School of Agriculture

May 1, 3:30 p.m.

Diploma in Agriculture

Spring Convocation is held in the Investors Group Athletic Centre.

Graduands will receive specific instructions about their Convocation directly from the School of Agriculture.

For further information see School of Agriculture Convocationwebsite.

Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences

June 9, 9:30 a.m.

Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
Bachelor of Science in Agroecology
Bachelor of Science in Food Science
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutritional Sciences
Bachelor of Science (Textile Sciences)
Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Agrology

Faculty of Architecture

June 4, 9:30 a.m. 

Bachelor of Environmental Design

School of Art

June 8, 3:00 p.m. 

Bachelor of Fine Arts – Honours
Bachelor of Fine Arts – Honours (Art History)
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Bachelor of Fine Arts (Art History)
Diploma in Art

Faculty of Arts

June 8, 9:30 a.m. 

Bachelor of Arts – Honours
Bachelor of Arts – Advanced

June 8, 3:00 p.m. 

Bachelor of Arts
Bachelor of Arts Integrated Studies

Faculty of Management/I. H. Asper School of Business

June 5, 9:30 a.m.

Bachelor of Commerce – Honours

Faculty of Education

June 9, 9:30 a.m.

Bachelor of Education
Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Education
Campus Life

Faculty of Engineering

June 4, 9:30 a.m. 

Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Biosystems)
Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Civil)
Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Computer)
Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Electrical)
Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Mechanical)
Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Engineering

Clayton H. Riddell Faculty of Environment, Earth, & Resources

June 5, 3:00 p.m. 

Bachelor of Arts in Geography – Honours
Bachelor of Arts in Geography – Advanced
Bachelor of Arts in Geography
Bachelor of Environmental Science – Honours
Bachelor of Environmental Science – Major
Bachelor of Environmental Science
Bachelor of Environmental Studies – Honours
Bachelor of Environmental Studies – Major
Bachelor of Environmental Studies
Bachelor of Science in Geological Sciences – Honours
Bachelor of Science in Geological Sciences – Major
Bachelor of Science in Geological Sciences
Bachelor of Science in Physical Geography – Honours
Bachelor of Science in Physical Geography – Major

Extended Education: Diploma Programs

June 8, 9:30 a.m. 

Diploma in Aboriginal Child and Family Services
Diploma in Aboriginal Environmental Stewardship
Diploma in First Nation Community Wellness
Diploma in Labour Relations and Workplace Safety

Faculty of Graduate Studies

June 4, 9:30 a.m. 

Doctor of Philosophy: Engineering (includes Biomedical Engineering)
Master of Architecture
Master of City Planning
Master of Interior Design
Master of Landscape Architecture
Master of Engineering
Master of Science: Engineering (includes Biomedical Engineering)

June 4, 3:00 p.m.

Doctor of Philosophy: Science
Master of Science: Science

June 5, 9:30 a.m.

Doctor of Philosophy: Management
Master of Laws
Master of Business Administration
Master of Finance
Master of Science: Management

June 5, 3:00 p.m. 

Doctor of Philosophy: Interdisciplinary
Doctor of Philosophy: Environment, Earth, & Resources
Doctor of Philosophy: Dentistry
Doctor of Philosophy: Medicine (includes Applied Health Sciences, Community  Health Sciences, Family Social Science)
Doctor of Philosophy: Nursing
Doctor of Philosophy: Pharmacy
Master of Arts: Environment, Earth, & Resources
Master of Environment
Master of Natural Resources Management
Master of Science: Environment, Earth, & Resources
Master of Dentistry
Master of Science: Dentistry
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Master of Public Health
Master of Science: Medicine (includes Applied Health Sciences, Community Health Sciences, Family Social Science)
Master of Nursing
Master of Science: Pharmacy
Master of Occupational Therapy
Master of Physical Therapy
Master of Science: Rehabilitation Sciences
Master of Arts: Disability Studies
Master of Science: Disability Studies
Master of Arts: Kinesiology & Recreation
Master of Science: Kinesiology & Recreation
Diploma in Population Health

June 8, 9:30 a.m. 

