RD Course Listings:

 

DENTISTRY 1 COURSES:
RSTD 1500 - Dental Materials 1   (held in Mini-Term only)
  • Dr. R. França, Course Coordinator
  • Ms. L. Bubnowicz
  • Ms. H. Grasby
  • Dr. C. Fiuza
RSTD 1512 - Operative Dentistry 1
  • Dr. N. Boorberg, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. V. Gong
  • Dr. D. Dacombe
RSTD 1520 - Dental Anatomy  (held in Term I only)
  • Dr. I. Pesun, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. R. França
  • Ms. H. Grasby
  • Dr. C. Fiuza
RSTD 1530 - Occlusion  (held in Term II only)
  • Dr. R. Todescan, Course Coordinator
RSTD 1550 - Introduction to Dentistry  (held in Term I only)
  • Dr. A. Rihal, Course Coordinator
  • Various Guest Lecturers
DENT 1202 - Early Clinical Experience  (held in Term II only)
  • Dr. C. Dong, Course Coordinator
  • Ms. L. Bubnowicz
  • Dr. H. Grasby
 
DENT 1210 - Dental Practice Management  (held in Mini-Term only)
  • Dr. D. Schonwetter/Dr. E. Cholakis, Course Coordinators
  • Various Guest Lecturers
DENTISTRY 2 COURSES:
RSTD 2502 - Dental Materials 2  (Lectures only & held in Term II only)
  • Dr. R. França, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. C. Fiuza
RSTD 2510 - Operative Dentistry 2  (held in Term I only)
  • Dr. A. Haimeur, Course Coordinator
  • Dr N. Boorberg
  • Dr. K. Hamin
  • Dr. R. França
  • Dr. C. Dong
RSTD 2520 - Endodontology 1  (held in Term II only)
 
  • Dr. R. Chu, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. A. Brasko
RSTD 2532 - Fixed Prosthodontics 1
  • Dr. C. Solomon, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. R. França
  • Dr. W. Helewa
  • Dr. M. McIntyre
  • Dr. C. Fiuza
RSTD 2540  - Removable Partial Denture Prosthodontics (held in Term II only)
  • Dr. C. Dong, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. M. Barczak
  • Dr. P. Huynh
RSTD 2552 - Complete Denture Prosthodontics
  • Dr. M. Barczak, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. J. Wong
  • Dr. C. Dong
DENT 2202 - Introduction to Comprehensive Care
  • Dr. A. Haimeur, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. N. Boorberg
  • Ms. H. Grasby
  • Dr. K. Hamin
  • Dr. C. Dong
 
 DENTISTRY 3 COURSES:   (Clinical Courses held in Main Clinic)
RSTD 3512 - Operative Dentistry 3
  • Dr. N. Boorberg, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. J. Baluta
  • Dr. M. Nepon
  • Dr. P. Pass
  • Dr. J. Pfeffer
  • Dr. A. Haimeur
  • Dr. S. Danescu
  • Dr. P. Ling
  • Dr. K. Sroay
  • Dr. G. Stolarskyj
  • Dr. T. James
  • Dr. S. Van Den Bosch
 RSTD 3522 - Endodontology 2
  • Dr. R. Chu, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. R. Cunha
  • Dr. H. Fogel (Lecturer)
  • Dr. M. Jay
  • Dr. J. Mezibroski
  • Dr. S. Pesun
  • Dr. A. Perochena
  • Dr. R. Tsang
RSTD 3532 - Fixed Partial Denture Prosthesis
  • Dr. V. Swain, Course Coordinator 
  • Dr. A. Agpalza
  • Dr. D. Bae
  • Dr. M. Barczak
  • Dr. M. Choy
  • Dr. V. Gong
  • Dr. I. Pesun
  • Dr. H. Rohan
  • Dr. C. Solomon
  • Dr. R. Todescan
  • Dr. M. Wood
RSTD 3542 - Complete and Partial Removable Denture Prosthodontics
  • Dr. R. Mazurat, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. B. Rayter
 DENT 3210 - Dental Practice Management 3
  • Dr. D. Schonwetter/Dr. E. Cholakis, Course Coordinators
DDSS 3152 - Temporomandibular Disorder & Orofacial Pain
  • Dr. R. Todescan, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. D. Carrington
  • Dr. A. Winchar
DENTISTRY 4 COURSES:
RSTD 4522 - Advanced Topics in Endodontics  (Lectures only & held in Term I only) 
  • Dr. R. Cunha, Course Coordinator
DENT 4202 - Interdisciplinary Patient Centered Care Case Studies  (Lecture/Seminar only)
  • Dr. A. Nowakowski, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. M. Barczak
  • Dr. A. Misra
DENT 4210  - Dental Practice Management 4 (held in Mini-Term only)
  • Dr. D. Schonwetter/Dr. E. Cholakis, Course Coordinators
  • Various Guest Lecturers
DENT 4222 - General Practice Dentistry
  • Dr. Trenna Reeve, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. R. Atout
  • Dr. N. Auyeung
  • Dr. M. Barczak
  • Dr. E. Batista
  • Dr. M. Choy
  • Dr. R. Chu
  • Dr. A. Cogan
  • Dr. C. Cottick
  • Dr. R. Cunha
  • Dr. C. Dong
  • Dr. B. Famuyide
  • Dr. H. Fogel
  • Dr. G. Hyman
  • Dr. A. Kim
  • Dr. M. Ksiazkiewicz
  • Dr. M. MacMahon
  • Dr. R. Mazurat
  • Dr. C. McClarty
  • Dr. P. McManus
  • Dr. I. MicFlikier
  • Dr. A. Nowakowski
  • Dr. A. Perochena
  • Dr. I. Pesun
  • Dr. T. Rebizant
  • Dr. K. Regula
  • Dr. A. Serebnitsky
  • Dr. C. Scarpino
  • Dr. M. Scoville
  • Dr. C. Solomon
  • Dr. L. Stephen-James
  • Dr. C. Stavropoulou
  • Dr. V. Swain  
  • Dr. R. Todescan
  • Dr. S. Todescan
  • Dr. S. Tottle-Mollot
  • Dr. R. Tough
  • Dr. T. Wong

 

 

DENT 4232 - General Practice Seminars
   
  • Dr. A. Nowakowski, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. T. Reeve, Lecturer
   
DENT 4240 - Dental Jurisprudence  (Lectures only & held in Term I only)    
  • Dr. M. Van Woensel, Course Coordinator
  • Dr. A. Misra, Assignment Grading