Contact Information
   DEPARTMENT HEAD'S OFFICE  
Name Title Phone 
Dr. Eberhard Renner Department Head 204-787-7772
Karen Kiel Assistant to Department Head 204-787-7772
                                      
  MANAGING DIRECTOR'S OFFICE  
Dale Gustafson Managing Director 204-787-7778
Caroline Beaudoin Business Administrator (Assistant to Managing Director) 204-787-7776
     
     
ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT STAFF  
Name Title  Phone 
Tamara Cipriano Finance Manager 204-787-7876
Caroline Beaudoin Business Administrator (Support to Finance Manager) 204-787-7776
Tonya Derkson Department Administrator (Contracts) 204-787-7884
Michelle Elands Department Administrator (Contracts) 204-787-7293
Tom Fraser Systems Analyst II 204-787-3959
Karen Kiel Communication & Special Events Officer 204-787-7772
Natasha Passante Telehealth Co-Ordinator 204-787-3735
     
PHYSICIAN & TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES MANAGERS
Name Title  Phone 
Kim Armitt    Physician Services Manager 204-789-3435
Tracey Burton Physician Services Manager 204-787-2254
Liane Davidson Physician Services Manager 204-787-2330
Ashley Watsko Physician Services Manager  204-787-2828
Kaley Wusaty-Phillips Physician Services Manager  204-787-2828
Cathy Belanger Transcription Services Manager 204-787-8715
     
  EDUCATION  
Name Title  Phone 
Suzanne Doyle

Program Administrator Manager - Internal Medicine;
Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Gastroenterology & General Internal Medicine


204-789-3888
Wendy Bencharski Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Core (Training Schedules and CaRMS schedule)
204-787-8696
Melissa Blonjeaux

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Hematology, Oncology

204-787-1103
Marie Field Postgrad Program Administrator:
Hepatology, Neurology, Rheumatology
204-787-2290
Kathy Nowak Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Critical Care, Endocrinology & Metabolism,
Infectious Diseases
204-480-1326
Janet Labarre

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Core (Orientation and Educational Events)

204-787-8696
Melanie Loyola

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Geriatric Medicine

204-787-1819
Cherie Marynowski Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Core (Competency Committee Support)
General Internal Medicine
204-787-8654
Tammy Posillipo Undergraduate Program Administrator
Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Dermatology
204-787-3430
Deb Stratton Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Nephrology
204-787-1524
Holly Thibert

Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Palliative Care, Respiratory Medicine.
Adult Medicine Course for Physician Assistant Program 

204-787-8623
Kathy van Der Vis     Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Cardiology
204-258-1290
Lisa Wirth Postgrad Program Administrator for:
Clinical Immunology & Allergy,
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Medicine
204-787-7693
     
  ACCURO CLINICAL SUPPORT TEAM  
Name Title  Phone 
Kym Morris  Process Improvement Leader  204-391-2047
Herman Aubel    204-800-0890
Karen Eldridge    204-391-2058
Karen Ellison    204-787-5622
Bev Heggie    204-793-4306
Terrence Styba    204-275-8048
Tina Tenbergen  Process Quality and Technology Analyst  204 391-2025
     
   METHODS, STANDARDS, AND INNOVATION TEAM  
 Name  Title 
Loriebeth Quileza Process Improvement Leader 204-794-4632
Claudia Gabriele Process Analyst 204-794-7118
Jeff Skrumeda Process Improvement Specialist 204-479-0550