Dean's Honour Roll

2019-2020

UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE

Students who have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours of study in either the Fall or Winter terms and who achieved a Term GPA of 3.50 or higher will be placed on the Dean’s Honour Roll. Graduating students who achieved Dean’s Honour Roll status in the previous term but complete less than 12 credit hours in their final term with a Term GPA of 3.5 or greater, will be eligible to remain on the Dean’s Honour Roll.

With Distinction (W.D.): Degree Programs
Degrees with distinction will be awarded to students who have achieved a minimum degree GPA of 3.75 upon graduation.

2019-2020

Adams, Holly M.
Alexander, Vanessa
Amakor, Ada
Andres, Dana A.
Bae, Molly
Battistoni, Nicolas C.
Bawa, aman
Beichter, Warren C.
Bellingham, Keegan R.
Benarroch, Mia N.
Bento, Jared M.
Bertholet, Regan A.
Borrelli, Sienna
Bossuyt, Eric J.
Bossuyt, Luke C.
Branch, Kiana N.
Brar, Ramanpreet S. (W.D.)
Bruneau, Olivia V.
Buchanan, Jenai L.
Byun, Michael J.
Cai, Dongfang
Calcott, Annabelle H.
Cameron, Nick
Caputi, Alyssa M.
Cassagne, Margaux A.
Castano Ospina, Mateo (W.D.)
Chae, Jeonghun
Chambers, Tristan J.
Chan, Clara C.
Chan, Ekoria
Chartier, Maxine J.
Chartrand, Page E.
Chen, Jiayi
Chen, Siyi
Chen, Zewen
Chua, Zi Yan (W.D.)
Co, Favian
Courvoisier, Caroline C.
Cruise, Graham J.
Cruz, Nitzia
Cui, Xinfu
Cummings, Kate
Cunanan, Patricia
Curtis, Kayla M. (W.D.)
Curtis, Samantha K.
Danchuk, Caitlynn M.
Deakin, Victoria R.
Del Grosso, Paul
Demkowicz, Nazariy S.
Derksen, Hannah
Desilets, Joël
Dick, Brook-Lynn K.
Ding, Yangjia
Dou, Ruoqi
Douma, Riley A.
Drozd, Dustin D.
Dudych, Alanna R.
Dyck, Logan J.
Erb, Jenna M.
Falk, Kali E.
Fedoruk, Lindsay M.
Ferdous, Tasnima
Fournier, Luc A.
Funk, Courtney
Gagarin, Canela
Gawiak, Janelle
Geverink, Denice C.
Gingras, Calleigh L.
Glor, Kara
Go, Brad
Greenslade, Dante
Grenier, Ginny (W.D.)
Habicht, Tanae F.
Haner, Rachel
Hansen, Janine
Harun, Kemeriya
Hasselfield, Katie
Haverstick, Ashley (W.D.)
Hiebert, Dawson
Hildebrand, Madison T.
Hore, Graeme T.
Hornby, Chase
Hou, Jinjin
Hsiao, Monica
Huang, Xiaoshan
Hwang, Eunseo
Isenor, Sean H. (W.D.)
Ivison, Beth L.
Jamault, Justin L.
Jameson, Keaton E.
Jang, Yoonjeong
Jenkins, Hayley M.
Jochum, Shavaughn
Jonk, Hiwot
Jonk, Nicole M.
Kamel, Mariam
Kaur, Kiranjot
Kaur, Loveleen
Keenes, Hannah C. (W.D.)
Kilpatrick, Christine M.
Kim, Doyi
Kirk, Randy W.
Klassen, Bryan J.
Kleinsasser, Danielle E.
Klus, Olivia
Knodel, Aaron J.
Koch, Olivia A. (W.D.)
Kokot, Calista A.
Kong, Xianglin
Koo, Hailey
Kowalyk, Chantal K. (W.D.)
Kowk, Courtney
Kroeker, Brittney
Kuprowski, Caitlyn M.
Le, Trish
Legall, Sarah L.
Leheiget, Jean D.
Lei, David
Lemoine-Courcelles, Cathérine E.
Leslie, Alex
Letexier, Kate I.
Li, Qinghua
Li, Wela Weitian
Liu, Ash
Liu, Hong
Liu, Yongchao
Maan, Poznma
Macdonald, Anna C.
Macmaster, Emily K.
Maguet, Milaine A.
Makila, Finn
Mann, Cameron
Margelino, Janice
Martens, Alex
Martin, Rebecca
McCleary, Rebecca
McCowan, Olivia
Mcleod, Madison N.
McNutt, Sarah E.
Mealy, Hudson
Meggison, Josie A.
Mehak, Mehak
Meszaros, Kingsley
Middagh, Brennan
Militar, Cassandra
Miralda, Shania (W.D.)
Mishra, Akash
Moroz, Cole E.
Musse, Su'ad (W.D.)
Muzyka, Justine A.
Nakagawa, Phoenix
Nedelec, Conor A.
Ng, Jodi
Nguyen, Kate
Nguyen, Tim
Nixon, Sam
Nnadi, Deborah N.
Oluwafemi, Phebe B.
Oviosun, Judith E.
Pan, Ziwei
Pankiw, Brittany L.
Pantel, Niomi
Park, Sieun
Pasanna, Pearl
Pearson, Melissa A.
Penner, Avery L.
Penner, Dale E.
Penner, Owen L.
Peterson, Alexa N.
Popoff, Eric W.
Procter, Dawson F.
Provis, Garrett M.
Qian, Jie
Quirante, Annika
Ragheb, Mariam M. (W.D.)
Ren, Yi
Render, Karissa K.
Rhodes, Taylor
Robinson, Samantha L.
Roche, Regen M.
Rooke, Alice D.
Sabourin, Bailey R.
Saibu, Senami E.
Sandhu, Pushapdeep Singh
Schwarzer, Tania
Scott, Ashlyn K.
Senecal, Teesha C.
Shirtliff, Hayley M.
Sidhu, Karanbir K.
Sigmar, Axel R.
Singh, Gurkamal
Singh, Simranpreet (W.D.)
Slobodzian, Shaunisa M.
Smith, Breanne D.
Stang, Kayla J.
Steeves, Tiana
Stephens, Sarah
Stinson, Stephanie M.
Tan, May
Teodosio, Nikka
Tia, Justine
Toews, Abby M.
Tran, Hong Le
Truong, Serena
Van Den Bussche, Jaden
Vats, Guneet K.
Vatsyk, Solomiya
Vercaigne, Andrew R.
Waddell, Kelly S.
Waldner, Katelyn
Walker, Presly R.
Wan, ZhongYang
Wang, Qingren
Wang, Shihao
Wang, Yiling
Wang, Yuhan
Wasef, Christine A.
Watkins, Carter N.
Waytt, Tori (W.D.)
Wiebe, Shealey D.
Wiens, Jessie
Winzinowich, Sara B. (W.D.)
Woytowich, Makenna L.
Wu, Chengyu
Wu, Jonathan
Yang, Qiping
Yaremchuk, Robyn K.
Yeroschak, Sydney S. (W.D.)
Yi, Rachel
Yin, Jia Yi
Yoo, Somin
Young, Renee Joycelyn
Yu, Bill
Zbrog, Evan S.
Zich, Evelyn
Zirqo, Raya

