
STDO 1470 A01 (3411) Materials Studio (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Elma Nickel
STDO 1470 A03 (3414) Materials Studio (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) TBA
STDO 1470 A02 (3413) Materials Studio (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR) Mary Sparks
STDO 1480 A01 (1906) Digital Essentials (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
STDO 1480 A01 (1906) Digital Essentials (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
STDO 3682 T10 (2481) TBA (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (TR) TBA
STDO 3972 A01 (3409) Interdisciplinary Studio 2 (3) M May 24 - May 24, 14:15-17:00 (F) TBA
STDO 3972 A01 (3409) Interdisciplinary Studio 2 (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:15-17:00 (MW) TBA
PEAC 7500 A02 (3110) Practicum (3) M May 06 - Aug 09 Chigbo Anyaduba
PEAC 7500 A01 (2578) Practicum (3) M May 06 - Aug 09 Adam Muller
DENT 2440 G01 (1614) IDDP Orientation (6) B May 06 - Jun 28 Noriko Boorberg
OT 6400 A02 (3146) Intermediate Fieldwork 1 (8) B May 01 - Aug 31 Teresa Allison
OT 6400 A01 (1905) Intermediate Fieldwork 1 (8) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Teresa Allison
OT 7600 A02 (1641) Intermediate Fieldwork 2 (8) B Jul 01 - Aug 31 Teresa Allison
OT 7800 A01 (1418) Advanced Fieldwork (6) OC Jul 01 - Aug 31 Teresa Allison
PT 6310 A01 (1313) Foundations to Evidenced-Based Practice 2 (2) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Brian MacNeil
PT 7124 A01 (1625) Clinical Skills for Physical Therapy in Cardiorespiratory Conditions (5) B May 01 - Aug 31 Gregory Hodges
PT 7230 A01 (1626) Applied Sciences for Physical Therapy 3 (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Brian MacNeil
PT 7292 A01 (1314) Neurosciences Clinical Education (6) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Kelly Codispodi
PT 7294 A02 (3131) Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Clinical Education (5) B May 01 - Aug 31 Kelly Codispodi
PT 7410 A01 (1627) Exercise Prescription and Manual Therapy for Physical Therapists (3) B May 01 - Aug 31 Joanne Parsons
HYGN 4460 A01 (2539) Community Health Independent Study (3) B May 06 - Jun 13 Laura MacDonald
HYGN 4550 A01 (3591) Advanced Independent Study II (3) B May 06 - Aug 09 Laura MacDonald
MUSC 3220 A01 (2479) Kodàly Music Education 1 (6) M Jul 08 - Jul 19, 08:30-17:00 (MTWRF) Jody Stark
MUSC 3222 A01 (3230) Kodály Music Education 2 (6) M Jul 08 - Jul 19, 08:30-17:00 (MTWRF) Jody Stark
KIN 2610 A01 (1573) Health and Physical Aspects of Aging (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
KIN 2610 A01 (1573) Health and Physical Aspects of Aging (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
KIN 3914 A01 (1056) Clinical Block Placement (2) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Byron Bahniuk
KPER 4632 A01 (3193) Supervised Fieldwork Experience A (6) M May 01 - Aug 31 Colleen Plumton
KPER 1200 D01 (1472) Physical Activity, Health and Wellness (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
KPER 1200 D01 (1472) Physical Activity, Health and Wellness (3) DE May 06 - Jun 14 TBA
KPER 1400 A01 (3592) Concepts of Recreation and Leisure (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 1400 A01 (3592) Concepts of Recreation and Leisure (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
KPER 1500 K01 (1465) Foundations of Physical Education and Kinesiology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
KPER 1500 K01 (1465) Foundations of Physical Education and Kinesiology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 2000 T01 (1526) Basic Soccer Coaching (3) M May 06 - May 10, 09:00-16:30 (MTWRF) Vanessa Martinez Lagunas
KPER 2320 A01 (1514) Human Anatomy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 2320 A01 (1514) Human Anatomy (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-15:45 (TR) TBA
KPER 2320 A01 (1514) Human Anatomy (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
KPER 2330 A01 (1570) Biomechanics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 14:30-17:15 (MW) TBA
KPER 2330 A01 (1570) Biomechanics (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
KPER 2330 A01 (1570) Biomechanics (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
KPER 2330 A01 (1570) Biomechanics (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 2540 D01 (1525) Psychology of Sport and Physical Activity (3) DE May 06 - Jun 14 TBA
KPER 2540 D01 (1525) Psychology of Sport and Physical Activity (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09 TBA
