Faculty & Staff

Fort Garry / Distance Delivery  l  MSW-IK  l  Inner City  l  Northern  l  Emeriti / Senior Scholars

Fort Garry / Distance Delivery

 Dean's Office  
 Diane Hiebert-Murphy  Acting Dean
 Jodi Petch  Dean's Confidential Secretary
 Cathy Rocke  Associate Dean - Undergraduate Programs
 Judy Hughes  Associate Dean - Graduate Programs & Research
 Melanie Jung  Business Manager
 Administration
 Michael Dinardo  Educational Tech Programmer
 Nicole Dionne  Distance Delivery Office Assistant
 Julia Florek Turcan  Undergraduate Student Advisor (Leave)
 Karen Grenfell  Financial Assistant
 Berea Henderson  Communications Coordinator
 Miranda Jestadt  Undergraduate Student Advisor
 Patti Kafka  Field Program Assistant
 Charmaine Kostyk  Receptionist
 Anita Nowak  Student Services & Admissions Coordinator
 Karen Singleton  Gradute Student Advisor
 Heather Parkes  Receptionist
 Lynette Phyfe  Curriculum & Instructional Technology Facilitator
 Leslie McKenzie  Distance Delivery Field Assistant
 Joel Montgomery  Distance Delivery Academic Advisor
 Jordan Samas  Distance Delivery Office Assistant
 Satoshi Yamashita  Financial Assistant
 Academics  
 Michael Baffoe  Associate Professor
 Tracey Bone  Assistant Professor
 Denis Bracken  Associate Professor
 Maria Cheung  Associate Professor
 Joan Churley  Distance Delivery Coordinator
 David Delay  Assistant Professor
 Sid Frankel  Associate Professor
 Lyn Ferguson  Associate Professor
 Gwen Gosek  Lecturer ll
 Deana Halonen  Senior Instructor ll
 Michael Hart  Adjunct Professor
 Ron Kane  Faculty-Field Liaison
 Regine King  Adjunct Professor
 Kathryn Levine  Associate Professor
 Hai Luo  Assistant Professor
 Erik Magnusson  Research Grants Facilitator
 Jim Mulvale  Associate Professor
 Kendra Nixon  Associate Professor
 Cathy Rocke  Associate Professor
 Kelly Scott  Instructor ll
 Jacqueline Shortridge  Distance Delivery Field Coordinator
 Phil Simon  Faculty-Field Liaison
 Rusty Souleymanov  Assistant Professor
 David Sullivan  Field Education Coordinator
 Laura Taylor  Associate Professor
 MSW-IK
 Marlyn Bennett  Director / Assistant Professor
 Ed Azure  Indigenous Knowledge Holder/Elder
 Sherry Copenace  Indigenous Knowledge Holder/Elder
 Lucy Fowler  MSW-IK Academic Advisor & Program Assistant
 Mary Kate Dennis  Assistant Professor
Inner City
Academics
 Yvonne Pompana  Director / Associate Professor
 Marleny M. Bonnycastle  Associate Professor
 Jane Casey  Instructor
 Percy Lezard  Lecturer
 Eveline Milliken  Associate Professor
 Michael Minor  Instructor
Administration  
 Alyona Danilov  Librarian
 Debra DiUbaldo  Aboriginal Student Advisor / Counsellor
 Wendy Hallgrimson  Receptionist
 Roanna Hepburn  Receptionist
 Julianna van den Beuken  Office Assistant
 Gail Lemoine  Student Support
 Anca Rotar  Assistant to the Director
 Maya Simpson  Student Advisor
Northern
 Colin Bonnycastle  Director / Associate Professor
 Tamara Bobesko  Administrative Assistant
 Janet Brady  Instructor / Field Coordinator
 C. Lee Anne Deegan  Instructor
 Greg Fidler  Senior Instructor / Assistant Director
 Lori Oberdorfer  Instructor ll / Student Counsellor
 Claudine Pitts  Office Assistant / Receptionist
 Leslie Tucker  Instructor
 Christy Watkinson  Office Assistant
 Eleanor Welton  Library Assistant
Emerti / Senior Scholars
 Harvy Frankel  Dean Emeritus
 Don Fuchs  Dean & Professor Emeritus
 Brad McKenzie  Professor Emeritus
 Ranjan Roy  Professor Emeritus
 Barry Trute  Professor Emeritus
 Brenda Bacon  Senior Scholar
 Esther Blum  Senior Scholar
 Shirley Grosser  Senior Scholar
 Tuula Heinonen  Senior Scholar
 Robert Mullaly  Senior Scholar
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Back to Top