REB Committee Members – Fort Garry 2018-2019
EDUCATION/NURSING REB (ENREB) AFFILIATION
Dr. Joe Gordon, Chair  Nursing
Dr. Sarah Teetzel, Vice Chair  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
Dr. Grace Ukasoanya      Education
Dr. Nadine Bartlett  Education
Dr. Ee-seul Yoon  Education
Dr. Melanie Janzen  Education
Dr. Martha Koch  Education
Dr. Priya Mani      Education
Mr. Taylor Ellis      Education Student
Ms. Trevi Freeze  Education Student
Ms. Emily Livingston  Education Student
Ms. Stephanie Olson Extended Education
Dr. Nicole Harder      Nursing
Dr. Lynn Scruby  Nursing
Dr. Tom Hack  Nursing
Dr. Francine Laurencelle   Nursing
Ms. Naomi Armah  Nursing Student
Ms. Abeer Alraja  Nursing Student
Dr. Shaelyn Strachan  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
Dr. Stephen Cornish  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
Dr. Rodrigo Villar  Kinesiology & Recreation Management
Ms. Carrie Peters  KRM Student
Dr. Anne Parker  Engineering
Dr. Lesley Eblie Trudel Education Community Representative
Ms. Joyce Kristjansson Community Representative

JOINT FACULTY REB (JFREB) AFFILIATION
Dr. Julia Witt, Chair  Economics
Ms. Roselle Miko, Acting Chair  Community Representative
Dr. Susan Close  Architecture
Dr. Eduardo Aquino  Architecture
Dr. Rae Bridgman  Architecture
Dr. Robin Jarvis Brownlie  History
Dr. Warren Cariou  English
Dr. Joyce Chadya  History
Dr. Wanda Charles  Native Studies
Dr. Elena Baraban  German and Slavic Studies
Dr. Liz Millward  Women's and Gender Studies
Dr. Judith Owens English
Ms. Mahtab Sayeh  MPA Grad Student
Dr. Maureen Flaherty  Peace & Conflict Studies
Dr. Adam Muller  Peace & Conflict Studies
Ms. Ashley Hayward  PACS Student
Dr. Stephane McLachlan  Environment & Geography
Dr. Michael Campbell  Environment & Geography
Dr. Iain Davidson-Hunt NRI
Mr. Keshab Thapa NRI Grad Student
Dr. Argenis Rodas-Gonzalez  Human Nutritional Sciences
Dr. Christina Lengyel  Human Nutritional Sciences
Dr. Semone Myrie  Human Nutritional Sciences
Dr. Olivier Tremblay-Savard   Computer Science
Mr. Jordan Bass  Libraries
Ms. Sharon Kuropatwa  Community Representative

PSYCHOLOGY/SOCIOLOGY REB (PSREB) AFFILIATION
Dr. Jonathan Marotta, Chair  Psychology
Dr. Kelley Main, Acting Chair  Asper
Dr. Jacquie Vorauer Psychology
Dr. Melanie Soderstrom  Psychology
Dr. Lorna Jakobson  Psychology
Dr. Katherine Starzyk  Psychology
Dr. C.T. Yu  Psychology
Mr. Eric Douglas Psychology Grad Student
Dr. Andrew Woolford  Sociology
Dr. Jason Edgerton  Sociology
Ms. Karen Kampen  Sociology
Mr. Kevin Molina Sociology Grad Student
Ms. Olivia Peters  Sociology Grad Student
Dr. Sid Frankel  Social Work
Dr. David Delay  Social Work
Dr. Laura Taylor  Social Work
Dr. Eveline Miliken  Social Work
Ms. Bolaji Akinyele-Akanbi Social Work Grad Student
Dr. Ratchel Zeng  Asper
Dr. Jieying Chen  Asper
Dr. Keri Kettle  Asper
Dr. Luke Zhu  Asper
Ms. Rowan El-Bialy  Asper Grad Student
Mr. Konstantin Petoukhov  Community Representative
Ms. Kristianne Dechant  Community Representative
Mr. Jeremy Hennessey  Community Representative
Dr. Laura Funk (on leave)  Sociology