KPER 2700 A01 (1515) Motor Control and Learning (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 2700 A01 (1515) Motor Control and Learning (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 14:30-15:30 (TR) TBA
KPER 2700 A01 (1515) Motor Control and Learning (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) TBA
KPER 3470 A01 (1571) Exercise Physiology (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
KPER 3470 A01 (1571) Exercise Physiology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 3470 A01 (1571) Exercise Physiology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 13:00-15:45 (MW) TBA
KPER 3512 B02 (1898) Principles of Fitness Training (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (TR) TBA
KPER 3512 A01 (1572) Principles of Fitness Training (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
KPER 3512 B01 (1897) Principles of Fitness Training (0) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 12:30-13:45 (TR) TBA
KPER 3512 A01 (1572) Principles of Fitness Training (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
KPER 3512 A01 (1572) Principles of Fitness Training (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
KPER 4000 T05 (3031) Sport Leadership (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Shirley Toogood
KPER 4000 T05 (3031) Sport Leadership (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MT) Shirley Toogood
KPER 4000 T04 (1527) Advanced Soccer Coaching (3) M Jun 03 - Jun 07, 09:00-16:30 (MTWRF) Vanessa Martinez Lagunas
KPER 4000 T05 (3031) Sport Leadership (3) M May 08 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (WR) Shirley Toogood
PHED 3522 A01 (1463) Coaching the High Performance Athlete A (3) M Aug 12 - Aug 16, 09:00-14:30 (MTWRF) Kirby Schepp
PHED 3532 A01 (1464) Coaching the High Performance Athlete B (3) M Aug 19 - Aug 23, 09:00-14:30 (MTWRF) Kirby Schepp
REC 2100 A01 (3593) Introduction to Leisure Travel (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
REC 2100 A01 (3593) Introduction to Leisure Travel (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) TBA
REC 2100 A01 (3593) Introduction to Leisure Travel (3) M Aug 09 - Aug 09, 09:00-10:15 (F) TBA
REC 3770 K01 (1899) Indigenous Perspectives on Land-Based Education (3) M Jun 08 - Jun 08, 10:00-14:00 (S) Brian Rice
REC 3770 K01 (1899) Indigenous Perspectives on Land-Based Education (3) M May 18 - May 18, 09:00-17:00 (S) Brian Rice
REC 3770 K01 (1899) Indigenous Perspectives on Land-Based Education (3) M May 25 - May 25, 09:00-17:00 (S) Brian Rice
REC 3770 K01 (1899) Indigenous Perspectives on Land-Based Education (3) M Jun 01 - Jun 02,  (US) Brian Rice
REC 3770 K01 (1899) Indigenous Perspectives on Land-Based Education (3) M May 16 - Jun 13, 18:00-20:45 (R) Brian Rice
REC 3770 K01 (1899) Indigenous Perspectives on Land-Based Education (3) M Jun 09 - Jun 09, 11:00-14:00 (U) Brian Rice
REC 4720 K01 (3544) Wilderness Adventures (3) M Jul 09 - Jul 11, 09:00-12:00 (TWR) TBA
REC 4720 K01 (3544) Wilderness Adventures (3) M Jul 23 - Jul 23, 09:00-12:00 (T) TBA
REC 4720 K01 (3544) Wilderness Adventures (3) M Jul 19 - Jul 21,  (UFS) TBA
REC 4720 K01 (3544) Wilderness Adventures (3) M Jul 02 - Jul 04, 09:00-12:00 (TWR) TBA
REC 4720 K01 (3544) Wilderness Adventures (3) M Jul 16 - Jul 16, 09:00-12:00 (T) TBA
DAGR 0630 T17 (1896) Special Project - Agricultural Technologies for Farm Management Decision Making (3) OC May 01 - Aug 31 TBA
GEOL 3910 A01 (1047) Introduction to Field Mapping (3) OC May 02 - May 11 TBA
GEOL 4260 A01 (3327) Applied Geophysics Field Course (3) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Andrew Frederiksen
GEOL 4740 A01 (3328) Geophysics Field Course (6) OC May 01 - Aug 31 Andrew Frederiksen
GEOL 4910 A01 (1048) Advanced Field Mapping (3) OC May 11 - May 21 Alfredo Camacho
EER 1000 A01 (1544) Earth: A User's Guide (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
EER 1000 A01 (1544) Earth: A User's Guide (3) M Jul 01 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
ENVR 1000 D01 (1163) Environmental Science 1 - Concepts (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Leslie Goodman
ENVR 1000 D01 (1163) Environmental Science 1 - Concepts (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09 Leslie Goodman
ENVR 1000 A01 (1774) Environmental Science 1 - Concepts (3) M May 24 - May 24, 12:30-13:45 (F) Leslie Goodman
ENVR 1000 A01 (1774) Environmental Science 1 - Concepts (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 12:30-13:45 (MTWR) Leslie Goodman
ENVR 2000 A01 (1775) Environmental Science 2 - Issues (3) M May 24 - May 24, 16:00-17:15 (F) Erin McCance
ENVR 2000 A01 (1775) Environmental Science 2 - Issues (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 16:00-17:15 (MTWR) Erin McCance
