• Exams for Remote Learning courses in the August 17-21, 2020 exam period will be published on July 22, 2020.

Search for a final exam by subject code.

Updated June 10, 2020

COURSE SECTION INSTRUCTOR DATE TIME FORMAT DURATION
ABIZ 1000 A01 Charles Grant Jul 06 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ACC 1100 A01 Noha Ghattas Jul 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ACC 1100 D01 Mingzhi Liu Aug 04 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ACC 1110 A01 Alexandra McMullen Jul 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ACC 1110 D01 Alexandra McMullen Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ACC 2010 A01 Jesse McCullough Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ACC 3030 A01 Noha Ghattas Jul 07 6:00 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ACC 4010 A01 Guy Legras Jul 06 6:00 PM ONLINE 3 hours
AGRI 2030 A01 Kathleen Wilson Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
AGRI 3030 T06 Charles Grant Jul 09 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ANTH 1210 D01 Barbara Hewitt Aug 07 9:00 AM ONLINE 1.5 hours
ANTH 1210 D02 Sara Halwas Aug 07 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
ANTH 1220 D01 Rumel Halder Aug 05 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ANTH 2550 D01 Rumel Halder Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ANTH 2560 D01 Barbara Hewitt Aug 06 6:00 PM ONLINE 1.5 hours
ARTS 1110 A01 Stephanie Crook Jul 07 6:00 PM TAKE HOME  
ARTS 1110 D01 Debra Bradshaw Aug 07 9:00 AM TAKE HOME  
ASTR 1830 A01 Danielle Pahud Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
BIOL 1000 A01 Elizabeth Hughes Jul 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
BIOL 1010 A01 Michael Shaw Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
BIOL 1020 A01 Cassandra Debets Jul 09 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
BIOL 1300 A01 Norman Kenkel Jul 07 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
BIOL 1412 A01 Jennifer McLeese Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
BIOL 2242 A01 Karen Sereda Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
BIOL 2300 A01 Cole Robson-Hyska Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
BIOL 2500 A01 Veerahennedige Fernando Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
BIOL 2520 A01 Elaine Aparecida Anjos Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 1.5 hours
BIOL 3290 A01 Norman Kenkel Jul 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
CHEM 1300 A01 Olesya Fedoryak Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
CHEM 2210 A01 Gaelen Fehr Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
CHEM 2360 A01 Alistair Brown Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
CLAS 1270 D01 Keith Collins Aug 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
CLAS 1280 D01 Keith Collins Aug 10 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
COMP 2140 D01 Heather Matheson Aug 05 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
ECE 2220 A01 Ehsan Tahmasebian Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECE 2262 A01 Blair Yoshida Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECON 1010 D01 siavash taheri Aug 05 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 1010 D02 Francis Dzikpe Aug 05 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 1010 D03 Arsena Gjipali Aug 05 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 1010 D04 Jennifer Frimpong Aug 05 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 1020 D01 Francis Dzikpe Aug 04 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 1020 D02 Md Thuhid Noor Aug 04 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 1020 D03 Farhan Islam Aug 04 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 2010 D01 Bibhuti Sarker Aug 07 6:00 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECON 2010 D02 Nicolae Dragan Aug 07 6:00 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECON 2020 D01 siavash taheri Aug 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 2020 D02 Musah Khalid Aug 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
ECON 2030 A01 Nicolae Dragan Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECON 2040 D01 Md Thuhid Noor Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECON 2040 D02 Hai Chen Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ECON 3670 A01 Edgar Villa Perez Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
ENG 2040 A01 Aidan Topping Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ENG 3020 A01 Peter Denton Jul 10 9:00 AM TAKE HOME  
ENGL 0930 D01 Lisa Dorcich Aug 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
ENGL 0930 D02 Jenifer Mohammed Aug 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
ENGL 1340 A01 James Horton Jul 07 1:30 PM TAKE HOME 2 hours
ENGL 1400 A01 Shelley Mahoney Jul 08 1:30 PM TAKE HOME 2 hours
EVDS 1660 A01 Honoure Black Jul 10 9:00 AM TAKE HOME  
FILM 1290 A01 Scott Crompton Jul 07 9:00 AM TAKE HOME 3 hours
FIN 2200 A01 Alok Dua Jul 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
FIN 2200 D01 Ying Zhang Aug 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
FIN 3480 A01 Ying Zhang Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
FMLY 1000 G02 Cheryl Fraehlich Aug 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
FMLY 1010 G02 Sharon Balasko Aug 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 150
FMLY 1420 G01 Rachael Pettigrew Aug 04 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
FMLY 2400 G01 Lisa Bednar Aug 06 6:00 PM ONLINE 1.25 hours
FREN 1152 A02 Melanie Cure Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
GEOG 1280 D01 Lisa Ford Aug 04 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
GEOG 1290 D01 John Iacozza Aug 11 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
GEOG 2570 D01 Julianna Enns Aug 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
GEOG 2580 D01 Julianna Enns Aug 05 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
GEOG 2630 D01 Olga Shugurova Aug 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
GEOL 1420 A01 Ekaterina Reguir Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
