3MT® Home
About 3MT®


Application Form
Rules & Eligibility
Event Schedule
Prizes
Tips & Examples


Meet Past Winners
Meet the Finalists
Meet the Challengers


3MT® on YouTube


Contact Us

Meet the 3MT® 2019 Challengers


Heat 1Heat 2Heat 3


 

Heat 1 - February 26, 2019 [1:30pm - 3:30pm]
Engineering Building - E3-270, Fort Garry Campus
Challengers
Department
Carrie Peters
Kinesiology and Recreation Management
Mya Wheeler (Wiens)
Natural Resources and Environment
Ihsan Ibrahim Daldaban
Law
Kevin Boreskie
Applied Health Sciences
Manoj Medapati Oral Biology
Craig Brown
Kinesiology and Recreation Managment
Gayle Buzzi
Fine Art
Tammy Nelson Social Work
Sarah Melo
Cirriculum Teaching and Learning
Chantal Van Landeghem
 Psychology
Tasheney Francis
 Linguistics
 Christopher Turnbull  Kinesiology and Recreation Management

(Back to Top)

 

Heat 2 - February 27, 2019 [12:15pm - 2:00pm]
Theatre A - Basic Medical Sciences, Bannatyne Campus
Challengers Department
Michelle Perner                   Medical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
 Natalie Wright Human Anatomy and Cell Science
Brayden Schindell
Medical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
Andre Coleman
Physiology and Pathophysiology
Kashfia Shafiq
Human Anatomy and Cell Science
Jennifer Myskiw Medical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
Berardino Petrelli
Biochemistry and Medical Genetics
 Riley Tough Medical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
 Samira Seif Physiology and Pathophysiology
Hossaena Ayele
Medical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases
Chantal Asselin Physiology and Pathophysiology
Taryn Athey Biochemistry and Medical Genetics

(Back to Top)

 

Heat 3 - February 28, 2019 [4:30pm - 6:30pm]
Engineering Building - E3-270, Fort Garry Campus
Challengers
Department
Sarah Slagerman
Biosystems Engineering
Zena van de Poel
Human Nutritional Sciences
Mehrdad Hosseinzadeh
Computer Science
 Avery Simundsson Biosystems Engineering
Neil McDonald
Applied Health Sciences
 Tyson Reimer Physics and Astronomy
Justine Hudson
Biological Sciences
Brendan Brooks
Soil Science
Ahmed Elwali
Biomedical Engineering
 Lucy Wang Biosystems Engineering
Myra Van Die Plant Science
Wolfgang Klassen Physics and Astronomy

(Back to Top)