Contact Us
 
MAINTENANCE EMERGENCIES (24 HOUR)    
Customer Service Centre (204) 474-6281
     
     

Jaret Klymchuk, Director, Architectural &

Engineering Services (AES),

University Architect

(204) 474-6322
Catharine Plouffe, Confidential Assistant (AES) (204) 474-8913
                                                                 

Stephen Cumpsty, Director, Operations & Maintenance (O&M)

(204) 474-6344
Marcy Lokwani, Confidential Assistant (O&M) (204) 474-6288
                                     
Central Energy Plant (24 hours) (204) 474-8566

Health & Safety Programs

(204) 272-1634
Bulk Mail (204) 474-8335
Shipping/Receiving (204) 474-7877
     
                       
Work Order Requests  
Customer Service Centre
(204) 474-6281
     

 

Architectural & Engineering Services(AES)

   
Cory Fielding, Assistant Director (AES) (204) 474-7118
Alex Sopilnyak, Project Manager (204) 797-5644
Andrew Lovatt, Project Manager (204) 298-2639
Andrew Sinclair, Project Manager (204) 229-8809
Audrey Marcinco-Jerris, Project Manager (204) 979-4013
Christiane Pham, Project Manager (204) 807-2457
Dan Ionescu, Project Manager (BC) (204) 293-7196
Javier Uribe, Project Manager (204) 230-0934
JJ Ham, Project Manager (BC) (204) 805-3172
Jenn Bouchard, Project Manager (204) 297-8487
Sara Orellana, Project Manager (204) 990-1203
Trudy Blight, Project Manager (204) 898-4781
Vanessa Jukes, Project Manager (204) 996-5489
Garret Hamm, Architectural Technician (204) 227-2718
Paul Schaeffer, Architectural Technician (204) 451-0533
Amy Philippe, CAD Manager (204) 474-9226
Donna Todd, CAD Support (204) 474-6313
Mia Kinal, Sr. Project Coordinator (204) 223-5286
Kelly Thomas, Project Coordinator (204) 770-3795
Robert Roy, Project Coordinator (204) 223-9012
Sheila Ouellette, Project Coordinator (204) 792-4797
Garth Bargen, Project Coordinator (BC) (204) 396-6346
Richard Chaput, Project Coordinator (BC) (204) 770-3796
Darwin Thompson, Electrical Eng. Technician (204) 797-8400
James Lund, Electrical Eng. Technician (204) 396-3280
Greg Massey, Mechanical Eng. Technician (204) 470-5415
Darrell Steinke, Mechanical Eng. Technician (204) 771-2168
Garrett Hamm, Facilities Assessment Coordinator (204) 223-7189
Mike Ferley, University Engineer (204)         990-1642
Myles Boonstra, Building Performance Manager (204) 223-7189
Jingwei Xie, Life Safety Eng. Technician (204) 807-1374
Krystal Jiang, Energy Systems Analyst (204) 474-7857
Bev Henry, Project Assistant (204) 474-6473
Traci Friesen, Project Assistant (204) 474-9413
Leah Naumik, Receptionist (204) 474-8912
Tatiana Rakovitsky, IT Support / LAN Administrator (204) 474-9798
Kyle Cook, Card Access Coordinator - FG (204) 960-8693
Colin Wootton, Card Access Coordinator - BC (204) 789-3649
Mike Goertzen, Key Access Coordinator (204) 474-7088
Doug Griffin, Senior Accountant, Capital Accounting (204) 223-9539
Vicky Carroll, Accounts Payable / Contract Coordinator (204) 474-9309
Monica Fedorchuk, Manager, Finance & Administration (204) 474-9032
Brian Joyal, Payroll / HR Administrator (204) 474-7829
Tony ZouFinancial Assistant (204) 474-7857
Yuki Shi, Financial Assistant (204) 474-6320

 

Operations & Maintenance (O&M)

   
Barry Hill, Assistant Director (O&M) (204) 295-6130
                                 

Customer Service Centre

   
Breanne Kamenz, Manager (204) 272-1634
Rebecca Loader, Customer Service Representative (204) 474-6281
Wendy Waddell, Customer Service Representative (204) 474-7070
Renee Villamayor, Customer Service Representative  (204) 474-6281
Sharon Tardi, Customer Service Representative   (204) 474-6281
     

Grounds and General Services

   
Lyle Morin, Manager (204) 474-6286
Chris Ens, Assistant Manager (204) 474-6285
Mark Mandziuk, Service Coordinator (204) 474-7499
Hernan Vivanco, Service Coordinator (204) 474-7499
John Baillie, Supervisor, Mail Services (204) 474-8748
Dane Barringer, Mail Clerk, Courier Supervisor (204) 474-6500
Gerard Gagnon, Mail Clerk (204) 474-8748
                   

Minor Projects & Renovations (MPR)

   
TBD, Manager (204) 474-7231
David Brooks, Assistant Manager (204) 474-7530
Rainer Thalhammer, Assistant Manager (204) 474-9177
Ray Prevost, Service Coordinator, Locksmith (204) 474-7233
     

                        

Electrical & Life Safety Systems

   
Bruce Hancock, Manager (204) 474-6309
Tom Holovach, Assistant Manager, Electrical Systems (204) 474-7232
Brian Blahut, Assistant Manager, Life Safety Systems (204) 474-8561
Dave Myska, Service Coordinator (204) 474-7115
                                                 

Mechanical and Technical Services

   
Doug Cook, Manager, Mechanical and Technical Services (204) 474-6883
Frank Snare, Assistant Manager, Technical Services (204) 474-6466
Wayne Sullivan, Assistant Manager, Mechanical Services (204) 474-8442
George Hall, Service Coordinator, Refrigiration (204) 474-9381
                          

Plumbing Shop

   
Don Deally, Manager (204) 781-5347
Al Borsboom, Assistant Manager (204) 474-7235
Bert Requeima, Service Coordinator (204) 474-9339
         

Central Energy Plant (CEP)

   
Central Energy Plant (204) 474-8566
Greg Kowk, Manager & Chief Power Engineer, CEP (204) 272-1513
Dale Stiles, Lead Charge Engineer (204) 474-7586
                                      

Caretaking Services

   
     
Sukhjinder Singh, Manager (204) 474-9778
Ophelia Morris, Special Projects Coordinator (204) 474-9608
Dave Bacher, Supervisor, Residences (204) 474-9944
Kevin McEvoy, Supervisor, Active Living (204) 480-1083
Ana De Sa Ferreira, Supervisor, North (204) 474-6783
Mike Gobert, Supervisor, South (204) 474-8322
Judy Ducharme, Supervisor, Central (204) 474-9765
Colleen Kerchak, Supervisor, East (204) 474-6782
Marco Aguirre, Supervisor, Bannatyne (204) 789-3792
                                   

Bannatyne O&M

   
Tom Mirwaldt, Manager (204) 789-3822
Chris Green, Assistant Manager (204) 272-3078
Marco Aguirre, Supervisor, Bannatyne (204) 789-3792
          

Health and Safety Programs

   
Breanne Kamenz, Manager (204) 272-1634
Melissa Dzwonek, Safety & Training Coordinator (204) 297-0776
Stephen Walker, Safety & Training Coordinator (204) 474-9940
Nazmul Ahsan, Hazardous Bldg Material Tech (204) 293-0300