ENVR 2010 T05 (1482) Groundwater & Soil Sampling (1.5) M May 22 - May 23, 08:30-16:30 (WR) Mark Hanson
ENVR 3980 K01 (1099) Coop Work Term 1 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Leslie Goodman
ENVR 3990 A01 (1100) Coop Work Term 2 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Leslie Goodman
ENVR 4000 T11 (2330) Decision Making for Sustainability (3) M Apr 29 - May 03, 08:30-17:00 (MTWRF) TBA
ENVR 4000 K18 (2158) Environmental Effects Monitoring (3) OC May 25 - Jul 02,  (UMTWRFS) Mark Hanson
ENVR 4980 A01 (1101) Work Term 3 (0) WKT May 06 - Aug 09 Leslie Goodman
GEOG 1280 D01 (1164) Introduction to Human Geography (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09 Lisa Ford
GEOG 1280 D01 (1164) Introduction to Human Geography (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Lisa Ford
GEOG 1280 A01 (1776) Introduction to Human Geography (3) M May 24 - May 24, 10:45-12:00 (F) Lisa Ford
GEOG 1280 A01 (1776) Introduction to Human Geography (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) Lisa Ford
GEOG 1290 A01 (1777) Introduction to Physical Geography (3) M May 24 - May 24, 09:00-10:15 (F) Juliana Marini Marson
GEOG 1290 A01 (1777) Introduction to Physical Geography (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-10:15 (MTWR) Juliana Marini Marson
GEOG 1290 A02 (1778) Introduction to Physical Geography (3) M Jul 02 - Aug 09, 10:45-12:00 (MTWR) TBA
GEOG 1290 A02 (1778) Introduction to Physical Geography (3) M Jul 05 - Jul 05, 10:45-12:00 (F) TBA
GEOG 1290 D01 (1165) Introduction to Physical Geography (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09 TBA
GEOG 1290 D01 (1165) Introduction to Physical Geography (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
GEOG 2570 D01 (1166) Geography of Canada (A) (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09  
GEOG 2570 D01 (1166) Geography of Canada (A) (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13  
GEOG 2580 D01 (1167) Geography of the United States (A) (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09  
GEOG 2580 D01 (1167) Geography of the United States (A) (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13  
GEOG 2630 D01 (1642) Geography of Culture and Environment (HS) (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 Olga Shugurova
GEOG 2630 D01 (1642) Geography of Culture and Environment (HS) (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09 Olga Shugurova
GEOG 3390 D01 (1365) Introduction to Climate Change and Its Causes (PS) (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13 TBA
GEOG 3390 D01 (1365) Introduction to Climate Change and Its Causes (PS) (3) DE Jul 02 - Aug 09 TBA
GEOG 4350 K60 (2362) Parks and Protected Areas Planning and Management: Field Studies (6) OC May 01 - May 01, 09:00-16:00 (W) John Campbell
GEOG 4350 K60 (2362) Parks and Protected Areas Planning and Management: Field Studies (6) OC May 26 - Jun 07,  (UMTWRFS) John Campbell
GEOG 7010 K24 (2361) Environmental Effects Monitoring (3) OC May 25 - Jun 02,  (UMTWRFS) Mark Hanson
HEAL 1500 D01 (2655) Foundations of Human Biology 1 (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13  
HEAL 1502 D01 (2656) Foundations of Human Biology 2 (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09  
HEAL 1600 D01 (2653) Health and Health Professions (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13  
HEAL 2600 D01 (1615) Integration of Health Determinants of Individuals (3) DE May 06 - Jun 13  
HEAL 3000 A01 (1620) Introduction to Social Epidemiology (3) M May 06 - Jun 13, 09:00-11:45 (TR)  
HEAL 3600 D01 (2096) Integration of Health Determinants for Communities (3) DE Jul 01 - Aug 09  

Class Schedule legend

Day codes

Day Code Day Description
U Sunday
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday

Campus codes

Campus Code Campus Description
B Bannatyne
DE Distance and Online Education
M Main (Fort Gary & Bannatyne)
OC Off Campus
WKT Work Term

Course Description codes

UG level courses - Undergraduate Course Descriptions

GR level courses - Graduate Course Descriptions

Class Schedule download

Contact the Registrar's Office

In-person  If you are visiting in-person, you are required to check in to our virtual queue.

400 UMSU University Centre
University of Manitoba (Fort Garry campus)
Winnipeg, MB R3T 2N2
 

General Questions?Email us

Inquire about convocation: graduation.convocation@umanitoba.ca
Transcript inquiries: Transcripts@umanitoba.ca

204-474-9420
1-877-474-9420 (toll free)
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday: 9:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Subject to change based on University closures.