GMGT 1010 A01 Howard Harmatz Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
GMGT 2010 A01 Rakesh Mittoo Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
GMGT 2060 A01 Sean Macdonald Jul 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
GMGT 2070 D01 Yulin Shi Aug 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 1.5 hours
GMGT 3300 A01 Ian Restall Jul 08 1:30 PM TAKE HOME  
HEAL 2600 A02 Audrey Swift Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
HIST 1200 D01 Dale Barbour Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
HIST 1200 D02 Jason Brown Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
HIST 1440 D01 Leah Morton Jul 03 6:00 PM TAKE HOME - EXAM DUE  
HIST 2230 D01 Derek Whitehouse-Strong Aug 06 9:00 AM TAKE HOME - EXAM DUE  
HIST 2288 D01 Jody Perrun Aug 07 6:00 PM TAKE HOME  
HIST 2288 D02 Jonathon Malek Aug 06 6:00 PM TAKE HOME  
HIST 3054 D01 Jody Perrun Aug 07 9:00 AM TAKE HOME  
HNSC 1200 A01 Ala'a Eideh Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 1.75 hours
HNSC 1200 D01 Kristin Hildahl-Shawn Aug 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 1.75 hours
HNSC 1210 A01 Mohammed Moghadasian Jul 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 1.75 hours
HNSC 1210 D01 Kristin Hildahl-Shawn Aug 10 6:00 PM ONLINE 1.75 hours
HNSC 2000 A01 Carla D'Andreamatteo Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
HNSC 2130 D01 Snehil Dua Aug 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
HNSC 3350 D01 Jessica Rutherford Aug 04 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
HRIR 2440 A02 Sean Macdonald Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
KPER 1200 D01 Shelley Fried Aug 07 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
KPER 1500 K01 Neal Prokop Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
KPER 2320 A01 Kimberly Keats Jul 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
KPER 2540 D01 Shirley Toogood Aug 05 1:30 PM TAKE HOME 2 hours
KPER 2700 A01 Kimberly Keats Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
KPER 3470 A01 Meaghan Ewharekuko Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
KPER 3470 B01 Meaghan Ewharekuko Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
MATH 1240 A01 Michelle Davidson Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
MATH 1500 A01 Yungang Liang Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
MATH 2130 A01 Mohammad Shirazi Jul 06 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
MATH 3132 A01 Gholamhossein Iraghi Moghaddam Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
MBIO 1010 A01 Christopher Rathgeber Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
MBIO 1410 A01 Ann Brassinga Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
MBIO 2020 A01 Damien Rivers Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
MBIO 2360 A01 Alistair Brown Jul 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
MIS 2000 A01 Imran Khan Jul 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
MKT 2210 A01 Trang Mai-McManus Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
MKT 3220 A01 Sandeep Arora Jul 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
MKT 3230 A01 Subramanian Sivaramakrishnan Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
MSCI 2150 A01 Yuvraj Gajpal Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
MSCI 2150 A02 Srimantoorao Appadoo Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
NATV 1220 D01 Joseph Dipple Aug 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
NATV 1220 D02 Leo Baskatawang Aug 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
NATV 1220 D03 Laura Forsythe Aug 08 9:00 AM TAKE HOME  
NATV 1240 D01 Joseph Dipple Aug 04 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
NATV 2020 D01 Laura Forsythe Aug 10 1:30 AM TAKE HOME  
PHYS 1020 A01 Prem Basnet Jul 09 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
POLS 1502 D01 Olga Skarlato Aug 05 9:00 AM TAKE HOME 3 hours
POLS 2502 D01 Bryan Peeler Aug 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
POLS 3950 D01 Colin Scott Aug 10 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
POLS 7300 D01 Colin Scott Aug 10 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 1200 D02 Launa Leboe-Mcgowan Jul 03 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
PSYC 2250 D01 Thomas Harrigan Aug 05 6:00 PM ONLINE 3 hours
PSYC 2260 D01 Thomas Harrigan Aug 05 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
PSYC 2290 D01 Jocelyn Proulx Aug 10 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
PSYC 2380 D01 Morena Miljkovic Aug 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 2440 D01 Garry Martin Aug 11 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 2490 D01 David Sexton Aug 04 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 2530 D01 Karli Pedreira Aug 10 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 2660 D01 Garry Martin Aug 06 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 3150 D01 Morena Miljkovic Aug 04 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 3310 D01 Jocelyn Proulx Aug 05 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
PSYC 3470 D01 Lori Doan Aug 10 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
REC 2100 D01 Jill Bueddefeld Aug 11 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
REC 2100 D02 Emily George Aug 10 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
RLGN 1324 D01 Heather Barkman Aug 06 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
RLGN 1420 D01 Michael Caligiuri Aug 10 9:00 AM ONLINE 3 hours
RLGN 1440 A01 Jade Weimer Jul 08 6:00 PM TAKE HOME 3 hours
SCM 2160 A01 Changmin Jiang Jul 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
SOC 1200 D01 Lisette Dansereau Aug 04 6:00 PM ONLINE 2 hours
SOC 1200 D02 Noelle Dietrich Jul 03 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
SOC 1200 D03 Wanda Hounslow Aug 08 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours
SOC 1200 D04 Kaitlyn Kuryk Aug 07 1:30 PM ONLINE 2 hours
SOC 2290 D01 Tracey Peter Aug 08 1:30 PM ONLINE 3 hours
SOC 2330 D01 Raymond Foui Aug 10 1:30 PM TAKE HOME  
SOC 2510 D01 Tannis Peikoff Aug 07 9:00 AM ONLINE 2 hours