REB Committee Members – Fort Garry 2017-2018
 EDUCATION/NURSING REB (ENREB)  AFFILIATION
 Dr. Zana Lutfiyya, Chair  Education
 Dr. Todd Duhamel, Vice Chair  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
 Dr. Grace Ukasoanya  Education
 Dr. Nadine Bartlett    Education
 Dr. Sandra Kouritzin  Education
 Dr. Nathalie Piquemal  Education
 Dr. Alison Wells-Dyck  Education
 Dr. Marlene Atleo  Education
 Dr. Ee-seul Yoon  Education
 Ms. Trevi Freeze  Education Student
 Dr. Diedre Desmarais  Extended Education
 Dr. Nicole Harder  Nursing
 Dr. Lynn Scruby  Nursing
 Dr. Tom Hack  Nursing
 Ms. Diane Cepanec  Nursing
 Ms Sara Johnson   Nursing Student
 Ms. Abeer Alraja  Nursing Student
 Dr. Shaelyn Strachan  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
 Dr. Cheryl Glazebrook  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
 Dr. Gordon Giesbrecht  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
 Mr. Ben Peachment  KRM Student
 Dr. Anne Parker  Engineering
 Dr. Lesley Eblie Trudel  Education Community Representative
 Ms. Joyce Kristjansson  Community Representative
   
 JOINT FACULTY REB (JFREB)  AFFILIATION
 Dr. Kevin Russell, Chair  Linguistics
 Ms. Cate Harrington, Acting Chair  Community Representative
 Dr. Susan Close  Architecture
 Dr. Eduardo Aquino  Architecture
 Dr. Andrea Rounce  Political Studies
 Dr. Justin Lewis  Religion
 Dr. Julia Witt  Economics
 Dr. Julie Gibbings  History
 Dr. Radhika Desai  Political Studies
 Dr. Warren Cariou  English
 Dr. Maureen Flaherty  Peace & Conflict Studies
 Dr. Adolf Ng  Asper
 Dr. David Walker  Environment & Geography
 Dr. Bruce Erickson  Environment & Geography
 Dr. Shirley Thompson  NRI
 Mr. Anderson Assuah  NRI Grad Student
 Dr. Argenis Rodas-Gonzalez  Human Nutritional Sciences
 Dr. Christina Lengyel  Human Nutritional Sciences
 Dr. Semone Myrie  Human Nutritional Sciences
 Dr. Andrea Bunt  Computer Science
 Ms. Lisa O'Hara  Libraries
 Ms. Roselle Miko  Community Representative
 Ms. Sharon Kuropatwa  Community Representative
 Dr. Irwin Lipnowski  Economics
 Dr. Robin Jarvis Brownlie  History
   
PSYCHOLOGY/SOCIOLOGY REB (PSREB)  AFFILIATION
 Dr. Kelley Main, Chair  Asper School
 Dr. Jacquie Vorauer, Acting Chair  Psychology
 Dr. Matt Keough  Psychology
 Dr. Melanie Soderstrom  Psychology
 Dr. Lorna Jakobson  Psychology
 Dr. Jonathan Marotta  Psychology
 Dr. Dickie C.T. Yu  Psychology
 Ms. Lindsay Huska  Psychology Grad. Student
 Dr. Mary-Ann Kandrack  Sociology
 Dr. Laura Funk  Sociology
 Ms Karen Kampen  Sociology
 Ms. Olivia Peters  Sociology Grad. Student
 Dr. Sid Frankel  Social Work
 Dr. David Delay  Social Work
 Dr. Laura Taylor  Social Work
 Dr. Eveline Miliken  Social Work
 Dr. Bruno Dyck  Asper School
 Dr. Sue Bruning  Asper School
 Dr. Rajesh Manchanda  Asper School
 Dr. Luke Zhu  Asper School
 Dr. Chi Liao  Asper School
 Ms. Huijing Li  Asper Grad Student
 Mr. Konstantin Petoukhov  Community Representative
 Ms. Kristianne Dechant  Community Representative
 Mr. Jeremy Hennessey  Community Representative