Summer 2024 Final Exam Schedule

The Summer 2024 Exam Schedule for May to August and July to August spanning courses will be available by the end of June.

Please refer to the 'Final exams' page for the dates of the Summer 2024 exam periods

Search for a final exam by course abbreviation:

Updated: June 20, 2024

COURSE / SECTION START TIME DATE DURATION ROOM ALPHA SPLIT
ACC 1100 A02 6:00 PM 17-Jun 3 122 Drake Centre  
ACC 3110 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 122 Drake Centre  
ACC 3130 A01 6:00 PM 19-Jun 3 107 Drake Centre  
ACC 4010 A01 6:00 PM 20-Jun 3 BY-DEPT  
ANTH 1210 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 2 122 Drake Centre  
ANTH 1220 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 2 130 Agriculture Bldg  
ANTH 2430 A01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 3 118 St. John's College  
ASTR 1830 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 100 Fletcher Argue  
BIOL 1000 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 2 240 University College  
BIOL 1000 A02 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 221 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 1010 A02 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 223 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 1020 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
BIOL 1410 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 2 260 Helen Glass/ 118 St. John's College/ Robert Schultz Theatre A-B/ C-H/ I-Z
BIOL 2242 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 217 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 2242 B01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 3 BY-DEPT  
BIOL 2300 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue  
BIOL 2390 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
BIOL 2410 A01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 2 223 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 2500 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 221 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 2520 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 2 223 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 3300 A01 6:00 PM 17-Jun 2 217 Wallace Bldg  
BIOL 3542 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 3 240 University College  
CHEM 1018 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 3 221 Wallace Bldg  
CHEM 1100 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 3 290 Education Bldg  
CHEM 1120 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 221 Wallace Bldg  
CHEM 2100 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 3 Robert Schultz Theatre  
CHEM 2700 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 Robert Schultz Theatre  
CLAS 2500 T02 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 406 Tier  
COMP 1010 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 240 University College  
COMP 1012 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 306 Tier Bldg  
COMP 2080 A01 9:00 AM 21-Jun 3 100 Fletcher Argue  
COMP 2160 A01 9:00 AM 20-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue  
COMP 2280 A01 6:00 PM 19-Jun 3 E3-270 EIT Complex  
COMP 3010 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 E2-110 EIT Complex  
COMP 3430 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue  
ECE 2220 A01 6:00 PM 20-Jun 3 E2-125 EIT Complex  
ECE 2262 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 3 BY-DEPT - E2-304 EITC  
ECON 1010 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 2 206 Tier Bldg  
ECON 1010 A02 9:00 AM 18-Jun 2 105 Drake Centre  
ECON 1020 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 240 University College  
ECON 2020 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 2 107 Drake Centre  
ECON 2040 A01 9:00 AM 21-Jun 2 406 Tier  
ECON 3392 A02 6:00 PM 19-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue  
ECON 3650 A01 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 105 Drake Centre  
ENG 1440 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 172 Agriculture Building  
ENG 1450 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 2 E2-110 EIT Complex  
ENG 1460 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 BY-DEPT - E2-330 EITC  
ENG 3000 A01 6:00 PM 17-Jun 3 E3-270 EIT Complex  
ENG 3020 A01 6:00 PM 18-Jun 2 E3-270 EIT Complex  
ENGL 0930 A01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 2 406 Tier  
ENGL 0930 A02 1:30 PM 21-Jun 2 138 Agriculture Bldg  
ENGL 1400 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 2 107 Drake Centre  
ENGL 1400 A02 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 138 Agriculture Bldg  
ENVR 2000 A01 6:00 PM 17-Jun 2 220 Animal Science Bldg  
FA 1020 A01 6:00 PM 17-Jun 2 343 Drake Centre  
FILM 1290 A01 9:00 AM 19-Jun 3 406 Tier  
FIN 2010 A01 6:00 PM 18-Jun 3 BY-DEPT  
FMLY 1010 G01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 2 130 Agriculture Bldg  
FMLY 2800 G01 9:00 AM 20-Jun 3 240 University College  
