Contact Us

Operations & Maintenance (O&M)

   
              

Stephen Cumpsty, Director, Operations & Maintenance (O&M)

(204) 474-6344
TBD, Confidential Assistant (O&M) (204) 474-6288
TBD, Assistant Director (O&M) (204)

Customer Service Centre

TBD, Assistant Director (O&M) (204)
Wendy Waddell, Customer Service Representative (204) 474-7070
Melanie Nunn, Customer Service Representative, Zone 1 (204) 474-6281
Renee Villamayor, Customer Service Representative, Zone 2 (204) 474-6281
Sharon Tardi, Customer Service Representative, Zone 3 (204) 474-6281

Grounds and General Services, Mail Services

   
Lyle Morin, Manager (204) 474-6286
Chris Ens, Assistant Manager (204) 223-8048
Kim DeFries, Service Coordinator - Work Orders (204) 474-7499
Hernan Vivanco, Service Coordinator - Grounds (204) 474-7499
Brian Kelly, Service Coordinator - Fleet (204) 474-8569
John Baillie, Mail Services (204) 474-8748
Gerard Gagnon, Mail Services (204) 474-8748
Dane Barringer, Admin Assistant (204) 474-6500

Maintenance Services

   
Derrick Zaharia, Manager (204) 617-0335
David Brooks, Assistant Manager (204) 474-7530
Rainer Thalhammer, Assistant Manager (204) 474-9177
Wayne Sullivan, Assistant Manager, Machine Shop (204) 474-8442
Darren Starr, Locksmith Service Coordinator (204) 474-7233

Electrical & Life Safety Systems

   
TBD, Manager (204) 474-6309
Tom Holovach, Assistant Manager, Electrical Systems (204) 474-7232
Brian Blahut, Assistant Manager, Life Safety Systems (204) 474-9815
Dave Myska, Service Coordinator, Electrical Systems (204) 474-7115

 Plumbing, Refrigeration, and Technical Services

   
Don Deally, Manager (204) 781-5347
Frank Snare, Assistant Manager, Technical Services (204) 474-6466
Raymond Jones, Service Coordinator, Refrigiration (204) 474-9381
Al Borsboom, Assistant Manager, Plumbing (204) 474-7235
Bert Requeima, Service Coordinator, Plumbing (204) 474-9339

Central Energy Plant (CEP)

   
Central Energy Plant (204) 474-8566
Greg Kowk, Manager & Chief Power Engineer, CEP (204) 272-1513
Dale Stiles, Lead Charge Engineer (204) 474-7586

Caretaking Services

   
Sukhjinder Singh, Manager (204) 474-9778
Ophelia Morris, Special Projects Coordinator (204) 474-9608
Ophelia Morris, Supervisor, Residences (204) 474-9944
Kevin McEvoy, Supervisor, Active Living (204) 480-1083
Dave Bacher,Supervisor, North (204) 474-6783
Mike Gobert, Supervisor, South (204) 474-8322
Judy Ducharme, Supervisor, Central (204) 474-9765
Colleen Kerchak, Supervisor, East (204) 474-6782

Bannatyne O&M

   
Tom Mirwaldt, Manager (204) 789-3822
Chris Green, Assistant Manager (204) 272-3078
Marco Aguirre, Supervisor, Bannatyne (204) 789-3792
Sharon Tardi, Customer Service Representative, Zone 3         (204) 474-6281
Colin Wootton, Bannatyne Card Access Coordinator (BC) (204) 789-3649

Building Access

   
Derrick Zaharia, Manager (204) 617-0335
Kyle Cook, Building Access Coordinator (204) 960-8693
Steven Thiessen, Key Access Coordinator (204) 474-7088
Colin Wootton, Bannatyne Card Access Coordinator (BC) (204) 789-3649
Darren Starr, Locksmith Service Coordinator (204) 474-7233

Health and Safety Programs

   
Steve Cumpsty, Director, Operations & Maintenance (O&M) (204) 474-6344
Melissa Dzwonek, Safety & Training Coordinator (204) 297-0776
Ana De Sa Ferreira, Safety & Training Coordinator (204) 293-4796
Stephen Walker, Safety & Training Coordinator (204) 396-6932
Nazmul Ahsan, Hazardous Bldg Material Tech (204) 293-0300