Dean's Honour List

Undergraduate students who have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours of study in a term and who achieved a term GPA of 3.50 or higher will be placed on the Dean’s honour list.

Winter 2022

Adamkowicz, Amy
Akpojevwa, Daniella U.
Aluloska, Tijana
Baldwin, Bailey D.
Bayer, Denby S.
Borland, Eryn E.
Brisson, Gabby
Bujan, Haille S.
Burcar, Julia M.
Campeau, Arianna H.
Carrière, Kailey
Chan, Nicole
Chelgren, Capri H.
Christensen Burdeny, Machaela
Cooke, Tessa C.
Courcelles, Ghislain D.
Creighton, Dani
Cui, Yuelun
Cull, Julia E.
Dann, Emily H.
Daoust, Olivia
Doan, Mikayla R.
Dubyts, Morgan C.
Dudley, Brayden A.
Dyck, Kendi J.
Elias, Mackenzie K.
Gagnon, Klara
Geverink, Denice C.
Giesbrecht, Gavin A.
Guerard, Ray
Handoga, Lauryn J.
Heid, Andrea
Heide, Burke R.
Hilton, Mary Kate
Hinton, Emmalee R.

Hunker, Shea
Isingizwe, Sandra

Kakepetum, Joshua
Kaleem, Farjad
Kang, Yiseul
Kapusta, Brandy C.
Kauppila, Taylor M.
Kazi, Rushaan
Khan, Arslan
Klingbell, Emily A.
Klingbell, Sarah E.
Kornberger, Stefanie M.
Kulhari, Kanak
Leclerc, Collette Y.
Limon, Anthony
Luszeck, Kirsten A.
Maharjan, Eliza
Manchulenko, Kelsey M.
Marie, Elise A.
Mayo, Katrina T.
McGarry, Cassidy J.
McTavish, Sadie M.
Melcosky, Kylie R.
Mitchell, Madeline
Mondor, Blake L.
Mupudzi, Tino
Myastkivskyy, Sergiy
Neustaedter, Max P.
Nguyen, Corey T.
Nowak, Michael J.
Nykyforak, Adam E.
Okumura, Ciara
Olafson, Ellyse L.
Paez Calle, Sofia
Patel, Poorvang Rasheshkumar


Pauls, Rhyanne M.
Petriw, Marcus N.
Phillips, Christian M.

Plett, Jeremy P.
Rankin Friesen, Toria
Reimer, Dalton
Reimer, Nally
Ritchot, Jessy
Rosin, Nicole A.
Salako, Idera O.
Samyn, Eric T.
Sawatzky, Dylan D.
Schlief, Sierra C.
Schonwetter, Karannina J.
Schreckenbach, Max J.
Sharma, Varun
Sheedy, Kate F.
Simanto, Soumik Deb
Smith, Ian J.
Sparby, Sofia R.
Sutherland, Andrea K.
Trinh, Khang G.
Waldner, Renee N.
Wang, Yilin
Wanke, Julianna
Warkentine, Tessa H.
Warner, Amy L.
Waters, Elaina A.
Wiens, Jared
Wilson, Nathan C.
Wiltshire, Stephanie L.
Wong, Tyler M.
Wood, Noelle N.


 

 

Fall 2021

Abiodun, Rotimi
Adamkowicz, Amy
Andrushuk, Owen L.
Baldwin, Bailey D.
Borland, Eryn E.
Campeau, Arianna H.
Carrière, Kailey
Chan, Nicole
Charlette, Jordon
Chelgren, Capri H.
Chen, Sichi
Chevrefils, Céline A.
Chowdhury, Fardeen
Chudy, Jessica R.
Cielen, Courtney J.
Cockle, Sarah E.
Cooke, Tessa C.
Creighton, Dani
Cull, Julia
Dann, Emily H.
Daoust, Olivia
Dean, Kaylee
Dubyts, Morgan C.
Dudley, Brayden A.
Dyck, Kendi J.
Elias, Mackenzie K.
Fernando, Dillon T.
Gagnon, Klara
Geverink, Denice C.
Graham, Cameron J.
Green, Turner A.
Guerard, Ray
Heid, Andrea

Heide, Burke R.
Hiebert, Baylana
Holm, Rakel

Hunker, Shea
Isingizwe, Sandra
Janke, Kamryn
Ji, Joyce J.
Johnson, Madison B.
Kakepetum, Joshua

Kehler, Jenessa N.
Klingbell, Emily A.
Klingbell, Sarah E.
Komonko, Serena E.
Kozak, Julia K.
Labonte, Ed
Loewen, Timaya S.
Lopez Pereyra, Ximena
Maharjan, Eliza
Marie, Elise A.
Mayo, Katrina T.
McTavish, Sadie M.
Mitchell, Madeline
Mondor, Blake L.
Mupudzi, Tino
Musgrove, Evan T.
Myastkivskyy, Sergiy
Neustaedter, Max P.
Nguyen, Corey T.
Nichol, Keira L.
Okumura, Ciara
Oribhabor, Efua B.
Paez Calle, Sofia
Patel, Poorvang Rasheshkumar
Pauls, Rhyanne M.

Pelley, Steven J.
Petriw, Marcus N.
Phillips, Christian M.

Phillips, Sarah A.
Plouffe, Christian L.

Rankin Friesen, Toria
Rekrut, Garett R.
Ritchot, Jessy
Salako, Idera O.

Samyn, Eric T.
Schlief, Sierra C.
Schreckenbach, Max J.
Shepert, Courtney D.
Simanto, Soumik Deb

Skakum, Marcus D.
Smith, Ian J.
Sparby, Sofia R.
Stokes, Adam R.
Sutherland, Andrea K.
Tersteeg, Teagan D.
Trinh, Khang G.
Verstraete, Ashley F.
Waldner, Renee N.
Wanke, Julianna
Warkentine, Tessa H.
Warner, Amy L.
Waters, Elaina A.
Wiens, Jared
Wilson, Kristin A.
Wilson, Nathan C.
Wood, Noelle N.


 

 

Scholarships

Aboriginal Issues Press Scholarship

Past recipients

2011-2012    
    Alena Rosen    
    Karine Duhame    
    Katherine Peterson
    Greg Boese

2012-2013
    Carlos Idrobo
    Agnes Pawlowska
    Alli Morrison
    Natasha Penneys-Szach
    Breanne Reinfort

2013-2014
    Tracy Deboer
    Jennifer Ham
    Damien Lee
    Lydia Schoeppner
    Olivia Sylvester

2014-2015
    Krista Walters
    Katherine Turner
    Cheryl Sobie

2015-2016
    Katelin Neufeld
    Randi Thomas
    Valeria Kuzivanova
    Malay Das

2016-2017
    Monica Cyr
    Darrien Morton
    Tosan Okorosobo
    Jill Bueddefeld

Contact us

Clayton H. Riddell Faculty of Environment, Earth, and Resources
Room 440 Wallace Building
125 Dysart Road
University of Manitoba (Fort Garry campus)
Winnipeg, MB, Canada R3T 2N2

204-474-7252
204-275-3147