Doctor of Philosophy: Arts Majors and Peace & Conflict Studies
Doctor of Philosophy: Social Work
Master of Public Administration (Joint with the University of Winnipeg)
Master of Arts (Joint with the University of Winnipeg)
Master of Arts: Arts
Master of Arts: Peace & Conflict Studies (Joint with the University of Winnipeg)
Master of Social Work
Master of Social Work – Indigenous Knowledge

June 8, 3:00 p.m.

Master of Fine Art

June 9, 9:30 a.m. 

Doctor of Philosophy: Agriculture & Food Sciences
(includes Biosystems Engineering and Human Nutritional Sciences)
Doctor of Philosophy: Education
Master of Science: Agriculture & Food Sciences (includes Biosystems Engineering and Human Nutritional Sciences)
Master of Education
Master of Music

Rady Faculty of Health Sciences

June 5, 3:00 p.m. 

Bachelor of Health Sciences
Bachelor of Health Studies
Diploma in Population Health

School of Dental Hygiene

May 21, 2:30 p.m.

Convocation is held in the Brodie Atrium, at Bannatyne Campus

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene
Diploma in Dental Hygiene

Dr. Gerald Niznick College of Dentistry

May 21, 2:30 p.m. 

Convocation is held in the Brodie Atrium, at Bannatyne Campus

Doctor of Dental Medicine/Bachelor of Science in Dentistry
Doctor of Dental Medicine
Bachelor of Science in Dentistry

Max Rady College of Medicine

May 21, 10:00 a.m.

Convocation is held in the Brodie Atrium, at Bannatyne Campus

Doctor of Medicine/Bachelor of Science in Medicine
Doctor of Medicine
Bachelor of Science in Medicine

June 5, 3:00 p.m. at Fort Garry Campus

Bachelor of Human Ecology (Family Social Sciences)

College of Nursing

June 5, 3:00 p.m.

Bachelor of Nursing

College of Pharmacy

May 21, 2:30 p.m.

Convocation is held in the Brodie Atrium, at Bannatyne Campus

Bachelor of Science in Pharmacy

College of Rehabilitation Sciences

June 5, 3:00 p.m.

Bachelor of Respiratory Therapy

Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreation Management

June 5, 3:00 p.m. 

Bachelor of Kinesiology
Bachelor of Physical Education
Bachelor of Recreation Management & Community Development

Faculty of Law

June 5, 9:30 a.m. 

Juris Doctor

Marcel A. Desautels Faculty of Music

June 9, 9:30 a.m.

Bachelor of Jazz Studies
Bachelor of Music/Bachelor of Education (Integrated)
Bachelor of Music (Composition)
Bachelor of Music (History)
Bachelor of Music (Performance)
Bachelor of Music
Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Performance

Faculty of Science

June 4, 3:00 p.m.

Bachelor of Computer Science – Honours
Bachelor of Science – Honours
Bachelor of Science – Major
Bachelor of Science

Faculty of Social Work

June 8, 9:30 a.m. 

Bachelor of Social Work

Université de Saint-Boniface

5 juin, 14h00

Maîtrise ès arts
Maîtrise en education 
Baccalauréat en administration des affaires 
Baccalauréat ès arts (Latin-philosophie)
Baccalauréat ès arts (Spécialisé en français)
Baccalauréat ès arts (Spécialisé en traduction) 
Baccalauréat ès arts (Spécialisé) 
Baccalauréat ès arts double specialization en français et en traduction
Baccalauréat ès arts
Certificat de traduction 
Baccalauréat en education
Diplôme postbaccalauréat en education 
Baccalauréat ès sciences – Majeure 
Baccalauréat ès sciences 
Baccalauréat en travail social 

La Convocation de printemps a lieu aux Cathédrales de Saint-Boniface.

Les diplômés recevront des instructions spécifiques directement de l'USB fin mars.

Pour plus d'informations, voir Collation des grades, ou contacter:
Téléphone: 204-235-4408
Courriel: ustboniface.ca

Contact the Registrar's Office

400 UMSU University Centre
University of Manitoba (Fort Garry campus)
Winnipeg, MB R3T 2N2

Questions? – Just askumanitoba
Check the status of your fee appeal: fee.appeals@umanitoba.ca
Inquire about convocation: graduation.convocation@umanitoba.ca

204-474-9420
1-877-474-9420 (toll free)
204-269-1065
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday: 9:15 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.