GEOG 1280 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 2 217 Wallace Bldg  
GEOG 1290 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 2 218 Wallace Bldg  
GEOL 1420 A01 6:00 PM 19-Jun 2 223 Wallace Bldg  
GMGT 1010 A01 6:00 PM 20-Jun 2 E2-110 EIT Complex  
GMGT 2010 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 3 406 Tier  
GMGT 2060 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 BY-DEPT - 103 Drake Bldg  
GMGT 2070 A01 6:00 PM 19-Jun 2 E2-150 EIT Complex  
GMGT 3300 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 3 E2-110 EIT Complex  
HEAL 1500 D01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 1 ONLINE  
HEAL 2600 D01 9:00 AM 20-Jun 2 ONLINE  
HEAL 3000 A01 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
HIST 1350 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 3 122 Drake Centre  
HIST 1400 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 BY-DEPT  
HNSC 1200 A01 9:00 AM 21-Jun 2 219 Animal Science Bldg  
HNSC 2140 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 2 138 Agriculture Bldg  
HRIR 2440 A02 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 118 St. John's College  
IDM 1010 A01 9:00 AM 20-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
IDM 1010 A02 9:00 AM 20-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
IDM 1020 A01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue  
IDM 1020 A02 1:30 PM 18-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue  
IDM 2010 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
INDG 1220 A02 9:00 AM 19-Jun 3 306 Tier Bldg  
INDG 1220 D01 6:00 PM 20-Jun 3 290 Education Bldg  
INDG 1220 D02 6:00 PM 20-Jun 3 Robert Schultz Theatre  
KPER 1400 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 219 Animal Science Bldg  
KPER 1500 K01 6:00 PM 18-Jun 2 E2-130 EIT Complex  
KPER 2320 A01 6:00 PM 20-Jun 2 219 Animal Science Bldg  
KPER 2700 A01 9:00 AM 21-Jun 2 206 Tier Bldg  
KPER 3470 A01 9:00 AM 17-Jun 3 BY-DEPT  
LATN 1090 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 3 BY-DEPT - 377 University College   
LING 1000 A01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 2 E2-110 EITC  
MATH 1010 A01 9:00 AM 20-Jun 3 E3-270 EIT Complex  
MATH 1020 A01 6:00 PM 17-Jun 2 343 Drake Centre  
MATH 1210 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 2 223 Wallace Bldg  
MATH 1240 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 290 Education Bldg/ Robert Schultz Theatre A-L/M-Z
MATH 1240 A02 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 290 Education Bldg/ Robert Schultz Theatre A-L/M-Z
MATH 1500 A01 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A02 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A93 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A94 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A95 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A96 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A97 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 1500 A98 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 100 Fletcher Argue/ 343 Drake Centre/ 406 Tier/ 408 Tier Bldg A-E/ F-N/ O/ P-Z
MATH 2130 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 240 University College  
MATH 2720 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 105 Drake Centre  
MBIO 1010 A01 6:00 PM 19-Jun 2 221 Wallace Bldg  
MBIO 1220 A01 9:00 AM 18-Jun 2 E2-110 EIT Complex/ E2-125 EIT Complex/ E3-270 EIT Complex A-F/ G-K/ L-Z
MBIO 2020 A01 9:00 AM 20-Jun 3 217 Wallace Bldg  
MBIO 2700 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 Robert Schultz Theatre  
MKT 2210 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
MKT 3230 A01 6:00 PM 17-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
PHIL 1290 A01 6:00 PM 18-Jun 2 E2-165 EIT Complex  
PHYS 1020 A01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 3 206 Tier Bldg  
PHYS 1050 A01 9:00 AM 21-Jun 3 218 Wallace Bldg  
POLS 1502 D01 1:30 PM 21-Jun 2 ONLINE  
POLS 2502 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 2 107 Drake Centre  
POLS 3880 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 3 306 Tier Bldg  
PSYC 3070 A01 1:30 PM 17-Jun 2 206 Tier Bldg  
REC 2100 A01 6:00 PM 20-Jun 2 E2-130 EIT Complex  
RLGN 1324 A01 6:00 PM 19-Jun 3 BY-DEPT  
RLGN 1420 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 2 118 St. John's College  
SCM 1000 A02 1:30 PM 19-Jun 1 BY-DEPT  
SCM 2160 A01 6:00 PM 21-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
SGMT 2200 A01 6:00 PM 18-Jun 2 BY-DEPT - 247 Drake   
SGMT 3070 A01 6:00 PM 18-Jun 2 BY-DEPT - 247 Drake   
SOC 1000 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 206 Tier Bldg  
SOC 2292 A01 9:00 AM 17-Jun 2 BY-DEPT  
SOC 2510 D01 9:00 AM 21-Jun 2 306 Tier Bldg  
STAT 1000 A01 1:30 PM 20-Jun 3 105 Drake Centre / 107 Drake Centre / 343 Drake Centre A-C/ D-H/ I-Z
STAT 1150 A01 1:30 PM 18-Jun 3 E3-270 EIT Complex  
STAT 2000 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 3 Robert Schultz Theatre  
STAT 2150 A01 1:30 PM 19-Jun 3 100 Fletcher Argue  

