2017 Awards of Excellence Nominees

President's Nominees
Lori Yarchuk
Colleen Loewen
Rob Parker
Service Nominees
Amber Pohl
Amy Dario
Angela Nelson
Anitra Squires
Cheryl Lee
Dawn Campbell
Desiree Kennedy
Emily DiNoto
Erin Parsons
Jaime Stringer
Jarod Innis
Khosrow Hakimzadeh
Philip Dufresne
Rowena Krentz
Shedlmor Sevillo
Tracy Foster
Leadership Nominees
Justin Rasmussen
Gail Langlais

 Accessibility & Inclusion Nominees
Wendy Ross
Brenda Lafreniere

 

 Team Nominees
 
Bison Sport Event Team
Jennifer Everard
Chris Zuk
Roxanne Scarth
Lisa Tinley
Catherine-Grace Peters
 Faculty of Graduate Studies (FGS) Support Staff
Joyce Lamb
Andrea Kailer
Kim Shumsky
Jennifer Guay
Sandra Kumhyr
Jamie Mcmillan
Katherine Leclerc
Heather Nicolson
Gayle Tillie
Rebecca Tataryn
Rowena Krentz
Sara Sealey
Laura Mcmillan
Tobi Hawkins
Jaclyn Forbes
Trevor Phillips
Brenda Grabowski
Karen Dawn Lewandoski
Kim Manchur
Pam Yarushinsky
Rosemary Visevic
Michele Mlodzinski
Arlene Guerard
Sara Smith
Andrea Mair
Judy Piasta
Department of Community Health Sciences Support Team
Paulette Collins
Nora Platte
Princess Fernandez
Amanda Rowan-Krivda
Abigail Byle
Don Erikson
Kathy Bell
Karen Cook
Henry Dyck
Shelly Goodacre
Pamela Gordon
Theresa Kennedy
Alisa Claman
Liam Fullerton
Faculty of Social Work - Distance Delivery
Joan Churley
Louise Sabourin
Leslie McKenzie
Julia Florek-Turcan
Lynette Nikkel
Deana Halonen
 Manitoba Institute for Materials Operations Team
Jennifer Low McEleney
Kevin McEleney
Abdul Khan
Ravinder Sidhu
St John's College GO Staff
Ivan Froese
Elnora Weibe
Sherry Peters
Amy Craddock
Lesley Cowan
Jackie Markstrom
Jill Stafford
Ian Park      
University 1 First Year Centre
Morsal Arianta
Shayla Barr
Mike Dinardo
Monika Sharma
Tina Riggs
Ramona Donaldson
Sarah Saunders
Wendy McLean
Trevor Lehmann
Liz Edmonds
Liza Haines
Robyn Tully
 
 UM Security Services Patrol Guards
Kevin Klowak
Amritpal Singh Sekhon
Andrew Kanteluk
Anoulack Sengsouvanh
Aravind Mohan Lokhamoorthi
Ashwin Gulshan Papneja
Aziz Ur Rehman
Charles Crawley
Chidiebere Obike
Chris Bogoslowski
Christian Nes
Christian Pledger
Colleen Thompson
Craig Muller
Dan Alexandru Silagh
Daryl Lee Sehn
Deidre Perron
Dennis Fauni
Doug Heinrichs
Edward Domaradzki
Emmanuel Edwin Oghieakhe
Friday Amienghemhen
Gail Francois
Greg Baker
James Anderson
James Baker
Jennifer Basarowich
Jonathan Spencer
Junaid Zia
Kirsty Seier
Kurt Christoph

Kyle Rhind
Lorraine Isaac
Matt Henselwood
Matthew Markowski
Matthew Trump
Mohammed Salim Uddin
Rebecca Lynn Hyde
Regan Henschel
Rene Kumbakisaka
Robert Gordon Matheson
Robert Rybacki
Sheena Lynn McCoy
Shimon Ron Mesongnik
Storm Stone
Trish Porter
Tyler Green

.