June 29, 2020 Schedule

Ceremony one - 9:30 AM

Faculty of Graduate Studies

  • Doctor of Philosophy: Engineering (includes Biomedical Engineering)
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Management
  • Master of Architecture
  • Master of City Planning
  • Master of Interior Design
  • Master of Landscape Architecture
  • Master of Engineering
  • Master of Science: Engineering (includes Biomedical Engineering)
  • Master of Laws
  • Master of Business Administration
  • Master of Finance
  • Master of Science: Management

Faculty of Architecture

  • Bachelor of Environmental Design

Price Faculty of Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Biosystems)
  • Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Civil)
  • Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Computer)
  • Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Electrical)
  • Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Mechanical)
  • Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Engineering

Faculty of Law

  • Juris Doctor

Faculty of Management/I. H. Asper School of Business

  • Bachelor of Commerce – Honours

Ceremony two - 11:30 AM

Faculty of Graduate Studies

  • Doctor of Philosophy: Agriculture & Food Sciences
    • (includes Biosystems Engineering and Human Nutritional Sciences)
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Environment, Earth, & Resources
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Science
  • Master of Science: Agriculture & Food Sciences
    • (includes Biosystems Engineering and Human Nutritional Sciences)
  • Master of Arts: Environment, Earth, & Resources
  • Master of Environment
  • Master of Natural Resources Management
  • Master of Science: Environment, Earth, & Resources
  • Master of Science: Science

Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences

  • Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness
  • Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  • Bachelor of Science in Agroecology
  • Bachelor of Science in Food Science
  • Bachelor of Science in Human Nutritional Sciences
  • Bachelor of Science (Textile Sciences)
  • Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Agrology

School of Agriculture

  • Diploma in Agriculture

Clayton H. Riddell Faculty of Environment, Earth, & Resources

  • Bachelor of Arts in Geography – Honours
  • Bachelor of Arts in Geography – Advanced
  • Bachelor of Arts in Geography
  • Bachelor of Environmental Science – Honours
  • Bachelor of Environmental Science – Major
  • Bachelor of Environmental Science
  • Bachelor of Environmental Studies – Honours
  • Bachelor of Environmental Studies – Major
  • Bachelor of Environmental Studies
  • Bachelor of Science in Geological Sciences – Honours
  • Bachelor of Science in Geological Sciences – Major
  • Bachelor of Science in Geological Sciences
  • Bachelor of Science in Physical Geography – Honours
  • Bachelor of Science in Physical Geography – Major

Faculty of Science

  • Bachelor of Computer Science – Honours
  • Bachelor of Science – Honours
  • Bachelor of Science – Major
  • Bachelor of Science

Ceremony three - 1:30 PM

Faculty of Graduate Studies

  • Doctor of Philosophy: Arts Majors and Peace & Conflict Studies
  • Master of Public Administration (Joint with the University of Winnipeg)
  • Master of Arts (Joint with the University of Winnipeg)
  • Master of Arts: Arts
  • Master of Arts: Peace & Conflict Studies (Joint with the University of Winnipeg)
  • Master of Fine Art

Faculty of Arts

  • Bachelor of Arts – Honours
  • Bachelor of Arts – Advanced
  • Bachelor of Arts
  • Bachelor of Arts Integrated Studies

School of Art

  • Bachelor of Fine Arts – Honours
  • Bachelor of Fine Arts – Honours (Art History)
  • Bachelor of Fine Arts
  • Bachelor of Fine Arts (Art History)
  • Diploma in Art

 

Ceremony four - 3:30 PM

Faculty of Graduate Studies

  • Doctor of Philosophy: Education
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Interdisciplinary
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Dentistry
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Medicine
    • (includes Applied Health Sciences, Community Health Sciences, Family Social Science)
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Nursing
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Pharmacy
  • Doctor of Philosophy: Social Work
  • Master of Education
  • Master of Dentistry
  • Master of Science: Dentistry
  • Master of Physician Assistant Studies
  • Master of Public Health
  • Master of Science: Medicine
    • (includes Applied Health Sciences, Community Health Sciences, Family Social Science)
  • Master of Nursing
  • Master of Science: Pharmacy
  • Master of Occupational Therapy
  • Master of Physical Therapy
  • Master of Science: Rehabilitation Sciences
  • Master of Arts: Disability Studies
  • Master of Science: Disability Studies
  • Master of Arts: Kinesiology & Recreation
  • Master of Science: Kinesiology & Recreation
  • Master of Music
  • Master of Social Work
  • Master of Social Work – Indigenous Knowledge
  • Diploma in Population Health

Faculty of Education

  • Bachelor of Education
  • Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Education
  • Campus Life Program

Rady Faculty of Health Sciences

  • Bachelor of Health Sciences
  • Bachelor of Health Studies

College of Dentistry

  • Doctor of Dental Medicine/Bachelor of Science in Dentistry
  • Doctor of Dental Medicine
  • Bachelor of Science in Dentistry

School of Dental Hygiene

  • Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
  • Diploma in Dental Hygiene

Max Rady College of Medicine

  • Doctor of Medicine/Bachelor of Science in Medicine
  • Doctor of Medicine
  • Bachelor of Science in Medicine
  • Bachelor of Human Ecology (Family Social Sciences)

College of Nursing

  • Bachelor of Nursing

College of Pharmacy

  • Bachelor of Science in Pharmacy

College of Rehabilitation Sciences

  • Bachelor of Respiratory Therapy

Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreation Management

  • Bachelor of Kinesiology
  • Bachelor of Physical Education
  • Bachelor of Recreation Management & Community Development

Marcel A. Desautels Faculty of Music

  • Bachelor of Jazz Studies
  • Bachelor of Music/Bachelor of Education (Integrated)
  • Bachelor of Music (Composition)
  • Bachelor of Music (History)
  • Bachelor of Music (Performance)
  • Bachelor of Music
  • Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Performance

Faculty of Social Work

  • Bachelor of Social Work

Extended Education: Diploma Programs

  • Diploma in Aboriginal Child and Family Services
  • Diploma in Aboriginal Environmental Stewardship
  • Diploma in First Nation Community Wellness
  • Diploma in Labour Relations and Workplace Safety

Ceremony five - 6:30 PM

Extended Education: Flexible Programs

  • Certificate in Applied Counselling
  • Certificate Program in Adult and Continuing Education
  • Certificate in Applied Management:  Customer Service Specialization
  • Certificate in Applied Management:  Retail Management Specialization
  • Certificate in Applied Management:  Utilities Mananagement Specialization
  • Certificate in Human Resource Management
  • Certificate in Management and Administration
  • Certificate in Manitoba Municipal Administration
  • Certificate in Public Sector Management
  • Certificate in Quality Management
  • Certificate in University and College Administration (CUCA) Level 1
  • Letter of Accomplishment (LOA) Academic Advising
  • Letter of Accomplishment (LOA) in Change Management
  • Letter of Accomplishment (LOA) in Higher Education Administration
  • Post-Baccalaureate Certificate (PBS) in Aerospace Program Management
  • United Way Wpg Leadership Deveopment Certificate Program

Extended Education: Intensive Programs

  • Applied Business Management, Certficate in Management and Administration and Letter of Accomplishment in Career Preparation
  • Applied Human Resource Management, Certficate in Management and Administration and Letter of Accomplishment in Career Preparation