Contact Information
   DEPARTMENT HEAD'S OFFICE  
Name Title Phone (204)
Dr. Eberhard Renner Department Head 787-7772
Karen Kiel Assistant to Department Head 787-7772
                                      
  MANAGING DIRECTOR'S OFFICE  
Dale Gustafson Managing Director 787-7778
Caroline Beaudoin Business Administrator (Assistant to Managing Director) 787-7776
     
     
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT STAFF  
Name Title  Phone (204)
Tamara Cipriano Finance Manager 787-7876
Caroline Beaudoin Business Administrator (Support to Finance Manager) 787-7776
Tonya Derkson Department Administrator (Contracts) 787-7884
Michelle Elands Department Administrator (Contracts) 787-7293
Tom Fraser Systems Analyst II 787-3959
Karen Kiel Communication & Special Events Officer 787-7772
Natasha Passante Telehealth Co-Ordinator 787-3735
     
PHYSICIAN & TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES MANAGERS
Name Title  Phone (204)
Kim Armitt    Physician Services Manager 789-3435
Tracey Burton Physician Services Manager 787-2254
Ashley Watsko Physician Services Manager  787-2828
Kaley Wusaty-Phillips Physician Services Manager  787-2828
Liane Davidson Transcription Services Manager 787-5645
     
  EDUCATION  
Name Title  Phone (204)
Suzanne Doyle

Program Administrator Manager - Internal Medicine;
Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Gastroenterology & General Internal Medicine


789-3888
Melissa Franzmann

Incoming Program Administrator Manager -
Internal Medicine

787-2330
Wendy Bencharski Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Core (Training Schedules and CaRMS schedule)
787-8696
Melissa Blonjeaux

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Hematology, Oncology

787-1103
Marie Field Postgrad Program Administrator:
Hepatology, Neurology, Rheumatology
787-2290
Kathy Nowak Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Critical Care, Endocrinology & Metabolism,
Infectious Diseases
480-1326
Janet Labarre

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Core (Orientation and Educational Events)

787-8696
Melanie Loyola

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Geriatric Medicine

787-1819
Cherie Marynowski Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Core (Competency Committee Support)
General Internal Medicine
787-8654
Tammy Posillipo Undergraduate Program Administrator
Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Dermatology
787-3430
Deb Stratton Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Nephrology
787-1524
Holly Thibert

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Palliative Care, Respiratory Medicine.
Adult Medicine Course for
Physician Assistant Program 

787-8623
Kathy van Der Vis     Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Cardiology
258-1290
Lisa Wirth Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Clinical Immunology & Allergy,
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Medicine
787-7693
   
  ACCURO CLINICAL SUPPORT TEAM  
Name Title  Phone (204)
Kym Morris  Process Improvement Leader 391-2047
Herman Aubel   800-0890
Karen Eldridge   391-2058
Karen Ellison   787-5622
Bev Heggie   793-4306
Terrence Styba   275-8048
Tina Tenbergen  Process Quality and Technology Analyst 391-2025
     
   METHODS, STANDARDS, AND INNOVATION TEAM Phone (204) 
 Name  Title 
Loriebeth Quileza Process Improvement Leader 794-4632
Claudia Gabriele Process Analyst 794-7118
Jeff Skrumeda Process Improvement Specialist 479-0550