Nursing Exam Schedule

COURSE SECTION DATE TIME DURATION (Hours) INSTRUCTOR LOCATION ALPHA SPLIT
NURS 2500 A01 16-Aug-24 1:30 PM 3 Josie D. Bolianatz  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2500 A02 16-Aug-24 1:30 PM 3 Josie D. Bolianatz  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2510 A01 13-Aug-24 6:00 PM 2 Dayna E. Laviolette EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2510 A02 13-Aug-24 6:00 PM 2 Pawandeep Gill  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2514 A01 14-Aug-24 6:00 PM 3 Alia V. Lagace  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2514 A02 14-Aug-24 6:00 PM 3 Alia V. Lagace  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2518  A01 14-Aug-24 1:30 PM 3 Asuka Qiao EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2518  A02 14-Aug-24 1:30 PM 3 Marck Salamatin EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2520 A01 12-Aug-24 1:30 PM 2.5 Marck Salamatin EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 2520 A02 12-Aug-24 1:30 PM 2.5 Chen Jin EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3510 A01 12-Aug-24 6:00 PM 2 Jane E. Kraut EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3510 A02 12-Aug-24 6:00 PM 2 Paula R. Black EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3512 A01 16-Aug-24 9:00 AM 3 Lisa K. Banman EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3520 A01 15-Aug-24 1:30 PM 2 Amber D. Hemminger EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3520 A02 15-Aug-24 1:30 PM 2 Federico A. Lopez-Ficher  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3514 A01 15-Aug-24 6:00 PM 2 Amber D. Hemminger EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3514 A02 15-Aug-24 6:00 PM 2 Federico A. Lopez-Ficher  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3550 A01 13-Aug-24 1:30 PM 2 Daniel Nagel EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3550 A02 13-Aug-24 1:30 PM 2 Suzanne L. Lennon  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3560 A01 12-Aug-24 9:00 AM 2.5 Shannon Guerreiro  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 3560 A02 12-Aug-24 9:00 AM 2.5 Shannon Guerreiro  EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135) and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008)  
NURS 4540 A01 13-Aug-24 9:00 AM 3 Francine Laurencelle EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135), and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008), and Helen Glass Computer Lab (Room 394)  
NURS 4550 A01 15-Aug-24 9:00 AM 3 Francine Laurencelle EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135), and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008), and Helen Glass Computer Lab (Room 394)  
NURS 4550 A02 15-Aug-24 9:00 AM 3 Cheryl L. Cusack EITC 2 Engineering Computer lab (Room 135), and Dafoe Library Computer Lab (Room 008), and Helen Glass Computer Lab (Room 394)  

Winter-Summer Spanning Distance and Online Final Exam Schedule

Course / Section Start Time Date Duration Room
HIST 1440 D01 6:00 PM 5-Jul 3 118 St. John's College
PSYC 1200 D02 6:00PM 8-Jul 2 Robert Schultz Theatre