Certificate of Merit

 

NAME

ADDRESS

2019

Bill Toews

Kane
2019
Roberta Galbraith
Minnedosa
2018 Christine Hamblin Morris
2018

Bill Campbell

Minto

2017 Martin Entz Winnipeg & St. Elizabeth

2017

James E. Downey

Melita

2016

Kelly J. Beaulieu

Portage La Prairie

2016

Marlene E. Baskerville

Rosenfeld

2015

Keith Kuhl

Winkler

2015

Cynthia A. Grant

Minnedosa

2014

L. Margaret Rempel

Brandon

2014

Edward W. Tyrchniewicz

Prairie Grove

2013

Daniel Michael Mazier

Justice

2013

Stewart Allan Chambers

Belmont

2012

Elmer Joseph Fontaine

Winnipeg

2012

Richard Owen Jones

Calgary

2011

Herman Henry Martens

Rosenort

2011

Harold Froese

Winnipeg

2010

Robert P. Brunel

St. Rose du Lac

2010

A. Donald Kroeker

Winkler

2009

Raymond J. Timmerman

Treherne

2009

Robert G. Roehle

St. Norbert

2008

Les Kletke

Altona

2008

Ian Wishart

Portage La Prairie

2007

Glen Tully

Marquette

2007

Diane Wreford

Winnipeg

2006

Herb Watson

Treherne

2006

Cam Brown

Winnipeg

2005

Guy Johnson

Eddystone

2005

Bob Durston

Neepawa

2004

Gary Martens

Kleefeld

2004

Wally Happychuk

Vita

2003

Owen R. Beever

Brandon

2003

J. Paul Maguet

St. Norbert

2002

A. Fraser Stewart

Selkirk

2002

Gabriel M. Durand

Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes

2001

Reginald E. Forbes

Dauphin

2001

Brian Norman Johnson

Arborg

2000

Sidney Gordon

Neepawa

2000

Donald R. Dewar

Dauphin

1999

Charles Wilson (Bill) Ransom

Boissevain

1999

George Rodney Graham

Foxwarren

1998

Leslie E. Jacobson

Arborg

1998

Robert Allan Hoffman

Camper

1997

Charles Froebe

Carman

1997

Jack Putnam

Winnipeg

1996

Herman Arason

Glenboro

1996

Bruce Hood

Carberry

1995

Ken Foster

Arborg

1995

Jack Murta

Graysville

1994

Curtis Wold

Altamont

1994

Owen McAuley

McAuley

1993

Howard Smith

Dugald

1993

Richard Klassen

Winnipeg

1992

Earle Froebe

Homewood

1992

Gordon McPhee

Dauphin

1991

Ken Tjaden

Sperling

1991

Sandy McNabb

Minnedosa

1990

Larry Maguire

Elgin

1990

Albert Cantin

Winnipeg

1989

Jack Granger

Nesbitt

1989

Earl Geddes

Pilot Mound

1988

Theo Holtman

Rosser

1988

Lang Musgrave

McCreary

1987

Cliff Henderson

Minitonas

1987

Ron Batho

Oak Lake

1986

W.C. Mooney

Wawanesa

1986

Ken Edie

Dugald

1985

John Rankin

Hamiota

1985

Wilf James

Dugald

1984

A.O. Henuset

Pipestone

1984

Ray Siemens

Altona

1983

Don Fraser

Duncan

1983

Walter Durston

Dauphin

1982

Charles (Lem) Shuttleworth

Minnedosa

1982

Ralph Faurschou

Portage La Prairie

1981

Jim McCutcheon

Homewood

1981

Gordon Killoh

Hamiota

1981

George Franklin

Deloraine

1981

Norman Edie

Dugald

1981

Frank Baker

Winnipeg

2019 Certificate of Merit Recipients

Certificate of Merit Recipient Mr. Bill Toews

Dr. David Barnard, President, University of Manitoba, presenting Mr. Bill Toews with his Certificate of Merit.

2019 Certificate of Merit Recipient Roberta Galbraith

Dr. David Barnard, President, University of Manitoba, presenting Mrs. Roberta Galbraith with her Certificate of Merit.