Current Graduate Students
MSc Students (FS Program)
Advisor(s)
Elyssa Chan Dr. Filiz Koksel
Xiang Chen Dr. Jim House
Taylor Davedow Dr. Claudia Narvaez
Jiayi Hang Dr. Jim House
Afra Imran Dr. Usha Thiyam-Hollander
Xiang Li         Dr. Filiz Koksel
Siwen Luo Dr. Filiz Koksel
Etinosa Osemwota Dr. Rotimi Aluko
Ravinder Singh     Dr. Filiz Koksel
Razia Sultana     Dr. Rotimi Aluko
Susane Trevisan Dr. Ali Salimi Khorshidi (Advisor), Dr. Jim House (Co-Advisor)
Bailin Wang Dr. Martin Scanlon
Matthew Wells Dr. Claudia Narvaez
Yi Xie Dr. Martin Scanlon

 

MSc Students (HNS Program)



Advisor(s)

Comfort Ajibola Dr. Rotimi Aluko
Reham Al-aini Dr. Meghan Azad/Co: Dr. Mohammed Moghadasian
Tressa Alexiuk Dr. Joyce Slater
Aqilah Alhashim Dr. Peter Eck
Lisa Back     Dr. Christina Lengyel
Taryn Bailey Dr. Jim House
Katrina Cachero     Dr. Dylan MacKay (Advisor), Dr. Semone Myrie (Co-Advisor)
Lucien Cayer     Dr. Harold Aukema
Brianne Collette     Dr. Semone Myrie
Luis Cordero-Monroy     Dr. Carla Taylor (Advisor), Dr. Peter Zahradka (Co-Advisor)
Michelle Dyck     Dr. Christina Lengyel
Matthew Granger Dr. Peter Eck (Advisor), Dr. Dylan MacKay (Co-Advisor)
Fei Huang     Dr. Garry Shen (Advisor), Dr. Trust Beta (Co-Advisor)
Shiqi Huang Dr. Carla Taylor (Advisor), Dr. Peter Zahradka (Co-Advisor)
Ramandeep Kaur     Dr. Semone Myrie
Ramandeep Kaur     Dr. Mohammed Moghadasian
Maria Kisselgoff Dr. Natalie Riediger
Rokiatou Kone Berethe Dr. Mohammed Moghadasian
Roxie Koohgoli Dr. Harold Aukema
Trevor Kouritzin Dr. Semone Myrie
Anne Marques Mendonca Dr. Harold Aukema
Dianna Omer  
Md. Jiaur Rahman Dr. Usha Thiyam-Hollander
Da Shi Dr. Jim House
Veronika Shulgina Dr. Miyoung Suh
Zena van de Poel Dr. Christina Lengyel
Yidi Wang     Dr. Miyoung Suh
Anne Waugh Dr. Natalie Riediger
Sawanee Wickramasekara Dr. Carla Taylor (Advisor), Dr. Peter Zahradka (Co-Advisor)

 


PhD Students (FS Program)

 


Advisor(s)

Emelia Adator Dr. Claudia Narvaez
Nancy Asen     Dr. Aluko
Marcus Da Silva Ferreira Dr. Filiz Koksel
Pamela Drawbridge Dr. Trust Beta
Fadairo, Olamide Dr. Usha Thiyam-Hollander
Md. Mahmudul Hasan     Dr. Rodas-Gonzalez
Hannah Oduro-Obeng     Dr. Trust Beta
Vipasha Sood     Dr. Rodas-Gonzalez
Xinyang Sun         Dr. Martin Scanlon
Nazanin Vafaei Dr. Martin Scanlon

 


PhD Students (HNS Program)




Advisor(s)
Samar Ahmad     Dr. James Friel (Advisor), Dr. Dylan MacKay (Co-Advisor)
Shatha Alattar Dr. Miyoung Suh
Jaime Clark Dr. Carla Taylor
Ala'a Eideh Dr. Jim House
Ronak Fahmi Dr. Michel Aliani
Kristen Fleet     Dr. Peter Eck (Advisor), Dr. Ian Clara (Co-Advisor)
Adam Franczyk     Dr. Jim House
Jennifer Grant Dr. Michel Aliani (Advisor), Dr. Carla Taylor (Co-Advisor)
Nikki Hawrylyshen     Dr. Joyce Slater
Olena Kloss Dr. Miyoung Suh
Gerardo Medina Dr. Jim House
Md Monirujjaman Dr. Harold Aukema
Ruchira Nandasiri Dr. Usha Thiyam-Hollander
Olayinka Oluwagunwa Dr. Rotimi Aluko
Magnolia Pretell Dr. Peter Eck
Ethendhar Rajendiran Dr. Jim House
Maryam Samsamikor Dr. Rotimi Aluko
Jyoti Sihag Dr. Jim House
Kerry Spence Dr. Garry Shen (Advisor), Dr. Trust Beta (Co-Advisor)
Gayatri Thiyam    Dr. Peter Eck
Chelsey Walchuk     Dr. Miyoung Suh
Haonan Zhouyao Dr. Peter Eck