Dean's Honour Roll

2019-2020

UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE

Students who have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours of study in either the Fall or Winter terms and who achieved a Term GPA of 3.50 or higher will be placed on the Dean’s Honour Roll. Graduating students who achieved Dean’s Honour Roll status in the previous term but complete less than 12 credit hours in their final term with a Term GPA of 3.5 or greater, will be eligible to remain on the Dean’s Honour Roll.

With Distinction (W.D.): Degree Programs
Degrees with distinction will be awarded to students who have achieved a minimum degree GPA of 3.75 upon graduation.

FALL 2019

ANDRES, Dana A.
BAE, Molly
BAWA, Aman
BEICHTER, Warren C.
BELLINGHAM, Keegan R.
BENTO, Jared M.
BILTON, Claire E.
BOIVIN, Mikeala
BORRELLI, Sienna
BRAR, Ramanpreet S.
BURNETT, Megan D.
BUCHANAN, Jenai L.
BYUN, Michael J.
CALCOTT, Annabelle H.
CAPUTI, Alyssa M.
CASSAGNE, Margaux A.
CHAN, Clara C.
CHAN, Ekoria
CHEN, Jiayi
CHUA, Zi Yan
CO, Favian
COODIN, Yoni
COOPER, Maureen R.
CRUISE, Graham J.
CUMMINGS, Kate
CURTIS, Kayla M.
DANCHUK, Caitlynn M.
DEAKIN, Victoria R.
DING, Yangjia
DOJACK, Luke W.
DOUGLAS, Stephanie N.
DOUMA, Riley A.
DUDYCH, Alanna R.
DUNCAN, Sheyla M.
DYCK, Logan J.
ERB, Jenna M.
ERVICK, Savannah A.
FARRINGTON, Sarah A.
FERDOUS, Tasnima
FUNK, Courtney
GEVERINK, Denice C.
GREENSLADE, Dante
GRENIER, Ginny
GREWAL, Hardip Kaur
GULATI, Soham
GWOZDECKI, Zack
HABICHT, Tanae F.
HANER, Rachel
HANSEN, Janine
HARUN, Kemeriya
HASSELFIELD, Katie
HAVERSTICK, Ashley
HIEBERT, Dawson
HORE, Graeme  T.
HWANG, Eunseo
ISENOR, Sean H.
IVISON, Beth L.
JAMESON, Keaton E.
JENKINS, Hayley M.
JIA, Bacy
KAMEL, Mariam
KEENES, Hannah C.
KLASSEN, Bryan J.
KLUS, Olivia
KNODEL, Aaron J.
KOCH, Olivia A.
KOKOT, Calista A.
KONG, Xianglin
KOWALYK, Chantal K.
KOWK, Courtney
KROEKER, Brittney
LAMIYA
LE, Thi Thanh Truc
LEGALL, Sarah L.
LETEXIER, Kate I.
LI, QINGHUA
LIU, Ruotong
LIU, Yong
MAAN, Poznma
MACDONALD, Anna C.
MAGUET, Milaine A.
MARGOLESE, Hannah
MARTENS, Alex
MARTIN, Rebecca
MCCLEARY, Rebecca
MCLEOD, Madison N.
MCNUTT, Sarah E.
MEGGISON, Josie A.
MEGGISON, Wes A.
MEHAK, Mehak
MILLNS, Carlynne K.
MIRALDA, Shania
MOELLER, Nicholas R.
MUSSE, Suad
MUZYKA, Justine A.
NEDELEC, Conor A.
NG, Jodi
NGUYEN, Tim
Nnadi, Deborah N.
PAN, Ziwei
PANTEL, Niomi
PARK, Sieun
PASANNA, Pearl
PEARSON, Melissa A.
PENNER, Avery L.
PENNER, Gabriella
PENNER, Owen L.
POUTEAU, Nicholas D.
POWELL, Rayna M.
PROCTER, Dawson F.
QUIRANTE, Annika
RAGHEB, Mariam M.
RAJI, Shukurat
ROBINSON, Samantha L.
SCHURKO, Hailey J.
SIDHU, Karanbir K.
SINGH, Kamalpreet
SINGH, Simranpreet
SLOBODZIAN, Shaunisa M.
SMID, Joel
SPRAGUE, Julie A.
STANG, Kayla J.
STEEVES, Tiana
STINSON, Stephanie M.
TAN, May
TANADA, Angelica Meg D.
THOM, Samantha M.
TOEWS, Abby M.
TRAN, Hong Le
VATS, Guneet K.
WALDNER, Katelyn
WANG, Anan
WANG, Hongyi
WANG, Yuhan
WASEF, Christine A.
WATKINS, Carter N.
WIEBE, Shealey D.
WIENS, Jessie
WINZINOWICH, Sara B.
WORTLEY, Kiera L.
WOYTOWICH, Makenna L.
YEROSCHAK, Sydney S.
YIN, Suhao
YOO, Somin
ZICH, Evelyn

 

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE

Students who have completed a minimum of 18 credit hours of study in either the Fall or Winter term and who have achieved a Term GPA of 3.5 or higher will be placed on the Dean's Honour Roll.  Graduating students who achieved Dean's Honour Roll status in their final term with a Term GPA of 3.5 or greater, will be eligible to remain on the Dean's Honour Roll.

With Distinction: (W.D.) Diploma Program
The Diploma in Agriculture with Distinction will be awarded to Diploma students who obtain a cumulative GPA of 3.75 or better with 75 per cent of the courses taken within the Diploma in Agriculture.

FALL 2019

BERGEN, Scott
BILODEAU, Jourdan A.
BOEKHORST, Jens
BOOKER, Mackenzie
BOUTIN, Steven A.
BRINKMAN, Acey T.
BUCHANAN, Joryn D.
CARE, Tyanna T.
DE ROCQUIGNY, Noah P.
DIRKS, Elyce
DYCK, Mwenda
ERB, Molly K.
FOSSAY, Matthew B.
FRIESEN, Jonathan D.
FRIESEN, Karlee
FRIESEN, Todd
FROESE, Michael J.
GIBSON, Ev
GIESBRECHT, Pete
HULME, Jared E.
JANKE, David
JONES, Reese M.
JUNGBLUTH, Kevin
KAMINSKI, Tera A.
KATHLER, Aron M.
KAUFMAN, Mel
KIEL, Carter K.
KLASSEN, Travis
KOSTER, David H.
LEONES, Flordeliza
LOEPPKY, Kate L.
MARTENS, Jill
MATICHUK, Nicholas
MAZIER, Melody
MCGUIRE, Nolan L.
MEGGISON, George J.
MOORS, Stefan
NEUMANN, Rachel T.
PEARSON, Benjamin A.
RICARD, Austin
ROSS, Andrew G.
SANDERS, Greg
SANDERS, Stephanie M.
SCHNEIDER, Eric G.
SHARPE, William T.
SIGURDSON, Ami
SWAN, Jillian
SWERDYLIAK, Mason S.
TONN, Nolan T.
TUBRETT, Victoria S.
VERMEERSCH, Jackson A.
VOTH, Drew
WALKER, Sierra L.
WEIK, Keith R.
WIEBE, Jason