 

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE

Students who have completed a minimum of 18 credit hours of study in either the Fall or Winter term and who have achieved a Term GPA of 3.5 or higher will be placed on the Dean's Honour Roll.  Graduating students who achieved Dean's Honour Roll status in their final term with a Term GPA of 3.5 or greater, will be eligible to remain on the Dean's Honour Roll.

With Distinction: (W.D.) Diploma Program
The Diploma in Agriculture with Distinction will be awarded to Diploma students who obtain a cumulative GPA of 3.75 or better with 75 per cent of the courses taken within the Diploma in Agriculture.

2019-2020

Bergen, Scott
Bernard, Corinne Y.
Bilodeau, Jourdan A.
Blahey, Dawson B.
Boekhorst, Jens
Booker, Mackenzie
Boutin, Steven A.
Brinkman, Acey T. (W.D.)
Buchanan, Joryn D.
Care, Tyanna T.
de Rocquigny, Noah P. (W.D.)
de Rocquigny, Dominic G.
Dirks, Elyce
Driedger, Josh
Dyck, Mwenda
Erb, Molly K.
Fossay, Matthew B.
Friesen, Todd
Friesen, Jonathan D. (W.D.)
Friesen, Karlee
Froese, Michael J.
Gibson, Ev
Giesbrecht, Pete (W.D.)
Hulme, Jared E. (W.D.)
Janke, Michael
Janke, Payton B.
Janke, David
Jones, Reese M. (W.D.)
Jungbluth, Kevin
Kaminski, Tera A.
Kathler, Aron M.
Kaufman, Mel
Kiel, Carter K.
Klassen, Travis (W.D.)
Klassen, Stephanie J.
Koster, David H. (W.D.)
Le Heiget, Matthew L.
Leones, Flordeliza
Loeppky, Kate L.
Martens, Jill (W.D.)
Matichuk, Nicholas
Mazier, Melody
McGuire, Nolan L. (W.D.)
Meggison, George J.
Moors, Stefan A. (W.D.)
Neumann, Rachel T. (W.D.)
Ostertag, Katie
Otto, Storm L.
Pearson, Benjamin A. (W.D.)
Ricard, Austin (W.D.)
Ross, Andrew G.
Sanders, Greg  (W.D.)
Sanders, Stephanie M.
Schneider, Eric G. (W.D.)
Sharpe, William T.
Sigurdson, Ami
Spencer, Clayton A.
Swan, Jillian
Swerdyliak, Mason S.
Tonn, Nolan T.
Tubrett, Victoria S.
Vermeersch, Jackson A.
Voth, Drew (W.D.)
Walker, Sierra L.
Weik, Keith R.
Wiebe, Jason
Williment, Shawn (W.D.)
Wytinck, Austin R.